Sep 01, 2015 - Tuesday

Saturday Afternoon Daytime B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Nancy Haase Bill Cubley D 3 - - 1 - - 102.10 60.77 96.00 198.10 4.64 Gold Scores
5 Erasmo Gerato Paul Boisvert D - - - 4 - - 84.80 50.48 92.00 176.80 1.30 Red Scores
9 Margaret Corrigan Doug Corrigan F - - 5 3 2 - 90.73 54.01 83.50 174.23 1.66 Red Scores
1 Faye Hines Johnnie Walker F - - - 2 1 1 94.73 56.39 74.50 169.23 1.26 Gold|Red Scores
3 Philip Jardina Billie Ruth Bird D - - - - - - 70.91 42.21 95.00 165.91 0.67 Red Scores
8 Peggy Jordan R Dolores Daniel E - - - - - - 76.22 45.37 87.00 163.22 0.72 Red Scores
6 Kathryn Lambert Linda Jones F - - - - - - 79.72 47.45 72.00 151.72 Scores
2 Adele Sellars Lina Onorato E - - - - - - 72.88 43.38 71.00 143.88 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Gail Westburg Asako Ahmed E 2 2 - 2 2 - 99.98 59.51 106.79 206.77 6.19 Gold Scores
6 Elliot Gillispie Jack Gillispie F 7 5 2 - - - 81.70 48.63 109.43 191.13 2.06 Gold Scores
5 Jeff Wood Claire Wainwright E - - - 1 1 - 101.79 60.59 64.79 166.58 1.80 Gold Scores
9 Mary Lee Williams Zack Williams F - - - 4 - 1 87.17 51.89 78.78 165.95 0.95 Red Scores
1 Ina Parry Lola Sliom D - - - - - - 73.95 44.02 77.07 151.02 Scores
4 John Knight Mary Knight D - - - - - - 81.78 48.68 67.57 149.35 Scores
3 John Tanzola Robert Baird F - - - - - - 56.69 33.74 79.29 -2.00 135.98 0.63 Red Scores
2 Judy Vanrysselberge Roberta Skibicki E - - - - - - 70.51 41.97 56.00 126.51 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 M Jane Davies Bruce Leslie F 6 4 1 2 1 1 93.50 55.65 98.71 192.21 3.32 Gold Scores
1 Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens E - 8 - - 4/5 - 85.50 50.89 93.43 178.93 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
8 Margo Morrison Norma Crist E - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 93.39 177.89 0.90 Red Scores
5 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards E - - - 3 2 - 92.00 54.76 85.21 177.21 1.06 Red Scores
4 Kem Morgan Roxane Goldstein D - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 74.43 170.93 1.90 Gold Scores
10 Mary Ann Oakley Godfrey Oakley Jr E - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 80.00 166.50 1.44 Red Scores
7 Dennis Kowalzyk Betty Kowalzyk E - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 90.43 166.43 0.63 Red Scores
6 Sue Williams Robert Cohen F - - - - 4/5 - 85.50 50.89 76.21 161.71 0.42 Red Scores
3 Judy Henning Judith Bracker F - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.00 157.50 Scores
2 Barbara Gomez Sylvia Long E - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 62.57 127.07 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Jeff Cathrall Bijan Kasraie E 4 3 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 106.00 195.50 3.48 Gold Scores
9 Betsy Contino Eileen Tonroe D 5 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 97.00 193.50 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gabriel Cornett Jeffrey Herman F 8 6 3 3 2 1 87.50 52.08 99.50 187.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Peter Martin John Simms D 9 - - - - - 80.00 47.62 100.00 180.00 1.90 Gold Scores
1 John Wells Steve Rainey F 10 7 4 - - 2 84.00 50.00 95.50 179.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert Schwenk Marian Schwenk E - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 173.00 1.67 Red Scores
10 Christine Chai Kevin Lee F - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 77.00 155.50 Scores
7 Donna Schmid Carolyn Potts E - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 70.50 155.00 Scores
3 Carolyn Luesing Porter Hutto F - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 72.50 149.00 Scores
6 James Bradley Carl Oster F - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.00 144.50 Scores