Sep 05, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Potter Katharine Smith B 6 3 - 1 1 - 59.42 328.02 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Li Zhang Yang Simon Li B - 4 - 2 2 - 58.82 324.69 1.08 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Brocklesby Paul Brocklesby C - 5 2 3 3 1 58.08 320.59 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Beverly Torraville Carol Kittredge A - - - 4 - - 55.89 308.50 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields B - - - - - - 51.86 286.26 Scores
5 Susan Feldstein Joan Grey C - - - - - 2 51.57 284.65 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Ron Ellis Bernice Muma A - - - - - - 46.84 258.56 Scores
7 John Dong Jacob Freeman C - - - - - - 46.02 254.04 Scores
9 Andrew Li Neo Ling C - - - - - - 38.80 214.20 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tony Verhoeven Stephen Carpenter A 3 - - 1 - - 63.59 351.04 2.26 Silver Scores
2 Geoffrey Strowger Carole Thibault-Mckay B 5 2 - 2 1 - 59.96 330.98 1.91 Silver Scores
5 Sheri Barker Betty Wendling C - - - 3 2 1 53.12 293.24 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Paul Cook Marylyn Schroter A - - - 4 - - 49.19 271.55 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer C - - - - - 2 48.72 268.96 0.45 Silver Scores
8 Leona Parkinson Rosemarie Schmidt A - - - - - - 46.86 258.68 Scores
1 Diane Evans M. James Evans C - - - - - - 39.52 218.17 Scores
9 Yolanda Ling Katherine Yang C - - - - - - 37.39 206.39 Scores
7 Carole Overholt Steve Dranitsaris C - - - - - - 34.33 189.48 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Natalie McKeon Jennifer Trebilcock A - - - 1 - - 58.00 320.16 1.03 Silver Scores
10 Raymond Hui Yu-No Diane Hsu C - 6 3 2 1 1 56.99 314.56 1.06 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Naomi Falkenstein Howard Sniderman B - - - 3 2 - 53.77 296.82 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Donald Hopkins David Fox C - - - 4 3 2 52.19 288.09 0.45 Silver Scores
9 Pamela Yokom Cynthia Teeter C - - - - - - 49.89 275.38 Scores
4 Joanne Shenfeld Sandra Sarner C - - - - - - 49.30 272.15 Scores
7 Mariann Glynn Hazel Walker B - - - - - - 46.50 256.70 Scores
5 David Goldfarb Anita Greenberg A - - - - - - 46.38 256.02 Scores
6 Kathleen Zaichuk Joan Hart B - - - - - - 41.96 231.62 Scores
8 Brenda Tedesco Nancy Hall C - - - - - - 37.34 206.13 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Corinne White Ross White C 1 1 1 1 1 1 67.13 370.55 4.02 Silver Scores
1 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies A 2 - - 2 - - 64.37 355.31 3.02 Silver Scores
8 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - - 5 3 2 2 54.38 300.19 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Steven Norris Ron Vandersluis A - - - 4 - - 50.39 278.16 0.36 Silver Scores
4 Peter Steadman Paul Weisberg C - - - - - - 49.05 270.75 Scores
7 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck A - - - - - - 45.27 249.87 Scores
5 Lezlie Cullen Paul Pointet B - - - - - - 45.02 248.49 Scores
9 Ralph Lavallee David Clumpus A - - - - - - 44.92 247.98 Scores
3 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Jessie Porter A - - - - - - 43.61 240.70 Scores
10 Virgina Cowan Rae Weingarden C - - - - - - 43.00 237.35 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dianne Beswick David Beswick A - - - 1 - - 56.93 314.26 1.03 Silver Scores
5 Marie McRorie S Jane Lockley C - - 4 2 1 - 55.91 308.65 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Cheryl Richman Megan Paul A - - - 3 - - 54.30 299.75 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Douglass Grant Kathy Grant A - - - 4 - - 50.23 277.25 0.36 Silver Scores
3 C Healy Judi Healy A - - - - - - 49.59 273.75 Scores
10 Earl Biderman Eva Biderman A - - - - - - 49.12 271.12 Scores
6 Rubin Cohen Ehoud Farine B - - - - - - 48.32 266.73 Scores
4 Barry Spinner Raymond Procwat A - - - - - - 48.08 265.38 Scores
8 Francie Storm Nancy Prussky A - - - - - - 38.60 213.06 Scores
1 Joan Woollings Marjorie Dumbrell A - - - - - - 38.39 211.89 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lois Townsend Doug Townsend A 4 - - 1 - - 61.82 341.24 1.70 Silver Scores
8 Dave Harris Antony Stuart C - - 6 2 1 1 54.02 298.19 0.76 Silver Scores
2 David Gould Peter Gowans C - - - 3 2 2 53.86 297.32 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Linda Patrick Julie Fisher C - - - 4 - - 53.51 295.39 0.36 Silver Scores
1 Jennifer Emery Brian Emery C - - - - - - 53.43 294.91 Scores
6 Lorraine Schiedel Linda Marshall B - - - - - - 49.75 274.61 Scores
10 Jerry Machtinger Peter Hutchison A - - - - - - 48.15 265.81 Scores
5 Rita Rocys Gail Andrews A - - - - - - 47.85 264.15 Scores
9 Penny Ballagh Glenna Richardson B - - - - - - 44.21 244.06 Scores
4 Debby Ingram Lynn Gowan A - - - - - - 43.78 241.67 Scores