Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 30 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
30
12 8 7 13
A 10 6 A K 10 5 9 7 6 J 10 6
7 5 3 8 3 Q 10 A Q 9 8 4 2
4 2 Q J 7 6 4 K J 5 4 3 2

K Q J 9 8 9 2 A 8 K 7 5 3
NS 4N; N 4; NS 1; NS 2; S 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x E 500 1083 3-Marcia Ryan-Janice Stiegmann vs.
6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard
Play  4 S 420 7.563 4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne vs.
8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff
Play  4 S 420 7.563 5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit vs.
10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula
Play  4 S -50 217 6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen vs.
12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro
Play  4 S -100 00 7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker vs.
14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander
Play  4 S 420 7.563 8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna vs.
16-Cynthia Joseph-Raymond Thornhill
Play  4 S -50 217 9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon vs.
3-Ira Zucker-Ann Rhode
Play  5x E 1100 12100 10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett vs.
5-Carol Cookson-John Hemmert
Play  5x E 800 1192 11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez vs.
7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian
Play  4 S 420 7.563 12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann vs.
9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon
Play  4 S -50 217 13-Katherine Grant-June Wood vs.
11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho
Play  3 S 140 433 14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers vs.
13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus
Play  3NT S 400 542 15-Mora Henskens-Barbara Duncan vs.
15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 50 1083 3-Ira Zucker-Ann Rhode vs.
9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon
Play  5x E -1100 00 5-Carol Cookson-John Hemmert vs.
10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett
Play  4x E -500 217 6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard vs.
3-Marcia Ryan-Janice Stiegmann
Play  5x E -800 18 7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian vs.
11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez
Play  4 S -420 4.537 8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff vs.
4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne
Play  4 S -420 4.537 9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon vs.
12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann
Play  4 S -420 4.537 10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula vs.
5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit
Play  4 S 50 1083 11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho vs.
13-Katherine Grant-June Wood
Play  4 S 50 1083 12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro vs.
6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen
Play  3 S -140 867 13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus vs.
14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers
Play  4 S 100 12100 14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander vs.
7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker
Play  3NT S -400 758 15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl vs.
15-Mora Henskens-Barbara Duncan
Play  4 S -420 4.537 16-Cynthia Joseph-Raymond Thornhill vs.
8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna