Sep 10, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Alan Olschwang Linda Nye 3 12 7 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 88.00 192.00 2.12 Gold Scores
5 Christine Moore Barbara Harrison 7 18/19 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 95.50 185.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Linda Mackenzie Joyce Field 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.00 54.76 87.00 179.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 92.50 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Joyce Roberts Pamela Cronn 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 Scores
7 Mary Calise Nick Calise 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.50 167.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Barbara Farfel Martin Farfel 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.00 161.50 Scores
8 Martin Rosencrans Ed Kurinsky 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.50 160.50 Scores
3 Nila Bhatia Sandra Leach 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 87.00 158.50 Scores
1 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 63.50 147.50 0.54 Red Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Toby Burke Irene Sowle 7 9 - - 2 - - 109.50 65.18 83.50 193.00 2.76 Gold Scores
9 Kathleen Friesen Irwin Rosenfeld 7 13 - - 1 - - 110.00 65.48 80.50 190.50 1.97 Gold Scores
7 Joan Cox Marianne Seldman 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 102.00 179.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Holly Lincoln Louise Lee 3 - - - - 1 - 85.50 50.89 90.00 175.50 1.35 Red Scores
1 Dixie Sue Allsbrook Barbara Bovard 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 83.00 173.00 1.31 Red Scores
5 Joye Ruth McLearn Judy Armstrong 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 84.50 158.50 Scores
8 Felicia Hogan Vince Tomasulo 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 69.50 157.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 Marlene Felix Kathleen Shinkle 3 - - - - 2 - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 1.33 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Delino Juniel Worthington 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.50 154.00 Scores
2 Evelyn Crook Barbara Thompson 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 73.00 129.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Paul Murphy Christine Pinkerton 7 7 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 92.50 196.00 3.45 Gold Scores
4 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber 3 21/22 10 - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 95.50 184.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Brauer Steve Johnson 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 91.00 176.00 Scores
3 Prentiss Robinson Marie Takacs 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 174.00 Scores
2 Ken Davis Duane Martin 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 78.50 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Sharon Pratt Sandy Dinnsen 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.50 165.50 Scores
6 Elaine Bezar Rosalind Chasman 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.00 158.50 Scores
1 Robert Carlson Leon Kraus 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 58.50 153.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Charles Rhea Louise Rhea 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 73.50 138.50 0.64 Red Scores
5 Virginia La Bahn Richard La Bahn 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 62.00 134.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Robert Wernick Midori Saito 3 17 9 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 91.50 187.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Brenda Schonfeld Patricia Bessone 7 20 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 89.00 184.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donna Toubia Steve Rakower 3 - 12/13 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 87.50 182.00 1.46 Red Scores
10 Stuart Hemple Deborah Goldsmith 3 - 12/13 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 90.50 182.00 1.31 Red Scores
8 David Hidley Pamela Woods 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.50 177.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Violet Sugi Nancy Chino 7 - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 67.00 156.00 Scores
5 Dorothy Wing Marylou Farmer 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 71.50 153.50 Scores
6 Susan Tucker Marguerite Jungles 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.00 152.50 Scores
3 Art Linderman Clinton Gorsuch 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 83.00 150.00 Scores
7 Ruth Ann Poppa Elaine Godin 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 69.00 140.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ashok Wadhwa Frank Frand 3 1 1 - 3 2 - 101.22 60.25 110.50 211.72 13.78 Gold Scores
4 Kenneth Miller Lee Miller 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 108.33 64.48 90.50 198.83 5.81 Gold Scores
7 Anita Hammersley Bernice Ashe 7 11 - - 2 - - 102.19 60.83 90.00 192.19 2.30 Gold Scores
1 Neil Nobuo Ogura Billur Wallerich 7 23 - - - - - 80.21 47.74 102.50 182.71 1.53 Gold Scores
10 CP Pal Sourav Roy 3 - - - - - - 84.44 50.26 90.50 174.94 0.92 Red Scores
2 Stephen Queen Lori Norman 3 - - - 4 - - 89.86 53.49 79.00 168.86 0.54 Red Scores
6 Jeanne Delano Dee O'Connor 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 81.50 157.50 Scores
3 JoAnn diLorenzo Sally Rosoff 7 - - - - - - 80.81 48.10 70.50 151.31 Scores
9 Richard Picheny Frances Krause 7 - - - - - - 65.15 38.78 73.00 138.15 Scores
8 Bettyanne Houts Decla Ehni 3 - - - - - - 51.67 30.76 66.00 117.67 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Allen Hoch Carole Kanow 7 8 - - 3 - - 86.43 51.45 109.00 195.43 3.06 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Myers Surendra Gupta 7 14 - - 1 - - 110.36 65.69 79.50 189.86 1.84 Gold Scores
3 Martin Lipman Richard Schaeffer 7 24 - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 97.00 182.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Maria Uhry Mike Moser 3 25 11 - 2 1 - 90.21 53.70 92.00 182.21 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kay Childs Patricia Siegel 7 - - - - - - 84.94 50.56 91.50 176.44 0.77 Red Scores
8 Patricia Silverberg Alvan Silverberg 3 - - - - - - 76.94 45.80 99.50 176.44 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Jim Parks Barry Heller 7 - - - - - - 68.49 40.77 91.00 159.49 0.54 Red Scores
9 Sally Fenton Peggi Spring 3 - - - - - - 71.99 42.85 85.00 156.99 0.92 Red Scores
2 Michael Locke Arlene Hamann 3 - - - - 2 - 83.13 49.48 72.00 155.13 0.69 Red Scores
10 Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas 3 - - - - - - 78.67 46.83 53.50 132.17 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Betty Ann Cagle Galyn Cagle 3 6 5 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 91.50 197.00 3.94 Gold Scores
2 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall 3 15 8 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 96.50 189.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Keston John Stokdyk 7 16 - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 97.00 188.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donna Krueger Phil Blandin 7 18/19 - - 2 - - 100.00 59.52 85.50 185.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Dianna Hoffman Cynthia Gallaway 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 0.43 Red Scores
6 Eileen Miech Janet Thornber 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.00 155.00 Scores
4 Sharon Matthews Mimi Draves 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 69.50 153.50 Scores
7 Barbara Augustine Charlotte Harris 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 88.00 153.00 Scores
1 Doris Williams Morris Cohen 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.50 152.00 Scores
3 Linda Dillon Dianne Sax 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 84.50 150.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Jane Dadant Andy Dadant 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 96.93 202.43 7.75 Gold Scores
10 Sara Corey Peggy Wheeler 3 10 6 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 98.50 192.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bruce Schelden Sandy Rathbun 3 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 90.14 180.64 0.77 Red Scores
7 Lori Hays Mark Hays 7 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 88.14 179.64 1.08 Red Scores
3 Carol Martin Donald Martin 7 - - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 83.29 176.29 0.77 Red Scores
9 Barbara White Karen Perling 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 85.50 169.50 Scores
8 Marilyn Cavanaugh Robert Cavanaugh 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 86.14 167.14 Scores
2 Laurie Dodson Chriseeta Sloan 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 87.86 145.36 Scores
1 Barbara Barnat Jacqui Larkin 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 78.21 145.21 Scores
4 Kathleen Preble Lovell Krisher 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 55.30 131.30 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Teresa McCord Deedee Pichard 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 90.86 198.36 4.59 Gold Scores
8 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 102.36 177.86 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Francyne Bryant Thomas Miller 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.50 175.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Nancy Shapiro Jim Shapiro 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Michael Rainer James Bonar 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 82.57 168.57 0.74 Red Scores
5 Sharon Murphy Toni Gold 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 80.64 165.14 Scores
3 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford 7 - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 72.07 165.07 1.07 Red Scores
2 Melody Harper Ann Turner 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 80.86 154.86 Scores
10 Ron Gilles Pat Gilles 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 62.61 146.11 Scores
7 Ronald Perkins Nancy Perkins 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 73.93 142.93 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 2 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 108.50 207.00 10.34 Gold Scores
9 Dalia Hernandez Richard Buhl 7 21/22 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 99.00 184.00 1.23 Gold Scores
1 Richard Jerrells Janice Anchell 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 82.50 175.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Nancy Guenther Judith Tomic 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 93.00 175.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Ira Thierer Leslie Brucker 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 78.50 164.00 Scores
8 Ron Nath Maureen Morden 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Diana Seeb Susan Bristol 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 89.00 159.00 0.43 Red Scores
10 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert 3 - - - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 73.00 159.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 James Ammerman William Georgesen 3 - - - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 52.50 150.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Batia Kvashny Elizabeth Granby 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 64.50 130.00 Scores