Sep 02, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Erin Gove Janet Adamiak A - - - 1 - - 57.03 563.50 3.65 Gold B - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender B - - - 2 1 - 55.97 553.00 2.56 Gold|Red C - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Rebecca Rogers Mac Busby A - - - 3 - - 55.26 546.00 1.83 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Jeanette Shinsako Jeffrey Reid B - - - 4 2 - 53.74 531.00 1.28 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Stephen Tu A - - - 5 - - 53.29 526.50 0.73 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Steve Smolen Heidi Lippitt A - - - 6 - - 51.77 511.50 0.61 Red A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Deborah Levin Brahm Levin C - - - - 3 1 51.32 507.00 1.07 Gold B - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Doreen Hornback Fung Bao A - - - - - - 50.35 497.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Teiko Peterson Takemi Totes B - - - - 4 - 47.93 473.50 0.63 Red A - 14 - N/S Scores
1 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B - - - - - - 47.17 466.00 B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Joan Weiss Alexandra Grover B - - - - - - 46.36 458.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Brigham Alice Arnold A - - - - - - 41.24 407.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Vera Blume Lynda Connolly C - - - - - 2 40.79 403.00 0.75 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Jan Kiernan Patricia Yelvington C - - - - - - 37.45 370.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Annette Bialson Marjorie Howe C - - - - - - 35.63 352.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - 1 - - 59.97 592.50 3.65 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Peggy Sprague Buddhadeb Biswas A - - - 2 - - 59.01 583.00 2.56 Red C - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue A - - - 3 - - 58.55 578.50 1.83 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ted Richmond Bill Riester A - - - 4 - - 58.15 574.50 1.28 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Josephine Ventura S Andrew Sass C - - - 5 1 1 58.10 574.00 1.71 Gold A - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger A - - - 6 - - 57.19 565.00 0.61 Red C - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Kimberly Fanady Steven Kipperman A - - - - - - 55.16 545.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Kenneth Llacera Mick Friedberg A - - - - - - 54.61 539.50 B - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Dan Wong B - - - - 2 - 53.14 525.00 1.20 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Rochelle Gutmann Shirley Kowaleski C - - - - 3 2 49.75 491.50 0.86 Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Annette Tham Ann Schweichler C - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Phyllis Vierra Dee Ann Hansen B - - - - - - 44.43 439.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
13 William Wood Jill Wood B - - - - - - 43.72 432.00 B - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Cotham Sam Dodson B - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Dolly Musey Ruby Chow C - - - - - - 37.25 368.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - 1 - - 58.91 582.00 3.50 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - 2 - - 57.59 569.00 2.45 Red C - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A - - - 3 - - 56.98 563.00 1.75 Red B - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Reginald Williams Cole Powell A - - - 4 - - 55.77 551.00 1.23 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Mark Pensler Julie Joyce A - - - 5 - - 55.62 549.50 0.70 Red A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Cooper Henry Sigal A - - - 6 - - 54.20 535.50 0.58 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
8 H Lyle Supp Ron Schwarer B - - - - 1 - 52.78 521.50 1.61 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Malcolm Sprott Richard Hill B - - - - 2 - 51.87 512.50 1.13 Red C - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Carolynn Zocchi Ann Goldberg C - - - - 3 1 51.37 507.50 1.07 Gold B - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Clinch Anne Boboricken A - - - - - - 49.19 486.00 B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney C - - - - - 2 41.19 407.00 0.75 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Andre Pam Wilkes C - - - - - - 40.59 401.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Tiernan Frank Tiernan C - - - - - - 39.02 385.50 C - 12 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Marolyn Imaoka Lori Spaeth A - - - 1 - - 61.94 612.00 3.50 Gold C - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Gelfand James Slinger A - - - 2 - - 60.43 597.00 2.45 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Rajeeva Sharma Raja Smadi B - - - 3 1 - 55.52 548.50 1.80 Gold B - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Claude Hughes Ayako Narumi B - - - 4 2 - 54.20 535.50 1.26 Red C - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Deborah Davis Ruth Horner B - - - 5 3 - 51.57 509.50 0.90 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Raymond Yue Robert Crosby C - - - 6 4 1 50.56 499.50 1.07 Gold C - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Jeffrey Hack Paul Nelson A - - - - - - 49.60 490.00 C - 9 - E/W Scores
7 George Paris Trina Bowman A - - - - - - 47.72 471.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - - - - - - 46.51 459.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Jack Marling Sukumar Mukherji C - - - - - 2 46.26 457.00 0.75 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Kathleen Young Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - - - 43.98 434.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - - - - 43.47 429.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Franklin Kitchiner Jr Michael Atherton C - - - - - - 41.75 412.50 C - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Joanne Wicker Rosemary Erwin B - - - - - - 32.29 319.00 C - 14 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Erwin Linzner Loretta Bromberg A - - - 1 - - 59.16 584.46 3.65 Gold A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Ledford Freddie Straus A - - - 2 - - 58.66 579.58 2.56 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Miwako Wong Roberta Murai B - - - 3 1 - 58.17 574.71 1.83 Gold|Red C - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Sterling Joan Clark B - - - 4 2 - 57.59 569.00 1.28 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Arlie Lamb Edward Frymoyer A - - - 5 - - 57.29 566.04 0.73 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Evelyn Holtz Michael Levin A - - - 6 - - 54.39 537.33 0.61 Red A - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Marcus Evans Frances Every B - - - - 3 - 54.11 534.63 0.90 Red C - 8 - N/S Scores
15 Kou-Ping Cheng Yu Chang A - - - - - - 51.21 505.92 C - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B - - - - 4 - 49.40 488.04 0.63 Red A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan C - - - - - 1 49.23 486.42 1.15 Gold A - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Emiel Domis Peter Weber C - - - - - 2 48.68 481.00 0.81 Red A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Solomon Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 45.45 449.04 A - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Alice Redfield Gloria Darke C - - - - - - 44.13 436.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Sam Earnhardt Dee Leblanc C - - - - - - 37.94 374.83 C - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Joan Simpson Karen O'Connell C - - - - - - 35.80 353.71 A - 12 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Diane Shannon David Gambelin A - - - 1 - - 57.69 570.00 3.65 Gold C - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - 2 - - 54.81 541.50 2.56 Red A - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Terry Kee Pat Friesen C - - - 3 1 1 53.90 532.50 1.83 Gold|Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 David Terry Raymond Adams Jr B - - - 4 2 - 50.91 503.00 1.28 Red A - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Harjinder Ajmani Judy Rimer A - - - 6 - - 50.00 494.00 0.61 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
2 John Hogan Nancy Hogan C - - - - 4 2 49.49 489.00 0.81 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Laurence Hansen Gary Robinson A - - - - - - 49.29 487.00 C - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Kent Slinger Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Joseph Taggard Jr Dick Crocker C - - - - - - 46.61 460.50 B - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B - - - - - - 45.75 452.00 C - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Joshua Fendel Barbara Fendel A - - - - - - 44.13 436.00 C - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Libby Longstreth Christine Barkley C - - - - - - 43.83 433.00 C - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Dorr Clark Mary Steele C - - - - - - 43.47 429.50 C - 12 - N/S Scores