Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Saturday Sheinwold Gold Rush Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Cynthia Barton Pam Szabo 7 - - - 1 - - 67.56 113.50 1.53 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Doddridge Lee Ellis 3 - - - 2 1 - 60.12 101.00 1.07 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Hult Arlene Tauber 3 - - - 3 2 - 57.14 96.00 0.77 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Watson Raymon Watson 7 - - - 4 - - 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Tina West Bruce Toups 3 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa 7 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Lorne Becker Joy Becker 3 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Lisa Gray Claudia Pattison 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Kunal Vohra Alec Zhan 3 - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Harriett Palmer Tommy Jackson 7 - - - - - - 32.74 55.00 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Michael Putnam Kamal Das 3 - - - 1 1 - 59.52 100.00 1.53 Gold D - 6 - N/S Scores
2 David Parker Robert Ingle 7 - - - 2 - - 57.44 96.50 1.07 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Margaret Webb Carolyn Vick 7 - - - 3 - - 56.55 95.00 0.77 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Gotsch Barbara Butler 3 - - - 4 2 - 50.60 85.00 0.74 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Lois Sacher Angela Young 7 - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 D - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Fred Brauer Georgia Brauer 7 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 D - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Vincent Zhu Caleb Colburn 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Karin Turner Virginia Charlton 3 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Ronald Smetek Mary Smetek 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 D - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Kurtz Sheldon Fages 3 - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Steven Zimmerman Julie Zimmerman 7 - - - 1 - - 65.26 109.63 1.53 Gold D - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Teplitz Lynn McGill 7 - - - 2 - - 58.55 98.37 1.07 Red D - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Meach Jerry Meach 3 - - - 3 1 - 53.20 89.38 0.98 Red D - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Lana Jordan Anne Julian 3 - - - 4 2 - 51.36 86.29 0.69 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Diana Jo Brown Philip Brown 3 - - - - - - 51.05 85.77 D - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Michelle Crane Alexa Canady-Davis 7 - - - - - - 49.86 83.76 D - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marsha Addis Marlene Farbman 3 - - - - - - 47.41 79.65 I - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Demers Sandra McCullough 3 - - - - - - 45.05 75.68 D - 3 - E/W Scores
9 William Lambert Jr Nancy Warlick 7 - - - - - - 42.03 70.61 D - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Alice Jamieson Nancy Kelley 7 - - - - - - 34.40 57.79 D - 5 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Thomas Wehrman Mason Barge 7 - - - 1 - - 61.57 103.43 1.53 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford 7 - - - 2 - - 61.32 103.01 1.07 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bridgette Standback Nadia Zarour 7 - - - 3 - - 60.47 101.59 0.77 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Inder Midha Andrew Richardson 3 - - - 4 1 - 55.52 93.28 0.98 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Alan Rose Michelle Rose 3 - - - - 2 - 46.73 78.50 0.69 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Scott Merrell C David Depriest 3 - - - - - - 45.67 76.72 I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Ronn Young Peggy Chalker 3 - - - - - - 41.27 69.34 I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer 3 - - - - - - 40.65 68.29 I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Shillinglaw Elizabeth Ellett 7 - - - - - - 36.83 61.87 I - 6 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sherry Anton John Malone 7 - - - 1 - - 57.48 96.57 1.45 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Susan MacLaughlin Anne Atwood 7 - - - 2 - - 56.51 94.93 1.02 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Shelia Shapleigh Brenda Kauffman 3 - - - 3 1 - 56.42 94.79 0.92 Red K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer 7 - - - 4 - - 56.38 94.71 0.51 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Sheryl Riley Douglas Riley 3 - - - - 2 - 52.51 88.21 0.64 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Mobley Nancy Bissell 3 - - - - - - 50.34 84.57 K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Chitwood Dorothy Norwood 7 - - - - - - 45.03 75.65 K - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Gail Willis Elza Coley 3 - - - - - - 26.61 44.71 K - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Bert Ward Crystal Schwindt 7 - - - 1 - - 64.46 108.29 1.45 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Quillen Joanna Quillen 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.29 97.93 1.02 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Lebby Neal Nancy Inman 7 - - - 3 - - 52.93 88.93 0.73 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Stephanie Dozier Jim Peppers 3 - - - 4 2 - 52.26 87.79 0.64 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jennifer Magid Diane Strickland 7 - - - - - - 48.93 82.21 J - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Anne Letbetter Barbara McArdle 3 - - - - - - 46.30 77.79 J - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Genie Johannsen Lynthia Strong 7 - - - - - - 44.72 75.13 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Carol Fischer Elizabeth Grace 7 - - - - - - 41.11 69.07 J - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Lynn Martin Peggy Roberts 3 - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 David Drake Donna Drake 7 - - - 1 - - 63.39 106.50 1.53 Gold J - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Slater Linda Slater 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 June Willingham Susan Wellman 3 - - - 3 2 - 53.87 90.50 0.77 Red J - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Patience Mawhorter Joanne Urvan 3 - - - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.54 Red J - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Stoll Marcia Schultz 3 - - - - - - 50.60 85.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Jones Phyllis Jones 7 - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Elaine Sheldon Marcia Miller 7 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Greiner Barbara Warfel 7 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Elliott Goldstein Cecile Prager 7 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Garry Redmond Beverly Weber 3 - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Chris Sloan Phillip Vest 7 - - - 1 - - 67.26 113.00 1.53 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Carol Simmons Harry Whitworth 3 - - - 2 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Marsha Shlaer Sally Cameron 7 - - - 3 - - 53.87 90.50 0.77 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Carolyn Peters Mary Peters 3 - - - 4 2 - 53.27 89.50 0.69 Red K - 5 - N/S Scores
7 E J Stapler Peggy Boggan 3 - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 K - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Stacy Vanstone Pam Campbell 7 - - - - - - 51.19 86.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel 7 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Lynn Gamblin Suzanne Noerager 7 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford 3 - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 David Watkins Les Barnett 3 - - - - - - 36.01 60.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores