Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Michael Pitonak Dennis Spencer A 5 - - 1 - - 64.66 64.66 5.38 Silver Scores
9 Mark Boswell Debra Romero A 12 - - 2 - - 59.53 59.53 2.00 Silver Scores
3 Jack Bryant Nancy Popkin A 13 - - 3 - - 59.41 59.41 1.43 Silver Scores
14 Dede Lambert Lois Marshall C 15 4 1 4 1 1 58.37 58.37 3.85 Silver Scores
7 Michael Kelly Charles Ries B - - - 5 2 - 52.46 52.46 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Katie Boles Sue Higginbotham C - - - 6 3 2 51.80 51.80 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Pat Nieman Marilyn Bolz C - - - - 4 3 49.52 49.52 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Loughery Hawkins Alice Kerckhoff A - - - - - - 49.34 49.34 Scores
1 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes A - - - - - - 48.36 48.36 Scores
11 Jeannine Owen Mary Hawley B - - - - - - 47.53 47.53 Scores
15 Carolyn Finke Earl Sindecuse C - - - - - - 47.15 47.15 Scores
2 Lisa Eisenstein Pam Campbell C - - - - - - 47.11 47.11 Scores
12 Martha Rowe Margaret Holtman C - - - - - - 43.63 43.63 Scores
4 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - - - 40.23 40.23 Scores
6 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler C - - - - - - 39.95 39.95 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Clay Cuthbertson Norman Goldman A 4 - - 1 - - 64.78 64.78 7.18 Silver Scores
13 Mark Ehret Nancy Keefer A 17 - - 2 - - 57.67 57.67 2.00 Silver Scores
11 Laura Scholten Carole Quist B - - - 3 1 - 55.08 55.08 1.49 Silver Scores
9 Becky Hubert Tom Oppenheimer A - - - 4 - - 54.43 54.43 1.00 Silver Scores
10 Michael Schneider Ralph Britton C - - 6 5 2 1 52.66 52.66 1.04 Silver Scores
1 Gretchen Smith Roseann Stice B - - - 6 3 - 51.82 51.82 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Robert Griffin Robert McDill C - - - - 4 2 51.79 51.79 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Devon Sherwood R Dian Barker B - - - - - - 50.86 50.86 Scores
4 James Nunn Jane Ettelson A - - - - - - 47.77 47.77 Scores
15 Carol Phillips Vicki Valley C - - - - - 3 45.28 45.28 0.51 Silver Scores
12 Donna Docter Jayne Costanzo C - - - - - - 44.65 44.65 Scores
5 Helen Stolar Rose Morrison A - - - - - - 42.51 42.51 Scores
2 Irvin Drewel Karl Lovegreen C - - - - - - 41.21 41.21 Scores
6 Kae Williams Carol Rentz C - - - - - - 41.19 41.19 Scores
14 Edward Jastrem Kay Jastrem C - - - - - - 39.89 39.89 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roger Lord Hong Liu A 6 - - 1 - - 63.32 63.32 4.04 Silver Scores
9 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A - - - 2 - - 57.45 57.45 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Paul Norris Jay Norris C - 6 3 3 1 1 56.13 56.13 2.17 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Mendel J Milton C - - 4 4 2 2 54.95 54.95 1.62 Silver Scores
11 Beryl Shapiro Carol Hamilton A - - - 5 - - 51.70 51.70 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Siegel Jay Shah B - - - 6 3 - 51.57 51.57 0.82 Silver Scores
12 Mary Strebeck Debbie Lane C - - - - 4 3 51.32 51.32 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Barbara Frith Fran Axelbaum C - - - - 5 4 50.36 50.36 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass B - - - - - - 49.48 49.48 Scores
15 Dennis Whitmore Louisa Miller C - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 Scores
6 Jill Padua Hope Wood C - - - - - - 44.99 44.99 Scores
13 Nell Schneider Judy Eaton A - - - - - - 43.63 43.63 Scores
5 Elizabeth Meteer Doug Moore B - - - - - - 40.94 40.94 Scores
8 Linda Badgley Claudia Davidage C - - - - - - 38.93 38.93 Scores
10 Ted Baldwin Ernest Rouse C - - - - - - 36.75 36.75 Scores
16 Mary Fort Susan Hall C - - - - - - 36.27 36.27 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Kniest Alan Popkin A 1 - - 1 - - 68.11 68.11 17.01 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Glick Elizabeth Freeman B 3 1 - 2 1 - 64.84 64.84 9.57 Silver Scores
9 Robert Nickel Rod Van Wyk A 14 - - 3 - - 58.65 58.65 1.49 Silver Scores
13 Gloria Spitzer Linda Leinicke A 16 - - 4 - - 58.01 58.01 1.06 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Berger Veena Uberoi B - - - 5 2 - 54.50 54.50 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Susan Rechter Susan Kilo B - - - 6 3 - 54.45 54.45 0.86 Silver Scores
12 Diana Votaw Fritz Gebhard C - - - - 4 1 52.17 52.17 1.08 Silver Scores
6 Linda Seibert Jo-Ellyn Ryall C - - - - 5 2 51.52 51.52 0.76 Silver Scores
7 George Hawley Robert Wheeler B - - - - - - 49.03 49.03 Scores
16 Estella Lau Alfred Delio C - - - - - 3 48.93 48.93 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Mary Allen Ann Schuyler B - - - - - - 48.73 48.73 Scores
10 Melissa Georges Anne Albrecht C - - - - - - 46.62 46.62 Scores
8 Virginia Frederick James Horst C - - - - - - 44.69 44.69 Scores
14 Liz Teasdale Ann Wilkerson C - - - - - - 43.72 43.72 Scores
15 Karen Pahuski Sharon Sweet C - - - - - - 41.44 41.44 Scores
2 Navin Shah Jackie Schroeder C - - - - - - 38.93 38.93 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Bob Bainter Cookie Arneson A 2 - - 1 - - 65.62 65.62 12.76 Silver Scores
9 En Xie Kay Cohen A 7 - - 2 - - 62.69 62.69 3.03 Silver Scores
11 Janet Vontz Delano Sylvester B 9 3 - 3 1 - 60.43 60.43 3.68 Silver Scores
13 John Dicks Shirley Dicks A 10 - - 4 - - 60.28 60.28 1.70 Silver Scores
2 Robert Dempsey Rose Kiernan C - 5 2 5 2 1 57.60 57.60 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Judy Putzel Sanford Becker A - - - 6 - - 56.28 56.28 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Ann Lemp Frank Lemp C - - 5 - 3 2 53.73 53.73 1.22 Silver Scores
7 David Shanahan Julie Behrens B - - - - 4 - 50.74 50.74 0.50 Silver Scores
4 Suzi Shymanski Moore Susan Corley B - - - - - - 50.05 50.05 Scores
3 Milton Zlatic Jacqueline Sincoff A - - - - - - 46.31 46.31 Scores
8 Katherine Hartenberger Elaine Booker C - - - - - - 44.72 44.72 Scores
6 Roberta Millham Mary Ann Shepard C - - - - - - 43.29 43.29 Scores
14 George Marvin George Jones A - - - - - - 42.19 42.19 Scores
1 William Davis Lois Define B - - - - - - 37.66 37.66 Scores
10 Patricia Koncki Mary Jermak C - - - - - - 34.09 34.09 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Mary Rassieur Patti Disbrow B 8 2 - 1 1 - 60.70 60.70 4.91 Silver Scores
13 Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A 11 - - 2 - - 59.58 59.58 2.00 Silver Scores
7 Jerome Shen John Antognoli B - 7 - 3 2 - 55.67 55.67 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Azzam Farid Azzam B - - - 4 3 - 55.09 55.09 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - 5 - - 52.27 52.27 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Jennifer Luner William Eaton B - - - 6 4 - 51.31 51.31 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Matthew Diehl Ronald Diehl B - - - - 5 - 49.34 49.34 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Steve Singer Gilda Singer B - - - - - - 48.88 48.88 Scores
6 Walter Carpenter III Steven Clements C - - - - - 1 47.69 47.69 1.02 Silver Scores
12 Betty Ponzar Tony Ponzar C - - - - - 2 47.59 47.59 0.71 Silver Scores
14 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - - - - - 3 45.19 45.19 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Mary Dolan Carol Layton C - - - - - - 44.30 44.30 Scores
8 Marilyn Adaire Tommye Fleming C - - - - - - 42.96 42.96 Scores
2 Alan Lemley Linda Mize C - - - - - - 39.75 39.75 Scores
15 Rolland Struebing Arthur O'Mara C - - - - - - 34.18 34.18 Scores