Oct 01, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 50.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.50 Gold 1 155.00 James StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH
15.75 Gold 2 135.00 Fred WilsonCarmel, IN Nancy WilsonCarmel, IN Randy HelminkAvon, IN Noel HelminkAvon, IN
11.81 Gold 3 121.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
8.86 Gold 4 112.00 Anita TorrenceBexley, OH Terry JamesUpper Arlington, OH Linda LeedyZionsville, IN Charlene LutzIndianapolis, IN
8.59 Gold 5/6 1 1 111.00 James KartFort Wayne, IN Judith NelsenFort Wayne, IN Carl MinickHuntertown, IN Thomas CarpenterFort Wayne, IN
6.50 Gold 5/6 111.00 Patricia KilleenMishawaka, IN John KilleenMishawaka, IN James FeinsteinSouth Bend, IN Lena HowardElkhart, IN
6.44 Gold 2 92.00 Kenneth WoodmanRichmond, IN Robert DelaneyRichmond, IN Mike BroidaOxford, OH George Schmid SrRichmond, IN
4.83 Gold 3 2 88.00 Doris MarlowBrentwood, TN Mary CarawayNashville, TN Billie BrownEvansville, IN Patricia ProbstEvansville, IN
3.62 Gold 4 3 86.00 Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN Chuck BriggsHobart, IN Gilbert FoxAuburn, IN

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 James Stokes Bert Newman Kurt Dasher Jonathan Fleischmann Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen A 1 - - - - - 0.00 155.00 17.50 Gold
15 Fred Wilson Nancy Wilson Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 2 - - - - - 0.00 135.00 15.75 Gold
5 Jonathan Steinberg John Russell Norman Coombs Alex Hudson A 3 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 11.81 Gold
6 Anita Torrence Terry James Linda Leedy Charlene Lutz A 4 - - - - - 0.00 112.00 8.86 Gold
17 Patricia Killeen John Killeen James Feinstein Lena Howard A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 111.00 6.50 Gold
16 James Kart Judith Nelsen Carl Minick Thomas Carpenter C 5/6 1 1 - - - 0.00 111.00 8.59 Gold
1 Jim Bachelder George St Pierre Dallas Moore Brian Ross A - - - - - - 0.00 110.00 1.68 Red
10 Howard Piltch Chris Habegger Ray Johnson Clay Cuthbertson Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 0.00 104.00 1.47 Red
8 Kenneth Woodman Robert Delaney Mike Broida George Schmid Sr B - 2 - - - - 0.00 92.00 6.44 Gold
2 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway Billie Brown Patricia Probst C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 88.00 4.83 Gold
22 Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar Robert Sulgrove Gary Kessler A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.05 Red
11 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Chuck Briggs Gilbert Fox C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 86.00 3.62 Gold
12 Jo Ellen Praklet William Searcy James Heiner Chris Grande B - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.26 Red
13 Ronald Peterson Virginia Peterson Donna Simon Daniel Simon B - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.05 Red
18 Michael Clegg Mary Lou Clegg Thomas Kelly K Koorsen B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.05 Red
19 Joseph Chin George Roeper Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.26 Red
21 John Hamilton Lynn Miller Roger Clark Lee Clark C - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.26 Red
3 Steven Jackson Joseph Shull Susan Hinton Ray Canale A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.84 Red
7 Richard Bredemeyer David Hoevel Howard Chapman Grant Van Horne C - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.84 Red
4 Janet Hammond Matthew Fultz Steve Harvey Selma Caldwell B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.42 Red
14 Judy Jenkins Mercedes Krueger Peggy Hicks Susan Muncy C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.84 Red
9 Bob Knoblock Mary Ann Freeze E Tim Carl Dee Stevenson C - - - - - - 0.00 19.00