Sep 29, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

44.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.19 Red 1 60.00 Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Mike PassellPlano, TX Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV
5.45 Red 2/4 1/2 59.00 Tony FarrVictoria, BC Karen WoodVictoria, BC David ReidVictoria, BC Danielle GouletVictoria, BC
5.45 Red 2/4 1/2 59.00 Alan StewartVancouver, WA Kent LivingstonVancouver, WA Jerry WoodmanWoodland, WA Jim WindusVancouver, WA
4.74 Red 2/4 59.00 Lynn HaysVeradale, WA Corrine JoinetteEdmonds, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA
2.59 Red 5 56.00 Leonard WisbeyGraham, WA Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA Linda YountFederal Way, WA Sharon GauntTacoma, WA
1.70 Red 6/7 55.00 Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA
1.70 Red 6/7 55.00 Mervyn AdeyVictoria, BC Michael AinsleyVictoria, BC Sheldon SpierChemainus, BC Brian FraserVictoria, BC
3.50 Red 8 3 54.00 Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Mary LoehrEl Cajon, CA Sue BoyleSan Diego, CA JoAnn DawleyAstoria, OR
2.62 Red 4 48.00 Michael O'HaraSan Francisco, CA Bette Meers-O'HaraSan Francisco, CA Louis GolmSan Francisco, CA Linda GolmSan Francisco, CA
1.97 Red 5 46.00 Caroline ColliverCalgary, AB Alison CampbellVictoria, BC Louise ElliottNanaimo, BC Slava SimiceComox, BC
1.30 Red 6/7 43.00 Larry EisenhartScottsdale, AZ Laura EisenhartScottsdale, AZ Marc FranklinPortland, OR Mary Lou MoriartyPortland, OR
1.30 Red 6/7 43.00 Francis WaltonWest Linn, OR Mary Ann WaltonWest Linn, OR Mary CorneliusPortland, OR Ken CorneliusPortland, OR
2.82 Red 1 42.00 Ralph ZackEugene, OR Bing KibbeyEugene, OR Dawn GuentherEugene, OR Kim LarsonEugene, OR
1.86 Red 2/3 41.00 Bruce BoanMill Bay, BC Peggy BoanMill Bay, BC Daryl KreppsNanaimo, BC Gloria ShabbitsNanaimo, BC
1.86 Red 2/3 41.00 Joanna DaamVictoria, BC Lynda MaxwellVictoria, BC David BuckmanVictoria, BC Merle WallVictoria, BC
0.92 Red 4/6 40.00 Scott DunlopSmiths Falls, ON Laura ColihanSmiths Falls, ON Ralph LipeBellevue, WA Lynda LipeBellevue, WA
0.92 Red 4/6 40.00 Donald HixsonRapid City, SD Virginia HixsonRapid City, SD Maynard VitalisMedford, OR Dennis KendigAshland, OR
0.92 Red 4/6 40.00 Andy VitalichLacey, WA Paul SekulichOlympia, WA Otis LeathersMcCleary, WA Evie LeathersMcCleary, WA

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
41 Nanette Noland Mike Passell Curtis Cheek Marc Jacobus A 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 8.19 Red
33 Tony Farr Karen Wood David Reid Danielle Goulet B 2/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 5.45 Red
40 Alan Stewart Kent Livingston Jerry Woodman Jim Windus B 2/4 1/2 - - - - 0.00 59.00 5.45 Red
7 Lynn Hays Corrine Joinette Patti Hartley Barbara Nist A 2/4 - - - - - 0.00 59.00 4.74 Red
9 Leonard Wisbey Marjorie Blunt Linda Yount Sharon Gaunt A 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 2.59 Red
17 Crispin Barrere Marjorie Michelin Ellen Anten Steve Gross A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.70 Red
28 Mervyn Adey Michael Ainsley Sheldon Spier Brian Fraser A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.70 Red
5 Paul Darin Mary Loehr Sue Boyle JoAnn Dawley B 8 3 - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.50 Red
26 James Smith Richard Garvin Jon Neimand Suzanne Cook A - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.60 Red
36 Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara Louis Golm Linda Golm B - 4 - - - - 0.00 48.00 2.62 Red
37 Alana Shapley Debbi Purvis Robert Shapley Robert Walters A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.60 Red
39 Robert Peery Ronald Dennis Richard Morris Katherine Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.50 Red
21 Caroline Colliver Alison Campbell Louise Elliott Slava Simice B - 5 - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.97 Red
29 Francis Walton Mary Ann Walton Mary Cornelius Ken Cornelius B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.30 Red
23 Larry Eisenhart Laura Eisenhart Marc Franklin Mary Lou Moriarty B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.30 Red
15 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey Dawn Guenther Kim Larson C - - 1 - - - 0.00 42.00 2.82 Red
27 Gayle Good Norma Brodrick Vilborg Wilson Diane Uyttersprot B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
31 Joanna Daam Lynda Maxwell David Buckman Merle Wall C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.86 Red
11 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 41.00 1.86 Red
22 Michael Rickus Richard Reynolds Mary Bish Jacquelyn Hafen B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
1 William Fry Harriet Anderson Dennis Hanel Pat Moore B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
34 Andy Vitalich Paul Sekulich Otis Leathers Evie Leathers C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 40.00 0.92 Red
3 Scott Dunlop Laura Colihan Ralph Lipe Lynda Lipe C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 40.00 0.92 Red
16 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Maynard Vitalis Dennis Kendig C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 40.00 0.92 Red
19 Kathryn Brokman Joan Rutherford Linda Herrero Marlene Smeed C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
20 John Dukellis Warren Nelson Eva Johnson John Ochsner B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
4 Victoria Haines Janice Gordon David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
35 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips Shirley Hayes Frank Alexandro B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.20 Red
2 Dee Steil Sandra Robson Gene Fomin William Radford A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.30 Red
30 Donald Amend Ann Marie Gramson Gilbert Gramson Sandra Baker B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
8 Christine Lynn Alyce Dunn Marylee Webber Janet Meader C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.30 Red
10 Jan Bromley Shirley Charters Marnie Hueston Gail Richardson B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
12 Sharon Hughes Jane Craig Margaret Elligott Nancy Baker B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.40 Red
43 Kathy Bye Gary Gilraine Faye Gilraine Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Red
44 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona Joseph Ulrich Allen Custer B - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Red
14 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.20 Red
38 Pamela Williams Nanette Hittmeier Betsy Brezel Judy Duning C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.20 Red
24 Don Stirling Roberta Stirling John Isbister Roxann Trouth B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.20 Red
6 Reidun Decker Mary McCune Marty McCune John Swanson A - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
25 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Sharon Nordmark Wanda Burness B - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.20 Red
18 Carol Orazetti Meredith McKittrick Al Taylor Rosalyn Borys C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
13 Richard Gettmann Nancy Serne Leszek Baldys Nelda Linman A - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.20 Red
42 Marilyn Knipp Marjorie Sinel Gale Gropp Joan Peterson C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.20 Red
32 Wanda Knight Bruce Urben Richard Sentner William Rusby C - - - - - - 0.00 14.00