Sep 12, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Craig Jones Jim Thomas A 1 - - 1 - - 401.47 61.96 396.50 797.97 14.44 Silver Scores
1 Mike Orr David Stoker B - - - 4 2 - 336.87 51.99 322.00 658.87 1.72 Silver Scores
5 John Zamboni Donald Robinson A - - - - - - 304.69 47.02 349.50 654.19 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Dolores Echanis Jim Batchelor A - - - - - - 287.49 44.37 340.00 627.49 Scores
4 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - 2 1 - 367.06 56.65 246.00 613.06 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Jana Schaffeld Ruby Boyd C - - - - - 1 334.88 51.68 270.50 605.38 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Dowen Linda Brinton A - - - 3 - - 339.13 52.33 259.00 598.13 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Donna Janicek Bruce Thornburgh C - - - - - - 280.97 43.36 300.00 580.97 Scores
8 Nelle Lucas Jim Lucas B - - - - - - 264.06 40.75 308.00 572.06 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Lorinda Pearson Leila Brauner B - - - - - - 261.29 40.32 307.50 568.79 0.48 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 8 - - 3 - - 357.76 55.21 346.67 704.43 3.21 Silver Scores
5 William Wood Jill Wood A 10 - - 1 - - 386.48 59.64 309.50 695.98 2.63 Silver Scores
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A 11 - - 4 - - 335.10 51.71 348.50 683.60 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Gordon Bower James Milam A 12 - - 2 - - 380.71 58.75 297.50 678.21 2.22 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Dali Sue White C - 6 3 - 1 1 325.61 50.25 343.50 669.11 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Kay Read Gretchen Wiggins B - - - - 2 - 324.42 50.06 309.50 633.92 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Burt Echtenkamp Linda Echtenkamp C - - - - - 2 321.50 49.61 300.50 622.00 1.30 Silver Scores
8 Pat Keeley Al Kemp B - - - - - - 309.92 47.83 280.00 589.92 Scores
6 Bill Light Ucky Light C - - - - - - 306.27 47.26 234.00 540.27 Scores
2 Helen Vanderwyk Barbara Lee C - - - - - - 254.32 39.25 215.00 469.32 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A 2 - - 1 - - 393.94 60.79 375.50 769.44 10.83 Silver Scores
11 Cindy Amos Martin Mack B 7 4 - 2 1 - 375.88 58.01 332.04 707.92 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Don Gile Matthew Thomas C - 7 4 3 2 1 352.48 54.40 316.33 668.81 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Mollie Campbell Patricia Coontz B - 8 - 4 3 - 350.04 54.02 317.00 667.04 1.66 Silver Scores
9 Suzy Ryder Thomas Ryder B - - - - - - 287.84 44.42 370.50 658.34 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Patricia Wells Julia Christensen B - - - 6 5 - 336.78 51.97 300.00 636.78 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Rebecca Rodenbush Candace Bonawitz C - - - - - 2 316.04 48.77 316.33 632.37 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Ginny Rasmussen Mary Ann Wagner A - - - - - - 336.24 51.89 284.38 620.62 Scores
6 Sandra Flattery Joan Conger C - - - - - - 278.59 42.99 339.08 617.67 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Winnie Henggeler Mary Jo Rode B - - - - - - 303.22 46.79 308.21 611.43 Scores
2 Buncy Jeffrey Louise Wilso Noyes C - - - - - - 312.51 48.23 297.38 609.89 Scores
10 Kristen Boesiger Beverly Fransen C - - - - - - 315.25 48.65 290.88 606.13 Scores
7 Doris Zavadil Anna Holley B - - - 5 4 - 343.89 53.07 256.21 600.10 0.57 Silver Scores
14 Stephen Heidel Lynne Heidel C - - - - - - 45.95 297.78 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Philip Fast Clyde Coon B 3 1 - 2 2 - 348.69 53.81 370.00 718.69 8.12 Silver Scores
7 Gene Gerard Sandy Watson B 4 2 - 1 1 - 366.47 56.55 351.00 717.47 6.09 Silver Scores
3 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 5 - - - - - 316.25 48.80 401.00 717.25 4.81 Silver Scores
2 Linda Thomas Darrel Mooney C 6 3 1 - - 2 320.68 49.49 391.00 711.68 4.13 Silver Scores
14 Kenneth Brait Theresa Choma C 9 5 2 - - 1 324.59 50.09 374.50 699.09 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 274.74 42.40 400.50 675.24 2.64 Silver Scores
11 Gary Belew Stephen Nafus B - 9 - - - - 326.97 50.46 336.00 662.97 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Maryellen McFarlane Pam Circuit C - - 5 - - - 298.92 46.13 355.00 653.92 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Robert Dutton Chester Youngblood B - - - 3 3 - 344.45 53.16 291.50 635.95 1.43 Silver Scores
9 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A - - - 5 - - 342.48 52.85 286.50 628.98 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Gary Crupper Lyle Claflin B - - - - - - 326.80 50.43 269.50 596.30 Scores
8 Glenora Wright Peggy Lou Faylor B - - - 6 5 - 327.79 50.58 264.00 591.79 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Roy Grice Larry Kelley B - - - 4 4 - 344.03 53.09 242.00 586.03 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Mulroney Cathy Barbouletos C - - - - - - 221.30 34.15 227.50 448.80 Scores