Oct 01, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donald Lynam Judith McMakin C - 5 1 1 1 1 57.05 400.50 3.06 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Brower Martha England A - - - 2 - - 55.91 392.50 1.63 Red Scores
9 James Senter Gale Senter A - - - 3 - - 55.13 387.00 1.17 Red Scores
1 David Baskin Judie Baskin B - 6 - 4 2 - 54.99 386.00 1.40 Red Scores
10 Barry Sorenson Lucille Sorenson B - 7 - - 3 - 54.70 384.00 1.05 Red Scores
7 Felicia Wershba Jerold Wershba B - - - - - - 54.34 381.50 Scores
5 Dick Carter Margo Putnam A - - - - - - 51.85 364.00 Scores
2 Phyllis Bottomly Cloyd Sweigert C - - 5 - - - 49.86 350.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 James Hamilton Billie Coopwood B - - - - - - 42.31 297.00 Scores
6 Darrell Graham Ardy Miller C - - - - - - 40.67 285.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Art Hutton Jackie Hutton B 5 3 - 1 1 - 58.83 413.00 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sharon Gaunt Marjorie Blunt A 8 - - 2 - - 57.26 402.00 1.63 Red Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - 3 - - 57.05 400.50 1.17 Red Scores
1 Mary Hovda Marie Lampi A - - - 4 - - 51.78 363.50 0.82 Red Scores
2 Jack Bland Flora Law C - - - - 2 1 47.93 336.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 Connie Sayler Robert Miller B - - - - 3 - 46.01 323.00 0.81 Red Scores
8 Marie Pinch Dave Pinch C - - - - - 2 45.30 318.00 0.75 Red Scores
4 Lynda Hirst Douglas Jansen B - - - - - - 40.60 285.00 Scores
6 Bev Fransen Kristen Boesiger C - - - - - - 39.96 280.50 Scores
9 Victoria Bird Charles Bird C - - - - - - 38.46 270.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Stark Court Smith A 6 - - 1 - - 58.40 410.00 2.33 Gold Scores
7 Christina Jordan Joy McKenzie-Smith B 7 4 - 2 1 - 58.05 407.50 2.48 Red Scores
6 Maxine McComas Duane McComas C - - 2 3 2 1 54.63 383.50 2.30 Red Scores
8 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick C - - 3 4 3 - 54.56 383.00 1.72 Red Scores
1 Paul Harding Anne Stotsenberg B - - - - - - 53.99 379.00 Scores
10 Randy Jean Hiltbrand Sharron Lyons B - - - - - - 53.63 376.50 Scores
4 Paula Strand Lawrence Crumb B - - - - - - 51.28 360.00 Scores
2 Karen Steinke David Lavrinets C - - 6 - - - 48.79 342.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Joan Stark Diane Schaub A - - - - - - 48.72 342.00 Scores
9 Linda Yount Leonard Wisbey A - - - - - - 47.72 335.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - 1 - - 55.20 387.50 2.33 Gold Scores
3 Janet Wickersham Ann Cressman A - - - 2 - - 52.42 368.00 1.63 Red Scores
10 Leonard Hills Sharon Hills B - - - 3 1 - 51.92 364.50 1.61 Red Scores
7 Judith Hagelstein Krys Gordon B - - - 4 2 - 49.43 347.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Jane Bell Stephen Bell C - - - - 3 1 46.44 326.00 1.00 Red Scores
8 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - - - 44.37 311.50 Scores
2 Robert Wulf Evelyn Wulf C - - - - - - 43.95 308.50 Scores
1 Dorene Smyth Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 43.87 308.00 Scores
5 David Astle Kathy Astle A - - - - - - 41.74 293.00 Scores
4 Jim Steelquist Jennifer Steelquist B - - - - - - 40.88 287.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Betty Jackson Michael Marcucci A - - - 1 - - 55.70 391.00 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Laila I Axen Bengt Axelsson A - - - 2 - - 55.06 386.50 1.63 Red Scores
9 Martha Hanson Melinda Westgate B - - - 3 1 - 50.28 353.00 1.61 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - 4 2 1 48.65 341.50 1.13 Red Scores
1 Mary Bish Jacquelyn Hafen B - - - - 3 - 45.30 318.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 John Coone Robert Hope A - - - - - - 44.52 312.50 Scores
5 Fax Koontz Stanley Harris C - - - - - 2 43.02 302.00 0.75 Red Scores
10 Robert Zimmerman Virginia Zimmerman B - - - - - - 40.95 287.50 Scores
2 Renee Ottersen Jo Ann King C - - - - - - 38.03 267.00 Scores
7 Veronica Williams Dian Williams C - - - - - - 31.02 -6.25 217.75 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barbara Kallaus Patrick Kallaus A 1 - - 1 - - 64.67 454.00 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge A 2 - - 2 - - 63.46 445.50 5.69 Red Scores
9 Tim White Renae Gunstone-White B 3 1 - 3 1 - 62.46 438.50 5.88 Red Scores
1 Dennis Balfe Charles Swart B 4 2 - 4 2 - 60.97 428.00 4.41 Red Scores
5 Lawrence Diamond Leszek Baldys A - - - - - - 55.84 392.00 Scores
6 David Fallen William Julius B - - - - 3 - 52.49 368.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Shirley Hayes Frank Alexandro B - - - - - - 52.42 368.00 Scores
8 Kate Montgomery Louis Lowry C - - 4 - - 1 50.21 352.50 1.29 Red Scores
2 Jane Beach Ray Lowe C - - - - - - 42.31 297.00 Scores
10 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 41.74 293.00 Scores