Sep 19, 2015 - Saturday

Board detail for Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section A, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
10 8 12 10
A 8 6 5 A 7 3 Q 4 10 9 6 5
10 4 2 Q 5 K 9 6 2 K 4 3 2
K 9 3 K J 9 4 2 A J 10 7 5

Q J 7 10 8 6 8 3 A Q J 8 7
NS 1; EW 1N; EW 1; EW 3; EW 4;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -150 6.554 2-Stephan Dennis-Abra Dennis vs.
5-Carol Cookson-John Hemmert
Play  4 E -150 6.554 3-Marcia Ryan-Janice Stiegmann vs.
7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian
Play  2 E -170 2.521 4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne vs.
9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon
Play  3 E -150 6.554 5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit vs.
11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho
Play  2 E -150 6.554 6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen vs.
13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus
Play  4 S -300 00 7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker vs.
15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl
Play  3 E -110 12100 8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna vs.
2-Donna Taylor-Thyra Simpson
Play  3 E -130 10.588 9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon vs.
4-Norma Verhulst-Lois Herald
Play  4 E -170 2.521 10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett vs.
6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard
Play  3 E -150 6.554 11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez vs.
8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff
Play  4 E -150 6.554 12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann vs.
10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula
Play  3 E -200 18 13-Katherine Grant-June Wood vs.
12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro
Play  3 W -130 10.588 14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers vs.
14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 110 00 2-Donna Taylor-Thyra Simpson vs.
8-Sue Hokamp-Mona Karna
Play  3 E 130 1.512 4-Norma Verhulst-Lois Herald vs.
9-Mary Anne Geppert-Norman Cannon
Play  3 E 150 5.546 5-Carol Cookson-John Hemmert vs.
2-Stephan Dennis-Abra Dennis
Play  4 E 170 9.579 6-Ted Thomas-Marietta Huggard vs.
10-Alma-Rita Thurkow-Elma Hett
Play  4 E 150 5.546 7-Susan Mougalian-Richard Mougalian vs.
3-Marcia Ryan-Janice Stiegmann
Play  3 E 150 5.546 8-James Chisholm-Jerry Cundiff vs.
11-Colette Sears-Catherine Rodriguez
Play  2 E 170 9.579 9-Jim Maxwell-James Gordon vs.
4-Michael Warchol-Alice Coyne
Play  4 E 150 5.546 10-Kathleen Trimbach-Margaret Loula vs.
12-Marcia Lanphear-John Herrmann
Play  3 E 150 5.546 11-Kenneth Duarte-Rita Marinho vs.
5-Philip Smith-Zackulyn Philpit
Play  3 E 200 1192 12-Janet Laudenslager-Albert Vaccaro vs.
13-Katherine Grant-June Wood
Play  2 E 150 5.546 13-Pieter Vanbennekom-Christine Matus vs.
6-Dirk Van Oppen-Janet Van Oppen
Play  3 W 130 1.512 14-Judy Parks-Kaeellen Englander vs.
14-Thomas Rogers-Nancy Butler-Rogers
Play  4 S 300 12100 15-Pierce Smith-William Fowl vs.
7-Joan Stuckey-Stephen Becker