Oct 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Red 1 107.00 Maris ZilantNorth Miami, FL Susan FullerMiami, FL Linda EpsteinDelray Beach, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL
6.30 Red 2 91.00 Herbert JordanMiami, FL Erez HendelmanNew York, NY Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL
4.73 Red 3 86.00 Gregg Van DykeSaint Paul, MN James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Michael SchaefferWest Palm Beach, FL Steven FineDurham, NC
4.74 Red 4 1 82.00 Frederick ScottBonita Springs, FL Mary KondashBonita Springs, FL Jack McBurneyClinton, NJ Linda WilkeningBonita Springs, FL
3.56 Red 5/6 2 1 75.00 Pat McKittrickClearwater, FL Joanne WhartonClearwater, FL Milferd JonesClearwater, FL Virginia JonesClearwater, FL
2.33 Red 5/6 75.00 Horst BreitensteinA Vienna, Austria Christa BreitensteinA Vienna, Austria Jovanka SmederevacVienna, Austria Alexander WernleVienna, Austria
2.67 Red 7/8 3 72.00 Sarah PennNaples, FL Peggy BruchanskyMarlton, NJ Vera MillerNaples, FL Margaret HoaenPickering, ON
1.31 Red 7/8 72.00 Marilyn SnodellNokomis, FL Roger JohnsonSarasota, FL John WhitcombSarasota, FL Rene ButynNokomis, FL
2.00 Red 4 63.00 Jodi CorenHighland Beach, FL Gabrielle ShermanSpartanburg, SC Raymond WiseTampa, FL Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL
2.03 Red 5/6 2 62.00 John VegaNaples, FL Henry TrautweinNaples, FL Lucy FendigSaint Simons Is, GA Margaret CooperWest Palm Beach, FL
1.31 Red 5/6 62.00 Linda PercyNaples, FL Sugar RubinNaples, FL Janis SavittNaples, FL Janice HannszNaples, FL
1.52 Red 3 60.00 Liana BuysseNaples, FL Polly KellerNaples, FL Rebecca KwedarNaples, FL Mercedes RileyBoston, MA
1.00 Red 4/5 56.00 Richard EastonBrazil, IN Linda EastonBrazil, IN Sunil ManikFort Myers, FL Roma ManikFort Myers, FL
1.00 Red 4/5 56.00 Maxwell HughesVero Beach, FL Nick PanosChicago, IL Ada KleinBoca Raton, FL Susan BassChicago, IL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
23 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller Linda Epstein Sharon Horton A 1 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 8.40 Red
10 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman Juan Castillo Luisana Madueno A 2 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.30 Red
21 Gregg Van Dyke James Marsh Sternberg Michael Schaeffer Steven Fine A 3 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 4.73 Red
12 Frederick Scott Mary Kondash Jack McBurney Linda Wilkening B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 82.00 4.74 Red
20 Horst Breitenstein Christa Breitenstein Jovanka Smederevac Alexander Wernle A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.33 Red
9 Pat McKittrick Joanne Wharton Milferd Jones Virginia Jones C 5/6 2 1 - - - 0.00 75.00 3.56 Red
18 Sarah Penn Peggy Bruchansky Vera Miller Margaret Hoaen B 7/8 3 - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.67 Red
6 Marilyn Snodell Roger Johnson John Whitcomb Rene Butyn A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.31 Red
19 Michael Gibson Caroline Pascoe Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.62 Red
26 Jodi Coren Gabrielle Sherman Raymond Wise Patrick Thomas B - 4 - - - - 0.00 63.00 2.00 Red
1 John Vega Henry Trautwein Lucy Fendig Margaret Cooper C - 5/6 2 - - - 0.00 62.00 2.03 Red
5 Linda Percy Sugar Rubin Janis Savitt Janice Hannsz B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.31 Red
3 Liana Buysse Polly Keller Rebecca Kwedar Mercedes Riley C - - 3 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.52 Red
25 Gord Fox Charmaine Powers Andrew Hidi Suzanne Hidi B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.47 Red
22 Maxwell Hughes Nick Panos Ada Klein Susan Bass C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
17 Richard Easton Linda Easton Sunil Manik Roma Manik C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 56.00 1.00 Red
2 Michele Pockross Randall Roberts Robert Kruger Carolyn Rowley B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.47 Red
14 Carol Drewniak Robert Murphy Paul Freiberg Jean Louis B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
7 Judith Kortier Joan Griffin Joanne Waitkus Fumie Teitelbaum C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
13 Karen Doyle Michael Doyle Beverly Murphy William Murphy C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.31 Red
8 Theodore Egner Kay Egner Resa Becher David Doretsky B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.31 Red
15 Lynne Cook Margaret Moore Georgene Cronin Rose Burke A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.31 Red
24 Deanne Wardeberg Aimee Snyder Francis Newell Wayne Humphrey C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.31 Red
16 Jean Miller Marlene Mackinnon Brenda Kefauver Georgelle Burns C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.31 Red
11 Elaine Laurence Sherry Zailer Helen Maurice Margeret Schiller C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.31 Red
4 Babs Thacker Penny Lounsberry Sandra Johnson John Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00