Sep 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Gearhart KO Bracket 3 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.64 Gold 1 Brian BreckenridgeCorvallis, OR Irva NeyhartCorvallis, OR Carol HarmsCorvallis, OR Dennis HarmsCorvallis, OR
15.15 Gold 2 Janet WickershamSierra Madre, CA Ann CressmanLaguna Niguel, CA Tom McKennaEugene, OR James MadisonSilver Creek, WA
8.66 Gold 3/4 Sandi LinkNanoose Bay, BC Bonnie ChristophersonNanoose Bay, BC Marianne DaemNanaimo, BC Ben SillsPowell River, BC
8.66 Gold 3/4 Margaret BrownKailua, HI Patrick BrownKailua, HI Shelly HershbergerKailua Kona, HI Robert MooreSan Diego, CA

Recaps

Section 222

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Janet Wickersham Ann Cressman Tom McKenna James Madison A 2 - - - - - 0.00 15.15 Gold
13 Brian Breckenridge Irva Neyhart Carol Harms Dennis Harms A 1 - - - - - 0.00 21.64 Gold
12 June Hensala Leslie Kelinson Donna Braniff Cynthia Sinn A - - - - - - 0.00 2.16 Red
11 Paul Darin Mary Loehr Sue Boyle JoAnn Dawley A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona Allen Custer Joseph Ulrich A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff A - - - - - - 0.00 2.16 Red
8 Louise Elliott Caroline Colliver Alison Campbell Slava Simice A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Rosemary Segall Frances Gates Garry Lowe Dee Cockfield A - - - - - - 0.00 2.16 Red
6 Bill Roberts Joan Roberts John Ducich Verna Bellus A - - - - - - 0.00 1.08 Red
5 John Yadon Dave Slegel Brenda Mathews Sharon Fosses A - - - - - - 0.00
4 Margaret Brown Patrick Brown Shelly Hershberger Robert Moore A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.66 Gold
3 Francis Walton Mary Ann Walton Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Sandi Link Bonnie Christopherson Marianne Daem Ben Sills A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 8.66 Gold
14 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty A - - - - - - 0.00