Sep 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A 14 - - 2 - - 533.00 53.95 578.50 1111.50 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B - 4 - 1 1 - 536.50 54.30 525.00 1061.50 4.70 Gold|Red Scores
13 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A - - - 4 - - 510.50 51.67 549.50 1060.00 1.93 Red Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Stephen Tu A - - - 6 - - 495.00 50.10 526.50 1021.50 1.31 Red Scores
2 Josephine Ventura S Andrew Sass C - 12 2 - - 1 442.50 44.79 574.00 1016.50 3.96 Gold Scores
8 Jeanette Shinsako Jeffrey Reid B - - - - 3 - 473.00 47.87 531.00 1004.00 2.14 Red Scores
11 Doreen Hornback Fung Bao A - - - 5 - - 498.50 50.46 497.50 996.00 0.70 Red Scores
14 Teiko Peterson Takemi Totes B - - - 3 2 - 518.50 52.48 473.50 992.00 2.38 Red Scores
9 Steve Smolen Heidi Lippitt A - - - - - - 387.50 39.22 511.50 899.00 0.61 Red Scores
4 Joan Weiss Alexandra Grover B - - - - - - 396.50 40.13 458.00 854.50 Scores
5 Carol Brigham Alice Arnold A - - - - - - 420.50 42.56 407.50 828.00 Scores
12 Jan Kiernan Patricia Yelvington C - - - - - 2 413.50 41.85 370.00 783.50 0.75 Red Scores
6 Annette Bialson Marjorie Howe C - - - - - - 384.00 38.87 352.00 736.00 Scores
10 Dolly Musey Ruby Chow C - - - - - - 334.50 33.86 368.00 702.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Erwin Linzner Loretta Bromberg A 1 - - 2 - - 655.34 66.33 584.46 1239.80 23.63 Gold Scores
7 Arlie Lamb Edward Frymoyer A 2 - - 1 - - 660.34 66.84 566.04 1226.38 17.72 Gold Scores
5 Susan Ledford Freddie Straus A 11 - - - - - 539.21 54.58 579.58 1118.79 3.94 Gold Scores
11 Evelyn Holtz Michael Levin A 18 - - 3 - - 563.80 57.06 537.33 1101.13 2.49 Gold Scores
1 David Sterling Joan Clark B 20 3 - - - - 519.88 52.62 569.00 1088.88 5.76 Gold Scores
13 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 21 - - - - - 528.07 53.45 541.50 1069.57 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
2 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - 5 1 5 2 1 562.22 56.90 486.42 1048.64 5.28 Gold Scores
4 Kent Slinger Susan Slinger B - 6 - 4 1 - 563.00 56.98 483.00 1046.00 2.93 Gold Scores
8 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - 9 - 6 3 - 550.34 55.70 488.04 1038.38 2.05 Gold Scores
14 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - 11 - - - - 519.21 52.55 503.00 1022.21 1.71 Gold Scores
10 Emiel Domis Peter Weber C - - 3 - - 2 520.22 52.65 481.00 1001.22 2.97 Gold Scores
6 Terry Kee Pat Friesen C - - 4 - - - 466.58 47.22 532.50 999.08 2.23 Gold Scores
3 Jim Solomon Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 508.92 51.51 449.04 957.96 Scores
12 Joan Simpson Karen O'Connell C - - - - - - 341.08 34.52 353.71 694.79 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 3 - - 1 - - 646.00 65.38 563.00 1209.00 13.29 Gold Scores
7 Reginald Williams Cole Powell A 5 - - 2 - - 607.00 61.44 551.00 1158.00 7.88 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A 8 - - 3 - - 598.25 60.55 535.50 1133.75 5.25 Gold Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 13 - - 5 - - 531.25 53.77 582.00 1113.25 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
8 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B - 8 - 6/7 2 - 530.25 53.67 509.50 1039.75 2.28 Gold Scores
4 Rajeeva Sharma Raja Smadi B - 10 - - - - 475.25 48.10 548.50 1023.75 1.86 Gold Scores
9 Jack Clinch Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 486.00 982.00 Scores
14 Joseph Taggard Jr Dick Crocker C - - 6 - 3 2 518.25 52.45 460.50 978.75 1.51 Gold Scores
5 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - 6/7 - - 530.25 53.67 429.50 959.75 0.57 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Young Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - 4 - 516.50 52.28 434.50 951.00 0.63 Red Scores
6 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney C - - - 4 1 1 536.50 54.30 407.00 943.50 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
12 Jack Marling Sukumar Mukherji C - - - - - - 470.00 47.57 457.00 927.00 0.75 Red Scores
1 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - - - - 448.00 45.34 459.50 907.50 Scores
10 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - - - - - - 395.00 39.98 507.50 902.50 1.07 Gold Scores
15 Cathy Struck Raymond Struck C - - - - - - 42.71 422.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Merzon Peter Lit A 6 - - 2 - - 557.72 56.45 592.50 1150.22 6.75 Gold Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A 10 - - 1 - - 576.72 58.37 546.00 1122.72 5.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A 15 - - 5 - - 531.75 53.82 574.50 1106.25 2.95 Gold Scores
13 Erin Gove Janet Adamiak A - - - - - - 487.63 49.36 563.50 1051.13 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A - - - 6 - - 489.50 49.54 545.00 1034.50 0.61 Red Scores
11 Kenneth Llacera Mick Friedberg A - - - - - - 464.38 47.00 539.50 1003.88 Scores
8 Phyllis Vierra Dee Ann Hansen B - - - 3 1 - 555.96 56.27 439.00 994.96 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
14 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - 4 2 - 540.38 54.69 432.00 972.38 1.28 Red Scores
10 Deborah Levin Brahm Levin C - - 7 - 4 1 454.72 46.02 507.00 961.72 2.22 Gold Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 446.33 45.18 466.00 912.33 Scores
6 Rochelle Gutmann Shirley Kowaleski C - - - - - - 373.33 37.79 491.50 864.83 0.86 Red Scores
4 Mary Cotham Sam Dodson B - - - - 3 - 457.07 46.26 375.00 832.07 0.90 Red Scores
2 Vera Blume Lynda Connolly C - - - - - - 406.57 41.15 403.00 809.57 0.75 Red Scores
12 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 303.96 30.77 471.50 775.46 Scores
15 Cynthia Kight Samuel Kight C - - - - - 2 44.97 444.30 0.81 Red Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diane Shannon David Gambelin A 4 - - 1 - - 638.75 64.65 570.00 1208.75 9.97 Gold Scores
15 Peggy Sprague Buddhadeb Biswas A 7 - - 4 - - 563.75 57.06 583.00 1146.75 5.91 Gold Scores
13 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B 16 2 - 5 1 - 551.00 55.77 553.00 1104.00 7.68 Gold Scores
3 Kou-Ping Cheng Yu Chang A 17 - - 3 - - 598.00 60.53 505.92 1103.92 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Joshua Fendel Barbara Fendel A - - - 2 - - 606.00 61.34 436.00 1042.00 2.56 Red Scores
4 Miwako Wong Roberta Murai B - 7 - - - - 467.25 47.29 574.71 1041.96 2.56 Gold Scores
1 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - 13 - - 3 - 508.50 51.47 501.50 1010.00 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
11 Laurence Hansen Gary Robinson A - - - - - - 521.25 52.76 487.00 1008.25 Scores
14 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B - - - 6 2 - 540.00 54.66 452.00 992.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 489.75 49.57 494.00 983.75 0.61 Red Scores
8 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - - - 392.00 39.68 534.63 926.63 0.90 Red Scores
2 John Hogan Nancy Hogan C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 489.00 923.00 0.81 Red Scores
10 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley C - - - - - 2 451.00 45.65 433.00 884.00 0.75 Red Scores
12 Dorr Clark Mary Steele C - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 429.50 865.50 Scores
6 Sam Earnhardt Dee Leblanc C - - - - 4 1 474.25 48.00 374.83 849.08 1.07 Gold Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peter Gelfand James Slinger A 9 - - 3 - - 534.46 54.10 597.00 1131.46 4.73 Gold Scores
1 Malcolm Sprott Richard Hill B 12 1 - 1 1 - 603.72 61.11 512.50 1116.22 10.24 Gold Scores
11 Marolyn Imaoka Lori Spaeth A 19 - - 5 - - 483.71 48.96 612.00 1095.71 4.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 George Paris Trina Bowman A 22 - - 2 - - 595.75 60.30 471.50 1067.25 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 569.00 1042.00 2.45 Red Scores
8 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - - 4 - 474.63 48.04 521.50 996.13 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
13 Claude Hughes Ayako Narumi B - - - - - - 451.84 45.73 535.50 987.34 1.26 Red Scores
15 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - - - - 417.96 42.30 565.00 982.96 0.61 Red Scores
10 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - 5 - 3 1 480.92 48.68 499.50 980.42 2.14 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Hack Paul Nelson A - - - 6 - - 481.49 48.73 490.00 971.49 0.61 Red Scores
4 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B - - - - - - 451.57 45.71 485.50 937.07 Scores
6 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Michael Atherton C - - - - - 2 428.58 43.38 412.50 841.08 0.75 Red Scores
14 Joanne Wicker Rosemary Erwin B - - - 4 2 - 497.32 50.34 319.00 816.32 1.28 Red Scores
2 Sandra Andre Pam Wilkes C - - - - - - 391.47 39.62 401.00 792.47 Scores
12 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 384.83 38.95 385.50 770.33 Scores