Oct 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Virgil Harris Lita Andreano B 5/6 3 - 1 1 - 59.49 128.50 2.35 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B 7 4 - 2 2 - 59.26 128.00 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - 3 3 - 56.94 123.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Hopes Barbara McCann C - - 2 4 - 1 55.79 120.50 1.54 Silver Scores
10 Cornelia Tisher Mickey Groggel B - - - - - - 52.08 112.50 Scores
6 Sheryleen Grothus Richard Gross A - - - - - - 50.23 108.50 Scores
3 Richard Logan Jean Talbot A - - - - - - 43.98 95.00 Scores
1 Alice Ladnier Marcella Goul B - - - - - - 43.06 93.00 Scores
5 Mary Shehane James Crowe C - - - - - - 42.36 91.50 Scores
2 Bruce Stinson Edward Guardanapo C - - - - - - 36.81 79.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Bowers Howard Parker III A 1 - - 1 - - 66.67 144.00 8.48 Silver Scores
7 Janet Signer Abu Zaman B 3 1 - 2 1 - 61.34 132.50 4.77 Silver Scores
4 Jerrilyn Stumpf Bobbie Gattuso B 4 2 - 3 2 - 59.95 129.50 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Shirley Fung-A-Fat Margaret Harris B - 6 - 4 3 - 57.18 123.50 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Anne Mahaffey Anne Haynie C - - 3 - 4 1 55.32 119.50 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Kathleen Blackwell Leon Blackwell B - - - - - - 48.84 105.50 Scores
5 Wanda Mikhail John Lane C - - - - - - 39.58 85.50 Scores
1 Carolyn Robertson Rose Mary Schembre B - - - - - - 39.58 85.50 Scores
6 Twyla Hall Lynne Logan B - - - - - - 38.89 84.00 Scores
2 Michael Goul Deborah Goul C - - - - - - 32.64 70.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Bush John Onstott A 5/6 - - 1 - - 59.49 128.50 2.35 Silver Scores
6 Iype Koshy Chuck Pitard A 8 - - 2 - - 59.03 127.50 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Richard Bryant David Chakov B - - - 3 1 - 56.25 121.50 1.36 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Martin Dianne Haas B - - - 4 2 - 54.17 117.00 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth O'Brien Irma Welch C - - 4 - 3 1 53.01 114.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Stanley Evans Sue Babineaux C - - 5 - - 2 50.69 109.50 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Louise Echavarria Marjorie Ezell B - - - - - - 46.06 99.50 Scores
8 Janelle Kunellis Donald Hopes C - - - - - - 36.34 78.50 Scores
5 Janet Anderson Dorothy Avery C - - - - - - 34.95 75.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Cook Jr Allan Siebert A 2 - - 1 - - 64.35 139.00 6.36 Silver Scores
9 Shirle Warren Neva Lewis C - 5 1 2 1 1 57.41 124.00 2.05 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Grissom Wilse Manning B - - - 3 2 - 56.02 121.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Jay Segarra Michael Moses A - - - 4 - - 53.94 116.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Eleanor Onstott Dee Moses B - - - - - - 53.70 116.00 Scores
2 Betty Jones Caroline Fisher C - - - - - 2 46.99 101.50 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Lewis Gail Fayard C - - - - - - 46.30 100.00 Scores
6 Robert Shearer Daryl Fisher A - - - - - - 38.89 84.00 Scores
8 Ila Cupp Michiyo Snow C - - - - - - 32.41 70.00 Scores