Sep 18, 2015 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Nancy Louwman Ross Traub 3 - - - 1 1 - 58.74 58.74 1.53 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Hutchison Jerry Machtinger 3 - - - 2 2 - 56.61 56.61 1.07 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Dale Mackenzie Dan Zorgel 3 - - - 3 3 - 50.09 50.09 0.77 Red K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Raymond Findlay Donna Findlay 3 - - - 4 - - 49.28 49.28 0.54 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Madhu Gupta Sheila Smirle 1 - - - - - 1 48.96 48.96 0.70 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn 3 - - - - - - 48.37 48.37 K - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sylvia Franchi Lillian Morel 7 - - - - - - 44.29 44.29 K - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Denise Donovan Steven Norris 7 - - - - - - 41.58 41.58 J - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Marina Laking Dagmar McReynolds 3 - - - - - - 39.95 39.95 K - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Jolliffe Judy Jolliffe 1 - - - - - - 39.63 39.63 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - 1 - - 63.22 63.22 1.53 Gold J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Susan Sillery Alexandra Peck 3 - - - 2 1 - 59.78 59.78 1.07 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joffre McCleary John Montgomery 7 - - - 3 - - 55.25 55.25 0.77 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Jill Lundy William Lundy 3 - - - 4 2 - 54.62 54.62 0.74 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey 3 - - - - - - 53.99 53.99 J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Desroches Betty Macmillan 3 - - - - - - 52.45 52.45 J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Margaret Sullivan Mary Lou Myers 3 - - - - - - 50.41 50.41 J - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Linda Herman Victor Zubacs 7 - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Dale Marcotte Jeanette Halliday 7 - - - - - - 44.43 44.43 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Bonna Simpson Howard Simpson 1 - - - - - - 42.71 42.71 J - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Barry Spinner Raymond Procwat 3 - - - 1 1 - 60.87 60.87 1.45 Gold L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan 3 - - - 2 2 - 58.97 58.97 1.02 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Chris Robinson Douglas Jordan 7 - - - 3 - - 57.34 57.34 0.73 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Marie Melnichuk David Verdun 3 - - - 4 - - 53.26 53.26 0.51 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Krangle Bill Procter 3 - - - - - - 50.09 50.09 L - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Paddy Davies Rosalyn Davies 3 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joyce Stanga Doreen MacMillan 7 - - - - - - 46.29 46.29 L - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey Betty Marshall 7 - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 L - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Higgins Donna Higgins 7 - - - - - - 37.50 37.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Cathy Macdonald Michael Schneider 7 - - - 1 - - 53.53 53.53 1.45 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Dianne Hastings Michael Dimond 3 - - - 2 1 - 52.81 52.81 1.05 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 3 - - - 3 2 - 52.08 52.08 0.74 Red K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Elgin Duke Sheila Duke 7 - - - 4 - - 51.09 51.09 0.51 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mariann Glynn Laverne Foell 3 - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Smith Norm Smith 7 - - - - - - 49.46 49.46 K - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Ruth Campbell Susan Bowman 3 - - - - - - 48.64 48.64 K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ralph Lavallee David Clumpus 3 - - - - - - 44.11 44.11 K - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Legault Doug Darnley 3 - - - - - - 42.30 42.30 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Ruth Eidt Steve Roberts 7 - - - 1 - - 61.96 61.96 1.53 Gold J - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Manning Robert Manning 7 - - - 2 - - 61.23 61.23 1.07 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Brown Janice Upenieks 7 - - - 3 - - 60.14 60.14 0.77 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Ravi Girdhar Will Sutherland 7 - - - 4 - - 53.53 53.53 0.54 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Tony Dai Antony Stuart 1 - - - - 1 1 53.26 53.26 0.92 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Griffiths Grant Andrews 3 - - - - 2 - 49.86 49.86 0.64 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Hoaen Sally Giles 7 - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 John Barratt Jon Turner 7 - - - - - - 46.60 46.60 L - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Brocklesby Paul Brocklesby 1 - - - - - - 41.71 41.71 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields 3 - - - - - - 40.31 40.31 J - 4 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Christine Blake Sam Scala 7 - - - 1 - - 58.24 58.24 1.53 Gold L - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Eric Anderson Bob Simpson 7 - - - 2 - - 56.43 56.43 1.07 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Paul Inglis Max Rutherford 7 - - - 3 - - 55.25 55.25 0.77 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Wilma Castonguay Margaret Corbett 7 - - - 4 - - 52.63 52.63 0.54 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Fred Oliver Philip Oliver 3 - - - - 1 - 50.09 50.09 0.92 Red L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Toby Kasner Franci Alter 3 - - - - 2 - 50.05 50.05 0.64 Red Scores
3 Kirke Van Allen Nancy Gilmore 7 - - - - - - 46.20 46.20 J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Salina Poon Phyllis Chayer 7 - - - - - - 41.44 41.44 L - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Maureen Clarke Cameron Clarke 1 - - - - - - 39.81 39.81 L - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jill Bell Jean Belfour 3 - - - - - - 33.33 33.33 L - 4 - N/S Scores