Sep 15, 2015 - Tuesday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marian Subic Carol Stavrakakis A - - - 1 - - 55.69 362.00 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Jack Triplett Yasuko Hiruki A - - - 2 - - 55.15 358.50 1.93 Silver Scores
13 Aaron Cavender David Lundgren B - 4 - 3 1 - 54.69 355.50 1.68 Silver Scores
3 F.J. Jahanbani Rod Organt A - - - 4 - - 52.08 338.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Lantz Richard Dunie C - - 1 5 2 1 51.69 336.00 2.41 Silver Scores
4 Svetlana Stojsic Ben Suta A - - - 6 - - 51.00 331.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - 3 - 3 2 48.92 318.00 1.36 Silver Scores
5 Brenda O'Brien Ray Johnson B - - - - 4 - 47.85 311.00 0.46 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 46.62 303.00 Scores
12 Hans Stocker Ann Prehn C - - - - - - 46.00 299.00 Scores
14 Arlene Adams Deanna Donaldson A - - - - - - 45.38 295.00 Scores
1 Mary Largent Eunice Wilkinson B - - - - - - 43.08 280.00 Scores
6 Marilyn Walker Irene Rampton C - - - - - - 42.38 275.50 Scores
2 Candice Ragsdale-Polloc John McReynolds C - - - - - - 37.15 241.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Max Aeschbacher Bill Braun A 2 - - 1 - - 65.38 425.00 7.56 Silver Scores
12 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B 3 2 - 2 1 - 64.85 421.50 5.67 Silver Scores
9 Jim Flesher Alene Wrobel A 10 - - 3 - - 56.31 366.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A - - - 4 - - 56.00 364.00 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Susan Anderson Wendy Sexton B - 6 - 5 2 - 52.15 339.00 0.95 Silver Scores
14 Bonnie Edwards Pete Edwards A - - - 6 - - 51.31 333.50 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Barbara Watkins Serdar Akkor B - - - - 3 - 50.62 329.00 0.66 Silver Scores
6 Donna Urbanek Calleen Precourt C - - 2 - 4 1 50.31 327.00 1.81 Silver Scores
2 Madaline Katsan Joanna Netelbeek C - - 4 - - 2 48.85 317.50 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Sherley Blodgett Becky Shreeve C - - 5 - - - 48.77 317.00 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Marilyn Poulsen Richard Olson C - - - - - - 47.54 309.00 Scores
5 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 46.31 301.00 Scores
7 Kerma Jones Yvonne Thele B - - - - - - 43.62 283.50 Scores
8 Jeanne Hinchman Judy Gabourie B - - - - - - 40.31 262.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.54 426.00 10.08 Silver Scores
11 Irene Monical Katherine Niwa B 5 3 - 2 2 - 61.38 399.00 3.19 Silver Scores
9 Dorothy Vilven Ann Efnor A 6 - - 3 - - 60.77 395.00 2.39 Silver Scores
13 Bob Donaldson Ann Alene Dunn A 7 - - 4 - - 60.62 394.00 1.79 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Courtney Anne Lemmon A - - - 5 - - 56.00 364.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Fred Coxe Lynn Taylor B - 5 - 6 3 - 53.46 347.50 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Rhea Foulger Judy Stanfield A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 Scores
2 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - 6 - 4 1 48.46 315.00 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Alan Sparrow Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - 2 48.31 314.00 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Gail Hensleigh Judy Haynes C - - - - - - 47.77 310.50 Scores
3 Suzanne St Thomas Craig Jones A - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 Scores
6 Christine Carling Bud Temple C - - - - - - 44.85 291.50 Scores
1 J.C. Christensen Dennis David B - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 Scores
14 Carmen Courtney Judith Scheffres C - - - - - - 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Buzz Farnes Hal Farnsworth A 4 - - 1 - - 63.85 415.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 8 - - 2 - - 59.77 388.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Michael Berggren Richard Miller A 9 - - 3 - - 58.46 380.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Janet Kilhefner Robert Brodstein B - - - 4 1 - 50.92 331.00 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Lee Sporleder Thomas Reeves B - - - 5 2 - 50.00 325.00 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Averill Conta Pien Chang B - - - 6 3 - 49.31 320.50 0.72 Silver Scores
8 Steve Rackham Ann Rackham B - - - - 4 - 45.38 295.00 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Stan Zionts Terri Zionts C - - - - - 1 45.23 294.00 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Larry Bonnette Vi Corkle C - - - - - 2 45.15 293.50 0.68 Silver Scores
12 Judy Nielsen Reese Nielsen C - - - - - 3 44.08 286.50 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Maryann Williams Bill Williams C - - - - - - 43.92 285.50 Scores
5 Xiaobin Sun Jeff Porter C - - - - - - 42.69 277.50 Scores
6 Duane Murphy Michael Mitchell C - - - - - - 40.92 266.00 Scores
14 Jill Petersen Bernice Roberson C - - - - - - 38.00 247.00 Scores