Sep 05, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Brian Ellis Hope Ellis A 2 - - 4 - - 347.24 58.07 349.00 696.24 11.48 Gold Scores
19 Daniel McKinley Kathleen Mulligan B 4 1 - 1 1 - 372.74 62.33 304.00 676.74 7.11 Gold Scores
22 Rammohan Sarangan Fred Schenker A 5 - - 5 - - 335.91 56.17 338.00 673.91 5.10 Gold Scores
21 Greg Michaels Bernie Greenspan A 7 - - 9 - - 323.48 54.09 344.00 667.48 3.83 Gold Scores
13 David Ruppert Alan Leaver B 10 4 - 3 2 - 348.74 58.32 303.00 651.74 3.00 Gold Scores
24 Davis Bonner Curtis Bare A 12 - - 2 - - 362.39 60.60 282.50 644.89 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
16 Warren Oberfield Thomas Weik A 13 - - - - - 288.50 48.24 348.50 637.00 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
4 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford C - 6 1 6 3 1 334.89 56.00 298.50 633.39 3.90 Gold Scores
20 Barry Boyd Chase Bonnette B - 8 - - - - 309.91 51.82 311.00 620.91 1.58 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Lordi Steven Schwarzwaelder B - - - 10 6 - 311.63 52.11 308.50 620.13 0.96 Red Scores
8 Arlene Port Trudy Cohn A - - - - - - 294.83 49.30 315.79 610.62 0.64 Red Scores
12 Scott Baldwin Andrew Cockburn C - - 2 7 4 2 331.02 55.35 270.29 601.31 2.93 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Bayuk Donald Averbach A - - - - - - 265.74 44.44 322.83 588.57 0.85 Red Scores
10 June Threlkeld Arlene Cullen C - - 4 - - - 292.41 48.90 295.50 587.91 1.65 Gold Scores
23 Laura Zimmermann Robert Zimmermann B - - - - - - 245.74 41.09 342.00 587.74 2.28 Gold Scores
14 Sharon Rohr Jean Picone B - - - 8 5 - 324.61 54.28 253.50 578.11 0.62 Red Scores
6 Kimberly Music Patricia Young B - - - - - - 266.57 44.58 296.29 562.86 0.40 Red Scores
9 Zeke Letellier Melvin Lubart A - - - - - - 294.39 49.23 264.33 558.72 Scores
18 Louis Joseph Joseph Velardita A - - - - - - 275.24 46.03 273.50 548.74 Scores
17 John Thaubald Fouad Abdalla C - - - - - - 232.15 38.82 314.00 546.15 1.23 Gold Scores
3 Joe Fisher Amy Fisher A - - - - - - 250.09 41.82 277.50 527.59 Scores
1 Genevieve Novak Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 273.74 45.78 248.00 521.74 Scores
2 Sally Kellar Herbert Heller C - - - - - - 257.20 43.01 264.33 521.53 Scores
15 Rose Marie Cassmer Beverly Ganim C - - - - - - 234.54 39.22 276.00 510.54 0.65 Red Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 John Albright Donald Faskow A 1 - - 1 - - 368.43 61.61 383.00 751.43 15.31 Gold Scores
24 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 3 - - 6 - - 333.91 55.84 356.42 690.33 8.61 Gold Scores
21 John Tscholl James Bossert A 6 - - 4 - - 345.67 57.80 328.00 673.67 4.37 Gold Scores
1 Richard Zack Mary Lou D'Altorio B 8 2 - 2 1 - 363.59 60.80 292.00 655.59 5.33 Gold Scores
19 Art Bonneau Bud McElhaney B 9 3 - 7 3 - 332.37 55.58 322.00 654.37 4.00 Gold Scores
14 Melanie Riva Victor Riva B 11 5 - 5 2 - 341.50 57.11 305.50 647.00 2.55 Gold Scores
4 Saleh Fetouh Lynn Rafferty A - - - 9 - - 314.76 52.64 319.00 633.76 1.28 Red Scores
13 Ami Elis Steven Nolan B - 7 - - - - 280.09 46.84 349.38 629.47 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sharon Benz Marjorie Melamed A - - - 3 - - 354.39 59.26 265.50 619.89 2.48 Red Scores
9 Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman A - - - 8 - - 318.59 53.28 300.00 618.59 0.62 Red Scores
22 James Klein Henry Nelson A - - - - - - 273.30 45.70 334.50 607.80 0.85 Red Scores
8 Jayne Stahr Michael Stahr B - - - - 5 - 291.76 48.79 309.50 601.26 1.65 Red Scores
23 Ronald Ambrose Susan Israelson C - - 3 - - - 274.11 45.84 326.08 600.19 2.19 Gold Scores
12 Ed Bissell Carol Reitz A - - - - - - 273.46 45.73 325.00 598.46 1.02 Red Scores
18 Arlene Jacobelli Kenneth Eichler A - - - - - - 287.76 48.12 284.50 572.26 Scores
20 John Gillette Nurit Elis B - - - 10 4 - 298.26 49.88 271.38 569.64 0.80 Red Scores
17 Christine Urbanek Margaret Klamp A - - - - - - 294.61 49.27 264.88 559.49 Scores
11 Frank Paynter Robert Jiobu C - - 5 - - 2 286.02 47.83 267.00 553.02 1.30 Gold Scores
7 William Grant Charleen Drotning B - - - - - - 266.26 44.53 278.00 544.26 Scores
2 Charles Ladiha Charles Scholl B - - - - - - 233.61 39.07 309.00 542.61 0.83 Red Scores
15 George Small Linda Fried C - - - - 6 1 287.26 48.04 252.50 539.76 1.23 Gold Scores
16 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey C - - - - - - 243.85 40.78 294.13 537.98 0.91 Red Scores
3 Andrew Trifan Tudor Trifan C - - - - - - 238.26 39.84 296.50 534.76 Scores
5 Mike Goldthwait Elizabeth Goldthwait C - - - - - - 276.48 46.23 250.50 526.98 Scores