Sep 12, 2015 - Saturday

D3 NAP Finals - Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 H Jay Sloofman Susan Duval A 2 - - 4 - - 251.40 56.88 299.00 550.40 12.00 Gold Scores
13 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe A 3 - - 1 - - 265.77 60.13 251.50 517.27 9.00 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Owczarek Jacek Leznicki A 7 - - 3 - - 260.95 59.04 241.50 502.45 4.00 Gold Scores
4 Vladimir Oudalov Stanley Weiss A 8 - - 6 - - 243.28 55.04 256.00 499.28 3.56 Gold Scores
16 Saurav Dutta Satya Rami A 9 - - 2 - - 262.49 59.39 234.00 496.49 3.20 Gold Scores
10 Roy Samitt Charles Hage A 10 - - 7 - - 235.10 53.19 255.00 490.10 2.91 Gold Scores
5 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper A 11 - - - - - 230.22 52.09 258.50 488.72 2.67 Gold Scores
2 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs A - - - 5 - - 248.38 56.19 237.00 485.38 0.69 Red Scores
11 Michelle Lanigan Mary Callanan A - - - - - - 232.71 52.65 249.50 482.21 1.25 Red Scores
3 Helen Wallach Steven Sundheimer A - - - - - - 217.01 49.10 242.00 459.01 0.51 Red Scores
12 Hans Neuteboom Horia Ioanid A - - - - - - 218.53 49.44 234.00 452.53 0.48 Red Scores
8 Martin Gilbert John Klaus A - - - - - - 208.08 47.08 211.50 419.58 Scores
1 Richard Nathan Subrata Ghosh A - - - - - - 215.23 48.69 187.00 402.23 Scores
14 Alan Blake Joanne Klaus A - - - - - - 175.36 39.67 218.00 393.36 Scores
15 Mitchell Greenberg Faye Rosen A - - - - - - 180.72 40.89 209.50 390.22 Scores
9 Elizabeth Baird David Armbruster A - - - - - - 166.32 37.63 205.50 371.82 Scores
7 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha A - - - - - - 149.02 33.71 221.00 370.02 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer A 1 - - 2 - - 274.68 62.14 290.00 564.68 16.00 Gold Scores
11 John Dell'osso Michael Atkins A 4 - - 5 - - 241.03 54.53 274.50 515.53 6.75 Gold Scores
5 Neeta Mone John Anderson A 5 - - 3 - - 267.82 60.59 243.00 510.82 5.33 Gold Scores
3 Glen Perry Richard Bobilin A 6 - - 4 - - 258.17 58.41 244.50 502.67 4.57 Gold Scores
17 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A 12 - - 1 - - 274.79 62.17 211.00 485.79 3.44 Gold Scores
15 Nadine Armus Wally Gebara A - - - 6 - - 226.88 51.33 238.50 465.38 1.17 Red Scores
13 Edward Wilson Paul Fagan A - - - - - - 183.94 41.62 260.00 443.94 1.79 Red Scores
10 Katherine Smith Wendy Lee A - - - - - - 219.54 49.67 220.00 439.54 Scores
4 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan A - - - - - - 209.60 47.42 222.50 432.10 Scores
16 Sue Hodge John Hodge A - - - - - - 203.89 46.13 219.00 422.89 Scores
9 Marcia Goldfinger Carol Weiss A - - - - - - 214.00 48.42 207.50 421.50 Scores
14 Barbara Fingerhut Mary Giannella A - - - - - - 209.84 47.48 211.50 421.34 Scores
8 Chandu Mehta Thomas Miller A - - - 7 - - 225.48 51.01 192.50 417.98 0.49 Red Scores
2 Linda Connolly Debbie Tzimoulis A - - - - - - 194.52 44.01 212.00 406.52 Scores
6 Kathleen Manzi Marjorie Whitman A - - - - - - 173.56 39.27 214.50 388.06 Scores
12 Suzanne Curtis Linda Endy A - - - - - - 160.31 36.27 208.00 368.31 Scores