Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Tueevening Olympic Sideseries Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 65.32 299.82 6.45 Gold|Red Scores
12 Carey Snider Sara Medlin A 2 - - 2 - - 64.01 293.79 4.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Autrey Dan Osburn B 4 2 - 3 1 - 59.23 271.87 4.41 Red Scores
11 Elyse Mintz Janice Brown B - - - 8 5 - 52.78 242.28 0.66 Red Scores
2 James Dover Lisa Studebaker B - - - 10 7 - 51.29 235.42 0.47 Red Scores
10 Don Farver Candace Dickinson B - - - - 8 - 49.91 229.07 0.41 Red Scores
8 Ina Parry John Thompson II C - - - - - 2 49.72 228.20 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson C - - - - - 3 49.59 227.63 0.69 Red Scores
7 Judy Cobb Penny Bramblett B - - - - - - 45.37 208.23 Scores
9 Judy Vanrysselberge Jennie Baird C - - - - - - 44.27 203.18 Scores
4 Kem Morgan Vicki Bell C - - - - - - 42.29 194.09 Scores
5 John Alderman Dolly Katz C - - - - - - 41.20 189.12 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 George Powell Claire Lavery B 5 3 - 2 2 - 58.26 267.42 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara McGee Kathy Gage C - - 4 7 7 3 51.70 237.30 1.29 Red Scores
9 Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis C - - 6 10 - - 50.90 233.63 0.73 Red Scores
1 John Robert Hudson Giorgio Casinovi C - - - - - - 50.83 233.30 Scores
3 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer A - - - - - - 50.35 231.12 Scores
10 Betty Roper Patricia Turney B - - - - - - 50.12 230.03 Scores
8 Shelia Paul Sarah Freant C - - - - - - 49.49 227.15 Scores
4 Norma Crist Ellen Starr C - - - - - - 47.07 216.05 Scores
6 Polly Hicks Gwen Kyle B - - - - - - 43.97 201.80 Scores
2 Andra Cozart Jan Glover B - - - - - - 43.60 200.11 Scores
11 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 41.10 188.65 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joyce Williams Sikina Ehmer B 6 4 - 4 2 - 57.93 265.90 2.48 Red Scores
6 Richard Shaw Stanley Hurwitz B - 6 - 5 3 - 56.50 259.32 1.64 Red Scores
11 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - 6 - - 56.19 257.90 0.66 Red Scores
7 Lynn Vogel Jane Creed C - 7 1 7 4 1 54.28 249.14 3.06 Red Scores
12 James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - 9 6 - 52.78 242.24 0.55 Red Scores
10 Nancy Colter Jim Wall B - - - - - - 49.45 226.99 Scores
2 Janet La Belle Veronica Hunter B - - - - - - 48.34 221.90 Scores
8 Elizabeth Ivey Louise Fontecchio A - - - - - - 44.24 203.07 Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 43.92 201.60 Scores
4 Patricia Burke Trisha Hughes C - - - - - - 42.35 194.37 Scores
5 James Kirby Linda Naples C - - - - - - 41.73 191.53 Scores
9 Lynn Smith Thomas Timm B - - - - - - 39.71 182.28 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dick Briggs Lynne Hoos B 3 1 - 1 1 - 61.33 281.49 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Steven Fine Abby Hellring B 7 5 - 3 3 - 57.19 262.48 1.99 Red Scores
5 Donna Silver John Friedl B - - - 4 4 - 54.25 249.02 1.39 Red Scores
2 Thomas Croker Linda Croker C - - 2 5 5 1 53.44 245.29 2.30 Red Scores
10 Susan Wellman June Willingham C - - 3 6 6 2 52.10 239.15 1.72 Red Scores
7 Eileen Hedrick Gordon Dunkin C - - 5 8 8 4 51.34 235.64 0.97 Red Scores
6 Jane Clark Ed Barnes B - - - 9 9 - 51.30 235.46 0.44 Red Scores
4 Doug Parker Jon Heinecke C - - - - - - 50.44 231.52 Scores
1 Bruce King Jane King B - - - - - - 50.25 230.63 Scores
9 Maisie Loo Vonceil Payne C - - - - - - 49.74 228.29 Scores
11 James O'Connell Herman Salmenson C - - - - - - 42.87 196.76 Scores
12 Kay Wallace Gil Mahla B - - - - - - 38.35 176.03 Scores