Sep 30, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Fl Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Daisy Smith Lois Upton-Werder 7 6 - - 1 - - 432.00 58.06 423.51 855.51 3.81 Gold Scores
4 Robert Hobbs Carol Pait 3 10 3 - 4 3 - 399.00 53.63 442.12 841.12 4.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 3 13 5 - 3 2 - 402.00 54.03 429.90 831.90 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
9 Francis Soffey Marti Soffey 3 14 6 - - - - 365.50 49.13 457.55 823.05 1.78 Gold Scores
11 Helen Duncan Zoraida Gomez 3 20 11 - 2 1 - 405.00 54.44 396.35 801.35 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
12 Kathleen Gillman Betty Smeenge 3 - - - 5 - - 375.50 50.47 343.50 719.00 0.34 Red Scores
3 Marcia Pandjiris Laura Severance 3 - - - - - - 326.50 43.88 391.24 717.74 0.56 Red Scores
1 Fay Ennis Henry Ennis 7 - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 370.90 717.40 Scores
7 Alma Douglas Georgia Pope 7 - - - - - - 299.50 40.26 406.27 705.77 0.59 Red Scores
10 Lou Rizk Joel Addison 7 - - - - - - 275.50 37.03 388.64 664.14 Scores
8 Jack Getman Hazel Getman 1 - - - - - - 255.50 34.34 334.49 589.99 Scores
2 Anne Wampler Sharon McNutt 3 - - - - - - 340.50 45.77 244.17 584.67 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Mary Jane Allen Clifford Hordlow 7 4 - - 1 - - 469.00 63.04 457.59 926.59 5.62 Gold Scores
9 Henry Schmerler Sandra Hesse 3 11 4 - - 3 - 387.50 52.08 452.45 839.95 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins 3 16 7 - - - - 347.50 46.71 474.39 821.89 1.57 Gold Scores
2 Dennis Erwin Paul Karon 1 17 8 1 - - - 351.50 47.24 461.60 813.10 2.63 Gold|Red Scores
5 Edythe McCutcheon Armando Key-Lopez 3 - - - 3 1 - 430.00 57.80 345.19 775.19 1.12 Red Scores
1 Mollie Ottina Betsy Bunting 7 - - - 2 - - 441.50 59.34 330.50 772.00 1.18 Red Scores
4 Bobbie Juster Cynthia Cherny 7 - - - 5 - - 392.00 52.69 364.85 756.85 0.68 Red Scores
6 Anthony Munson Ann Munson 7 - - - 4 - - 415.50 55.85 337.37 752.87 0.59 Red Scores
11 John MaGuirk Everett Van Hoesen 3 - - - - - - 377.50 50.74 353.50 731.00 Scores
10 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - - - - - - 350.50 47.11 362.60 713.10 Scores
12 Goodie Zandlo Mari Broyles 3 - - - - 2 - 391.00 52.55 302.00 693.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Marlene Flament Pat Ward 7 - - - - - - 351.50 47.24 329.70 681.20 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Norma Gilmore Christopher Smith 7 3 - - 1 - - 469.00 63.04 464.49 933.49 7.49 Gold Scores
11 Michael Thomas John Richardson 3 24 13 - 5 - - 407.00 54.70 387.50 794.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dianne Hastings Joseph Curley 3 - - - 2 1 - 437.00 58.74 348.64 785.64 1.18 Red Scores
3 Sally Gayeski Michele Marks 3 - - - 3 2 - 419.00 56.32 350.24 769.24 0.84 Red Scores
10 Sue Smith Marilee Neff 3 - - - 4 3 - 411.00 55.24 340.23 751.23 0.59 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Parmet Ying Freedman 7 - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 410.11 742.11 1.18 Red Scores
1 Don Steiner Marie Steiner 7 - - - - - - 353.50 47.51 384.40 737.90 0.59 Red Scores
5 Cristina Eber Dottie Zammas 3 - - - - - - 328.50 44.15 382.02 710.52 0.59 Red Scores
12 Betty Ellingson Jean Mutter 7 - - - - - - 373.50 50.20 336.00 709.50 Scores
9 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland 3 - - - - - - 324.50 43.62 360.20 684.70 0.56 Red Scores
4 Clarinda Stewart Denise White 7 - - - - - - 365.00 49.06 308.65 673.65 Scores
2 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass 1 - - 4 - - - 301.50 40.52 370.45 671.95 1.11 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
12 Trella Bromley Jeff Jackson 7 9 - - 1 - - 407.50 54.77 435.50 843.00 3.36 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Phebus Robert Phebus 7 - - - 4 - - 384.50 51.68 409.86 794.36 1.43 Red Scores
4 Richard Reed Carol Reed 7 - - - - - - 379.50 51.01 411.86 791.36 1.18 Red Scores
3 Don Talpins Joan Talpins 7 - - - - - - 291.50 39.18 477.40 768.90 1.68 Gold Scores
11 Roslyn Bennett Gayle Rosenberg 3 - - - 3 1 - 392.00 52.69 367.05 759.05 1.12 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Spicka Karen Harrison 3 - - - - - - 375.00 50.40 380.10 755.10 0.78 Red Scores
8 Leigh Moxley Diane Pennett 3 - - - 5 2 - 383.50 51.55 367.39 750.89 0.78 Red Scores
10 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki 1 - - 3 - 3 1 382.50 51.41 367.74 750.24 1.48 Red Scores
1 Margaret Overholt Judith Vittone 7 - - - 2 - - 394.50 53.02 309.00 703.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Mary Sabatini Riggi Klink 3 - - - - - - 371.50 49.93 321.25 692.75 Scores
5 Nancy Chango Homer Ballew 3 - - - - - - 290.50 39.05 373.97 664.47 0.56 Red Scores
7 John Caskey Belo Kellam 1 - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 267.86 621.86 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak 7 1 - - 1 - - 447.00 60.08 515.89 962.89 13.32 Gold Scores
4 Rona Lake Jeannette Folsom 7 12 - - 2 - - 432.50 58.13 401.00 833.50 2.05 Gold Scores
11 Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor 7 23 - - 3 - - 424.00 56.99 370.86 794.86 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
7 Anna Bianchi Barbara English 3 - - - 4 1 - 408.50 54.91 383.32 791.82 1.05 Red Scores
9 C Thomas Corwin Wanda Jacobs 3 - - - - - - 367.00 49.33 380.45 747.45 0.69 Red Scores
6 Carole Stone Elaine Iwinski 3 - - - - - - 338.00 45.43 405.83 743.83 0.84 Red Scores
10 Gail Santoro George Schatz 7 - - - - - - 351.50 47.24 389.35 740.85 Scores
8 Gwen Wickes Rosemarie Lehninger 7 - - - - - - 354.00 47.58 380.71 734.71 0.84 Red Scores
5 Susan Ford Judith Idom 3 - - - - - - 322.50 43.35 405.90 728.40 1.18 Red Scores
3 Carol Meade James Meade 3 - - - 5 2 - 370.00 49.73 312.90 682.90 0.74 Red Scores
1 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller 3 - - - - - - 296.50 39.85 346.37 642.87 Scores
12 Paula Fickel Christine Brewer 7 - - - - - - 307.50 41.33 335.00 642.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Paige Hamner Patty Duncan 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 466.00 62.63 468.01 934.01 9.99 Gold Scores
8 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele 3 19 10 - - - - 358.00 48.12 444.91 802.91 1.68 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jones Robert Jones 7 21 - - 4/5 - - 384.50 51.68 414.33 798.83 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
10 Cindy Obermeyer Laura Burke 7 - - - - - - 372.00 50.00 414.45 786.45 1.18 Red Scores
1 Nancy Cogen Takeko Toyama 7 - - - - - - 381.00 51.21 395.00 776.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Oliver Theresa Hernandez 3 - - - 2 2 - 412.50 55.44 352.81 765.31 1.18 Red Scores
3 Laura Palmer Gail Ostermann 3 - - - - - - 379.50 51.01 359.73 739.23 Scores
5 Maria Saez Barbara Jean Brown 3 - - - 4/5 3 - 384.50 51.68 343.05 727.55 0.56 Red Scores
12 Rita Spitzer De Ann Shawkey 7 - - - 3 - - 392.50 52.76 324.50 717.00 0.84 Red Scores
4 William Cobb Victoria Cobb 7 - - - - - - 375.00 50.40 334.49 709.49 Scores
11 John Hannsz Rashida Loya 3 - - - - - - 303.50 40.79 370.00 673.50 0.78 Red Scores
2 Mary Stelzer John (Jack) Stelzer 1 - - - - - - 300.00 40.32 340.02 640.02 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Marjorie Cameron Jackie Rose 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 460.00 61.83 452.14 912.14 4.44 Gold Scores
12 Richard Novosad Laura Novosad 7 7 - - 3 - - 423.00 56.85 425.50 848.50 3.33 Gold Scores
8 Linda Smith Mary Wagner 7 8 - - 4 - - 421.00 56.59 426.09 847.09 2.96 Gold Scores
1 Charles Roth Richard Smolucha 7 15 - - - - - 399.50 53.70 422.82 822.32 1.67 Gold Scores
11 Paul Michaels Vicki Mace 1 18 9 2 2 2 1 452.00 60.75 355.21 807.21 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ivy Alba Gilbert Stockton 7 - - - 5 - - 418.50 56.25 341.98 760.48 0.34 Red Scores
6 Clay Abramson Kate Willet 7 - - - - - - 343.00 46.10 384.14 727.14 Scores
5 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton 3 - - - - - - 315.00 42.34 396.66 711.66 0.69 Red Scores
3 Gaele Barthold Lawrence Weiss 7 - - - - - - 376.50 50.60 287.81 664.31 Scores
7 Lawrence Rogers Anthony Duthie 7 - - - - - - 364.50 48.99 297.25 661.75 Scores
2 Doreen MacMillan Janet Weins 7 - - - - - - 376.50 50.60 281.74 658.24 Scores
10 Geraldine Gale Kathleen Silverman 1 - - - - - - 343.00 46.10 261.16 604.16 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 3 22 12 - 3 2 - 367.50 49.40 430.25 797.75 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sonja Benson Elsie Madden 7 - - - 1 - - 445.50 59.88 326.00 771.50 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Dan Zevin Sandi Myer 7 - - - - - - 315.00 42.34 433.24 748.24 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Merle Lenox Lucretia Karo 3 - - - 5 3 - 355.50 47.78 375.38 730.88 0.59 Red Scores
7 Shirley Spengler Martha Treiber 3 - - - - - - 330.50 44.42 380.44 710.94 0.59 Red Scores
8 Barbara Harty Nona Rae Franson 3 - - - - - - 339.00 45.56 361.47 700.47 Scores
3 Arthur McGrade Betty McGrade 3 - - - - - - 342.00 45.97 328.71 670.71 Scores
12 Cathy Mayer Iris Minner 7 - - - 4 - - 362.50 48.72 306.00 668.50 0.59 Red Scores
11 Linda Guckel Polly Enman 1 - - - - - - 350.00 47.04 314.50 664.50 Scores
10 Linda Hornsby Carol Weiner 3 - - - 2 1 - 373.00 50.13 282.76 655.76 1.18 Red Scores
6 Diane Mocella Linda Eicher 3 - - - - - - 336.00 45.16 300.27 636.27 Scores
2 Jean Brown Mary Ondracek 7 - - - - - - 319.00 42.88 208.11 527.11 Scores