Sep 23, 2015 - Wednesday

King Solomonday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Michael Koss Maris Mason 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.43 63.95 99.65 207.08 8.04 Gold Scores
5 Glen Quackenbush Sherry Quackenbush 3 8 2 - - - - 83.07 49.45 99.93 183.00 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
1 Katherine Hill Edward Hill 7 9 - - 2 - - 89.57 53.32 91.71 181.28 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
8 Wilton Crocker Doris Moore 3 - 6 - - 2 - 83.57 49.74 91.43 175.00 1.66 Red Scores
4 Margaret Ellis Frankie Milner 3 - - - - 1 - 84.07 50.04 76.00 160.07 0.98 Red Scores
6 Michael Delaney Egda Delaney 7 - - - 3 - - 86.61 51.55 72.86 159.47 0.69 Red Scores
3 Carol Black Jan Trimble 3 - - - - - - 70.21 41.79 84.50 154.71 Scores
7 Jennifer O Brien Maury Wolfe 3 - - - - - - 67.57 40.22 48.21 115.78 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Russell Farkouh Pauline Pettinato 3 13 4 - - - - 84.00 50.00 94.29 178.29 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kadie Davis Pamela Ames 7 - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 90.52 173.45 0.73 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson 3 - - - - 2 - 85.29 50.77 86.50 171.79 1.38 Red Scores
7 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat 7 - - - 3 - - 87.07 51.83 83.00 170.07 0.69 Red Scores
5 Ann Cole Gayle Audy 3 - - - 1 1 - 88.93 52.93 78.64 167.57 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Dorothy Hyden Sam Taylor 7 - - - 2 - - 87.43 52.04 76.29 163.72 0.97 Red Scores
2 Peter Kalkus June Kalkus 3 - - - - - - 73.43 43.71 84.93 158.36 Scores
4 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser 3 - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 72.37 155.30 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman 7 3/4 - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 99.00 194.50 3.96 Gold Scores
5 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan 3 3/4 1 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 90.50 194.50 3.96 Gold Scores
6 Arlene Mahlberg Benny Mahlberg 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 90.50 187.00 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 91.50 163.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 James Smock Angelo Contarino 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.50 160.00 Scores
3 Marylin Hicks Don Greer 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 86.00 160.00 Scores
2 Linda Sue King Sharlene Shoemaker 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 81.00 150.00 Scores
8 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger 3 - - - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 63.50 147.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Jean Norgaard Gordy Vondrak 7 2 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 109.79 206.79 6.03 Gold Scores
8 Robert Ramsey Karla Ramsey 3 - 7/8 - - - - 78.50 46.73 95.00 173.50 1.12 Red Scores
7 Nancy Love Keith Koets 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.50 52.08 81.39 168.89 0.92 Red Scores
1 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 88.64 168.64 0.69 Red Scores
4 Nancy Stephens Barbara Wood 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 87.07 168.57 1.28 Red Scores
5 Daniel Zwonitzer Kym Zwonitzer 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 66.57 159.07 0.97 Red Scores
6 Richard Jones Elaine Jones 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 73.79 157.29 Scores
3 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 84.29 155.79 0.64 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Richard Atwood James Atwood 7 5 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 95.56 187.56 2.68 Gold Scores
2 James Fisk Shirley Gardner 7 7 - - 1 - - 94.00 55.95 91.76 185.76 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 D J Heacox Susan Wolfe 3 - 5 - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 83.14 176.14 1.58 Red Scores
7 Susan Ehrhardt Jane McGill 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 87.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 98.13 171.63 1.45 Gold Scores
6 John Posluszny Louise Forsythe 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.14 161.14 Scores
8 Kathy Choice Jan Heggem 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 75.85 156.35 Scores
5 James Pope Marie Pope 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 62.14 143.14 0.69 Red Scores
9 John Keck Bruce Squires 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Frances Couvillion Bobbie Walker 7 10/11 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Katherine Pesch Susan Mercer 3 10/11 3 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 82.00 181.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
3 Craig Caldwell Gigette Caldwell 7 12 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 85.00 180.00 1.24 Gold Scores
2 Roger France Mary France 3 - 7/8 - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 89.50 173.50 1.43 Red Scores
6 John Black Jr Sandy Black 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 96.50 173.00 1.38 Gold Scores
9 Johnny Glover Doris Glover 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 88.71 162.71 Scores
1 Brian Wallick Deborah Wallick 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 72.50 155.00 Scores
4 Michael Meehan Lee Wootten 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 78.50 148.00 Scores
8 David Kuker Jani Kuker 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores