Sep 11, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Lorinda Pearson Leila Brauner B 1 1 - 1 1 - 64.63 386.50 9.17 Silver Scores
19 Philip Fast Joan Grimm A 5 - - 2 - - 56.61 338.50 2.90 Silver Scores
4 Glenora Wright Winnie Henggeler B 6 3 - 3 2 - 56.27 336.50 2.18 Silver Scores
23 Patricia Coontz Mollie Campbell B 7 4 - 4 3 - 55.94 334.50 1.63 Silver Scores
3 K C Jones Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 5 - - 54.77 327.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Jodie Bistline Margaret Silvester B - 6 - 6 4 - 54.68 327.00 0.85 Silver Scores
17 Gene Gerard Kathy Dowen A - - - 7 - - 53.68 321.00 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Marilyn Edwards Al Babineau A - - - 8 - - 53.01 317.00 0.49 Silver Scores
21 Stephen Nafus Vernon Nafus A - - - 9 - - 52.76 315.50 0.43 Silver Scores
15 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - 10 - - 52.09 311.50 0.39 Silver Scores
18 Beverly Fransen Kristen Boesiger C - - 2 - 5 1 52.01 311.00 1.46 Silver Scores
7 Dolores Echanis Jim Batchelor A - - - - - - 51.42 307.50 Scores
10 Bill Light Ucky Light C - - 3 - 6 2 50.67 303.00 1.10 Silver Scores
5 Dan Johnson Sandy Watson A - - - - - - 50.67 303.00 Scores
11 Robert Dutton Chester Youngblood B - - - - - - 50.08 299.50 Scores
1 Beth McDaniel Dolina Gill B - - - - - - 49.92 298.50 Scores
2 Linda Thomas Sue Uranga C - - - - - 3 47.83 286.00 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Gretchen Wiggins Marian Hendrix C - - - - - - 46.74 279.50 Scores
22 Richard Harris Nancy Harris C - - - - - - 44.73 267.50 Scores
16 Daryl Sallaz Patricia Wells A - - - - - - 44.06 263.50 Scores
12 Helen Vanderwyk Anne Burton B - - - - - - 41.47 248.00 Scores
24 Peggy Lou Faylor Barbara Anderson C - - - - - - 40.55 242.50 Scores
6 Barbara Dali Sue White C - - - - - - 39.63 237.00 Scores
13 Benita Coleman Harriet Berenter B - - - - - - 35.79 214.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 2 - - 1 - - 64.30 384.50 6.88 Silver Scores
9 Gordon Bower James Milam A 3 - - 2 - - 60.12 359.50 5.16 Silver Scores
8 Martin Mack Doris Zavadil B 4 2 - 3 1 - 56.94 340.50 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Ginny Rasmussen Mary Ann Wagner A 8 - - 4 - - 55.43 331.50 1.37 Silver Scores
20 John Pearson Gerry Silvester B 9 5 - 5 2 - 55.27 330.50 1.30 Silver Scores
19 William Wood Jill Wood A - - - 6 - - 54.60 326.50 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Rebecca Rodenbush Kay Read B - - - 7 3 - 54.52 326.00 0.93 Silver Scores
3 Craig Jones Dean Pierose A - - - 8 - - 54.35 325.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Dan Neely William Neely C - - 1 9 4 1 53.09 317.50 1.95 Silver Scores
23 Laverne Young Clyde Coon B - - - 10 5 - 51.17 306.00 0.39 Silver Scores
5 Robert Probasco Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 51.09 305.50 Scores
14 Richard Mallon Betty Coursey B - - - - 6 - 50.92 304.50 0.31 Silver Scores
24 Theresa Choma Kenneth Brait C - - 4 - 7 2 50.50 302.00 0.82 Silver Scores
22 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney C - - 5 - - - 49.50 296.00 0.62 Silver Scores
21 John Zamboni Donald Robinson A - - - - - - 49.33 295.00 Scores
18 Maryellen McFarlane Pam Circuit C - - - - - - 49.00 293.00 Scores
12 Pat Keeley Al Kemp B - - - - - - 48.91 292.50 Scores
6 Nancy Mulroney Cathy Barbouletos C - - - - - - 47.58 284.50 Scores
17 Peggy Di Dio June Horsley B - - - - - - 45.23 270.50 Scores
11 Pat Sales Candace Bonawitz B - - - - - - 42.98 257.00 Scores
13 Gary Belew Matthew Thomas B - - - - - - 42.64 255.00 Scores
2 Donna Janicek Shirley Shaw C - - - - - - 42.31 253.00 Scores
10 Gary Crupper Arthur Crawford B - - - - - - 39.88 238.50 Scores
16 Charlotte Nelson Ruby Boyd B - - - - - - 30.35 181.50 Scores