Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 31 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
31
13 5 8 14
A K 9 8 A Q 5 4 3 7 4 3 2
Q 6 5 J 8 5 4 3 2 Q 10 7 10
J 7 4 3 2 K 10 6 K 8 J 9 5

10 9 7 A J 9 6 2 A K Q 8 6
N 4N; NS 1; NS 5; NS 5; S 3N; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 630 650 4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne vs.
7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian
Play  3NT N 660 11.596 5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit vs.
9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon
Play  3NT N 630 650 6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen vs.
11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho
Play  3NT N 630 650 7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker vs.
13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus
Play  3NT N 630 650 8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna vs.
15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl
Play  3NT N 630 650 9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon vs.
1-Richard Sicard-Delores Welter
Play  3NT N 630 650 10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett vs.
4-Norma Verhulst-Lois Herald
Play  3NT N 630 650 11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez vs.
6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard
Play  3NT N 630 650 12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann vs.
8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff
Play  3NT N 630 650 13-Katherine Grant-June Wood vs.
10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula
Play  3 S 110 00 14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers vs.
12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro
Play  2NT N 210 18 15-Mora Henskens-Barbara Duncan vs.
14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander
Play  3NT N 660 11.596 16-William Granger-Craig Abbott vs.
16-Cynthia Joseph-Raymond Thornhill

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -630 650 1-Richard Sicard-Delores Welter vs.
9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon
Play  3NT N -630 650 4-Norma Verhulst-Lois Herald vs.
10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett
Play  3NT N -630 650 6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard vs.
11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez
Play  3NT N -630 650 7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian vs.
4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne
Play  3NT N -630 650 8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff vs.
12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann
Play  3NT N -660 0.54 9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon vs.
5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit
Play  3NT N -630 650 10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula vs.
13-Katherine Grant-June Wood
Play  3NT N -630 650 11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho vs.
6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen
Play  3 S -110 12100 12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro vs.
14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers
Play  3NT N -630 650 13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus vs.
7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker
Play  2NT N -210 1192 14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander vs.
15-Mora Henskens-Barbara Duncan
Play  3NT N -630 650 15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl vs.
8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna
Play  3NT N -660 0.54 16-Cynthia Joseph-Raymond Thornhill vs.
16-William Granger-Craig Abbott