Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
11 6 11 12
9 7 5 3 2 A 7 A Q J 5 4 3
8 6 4 Q J 10 8 7 4 K 6 5 2
A 10 3 K 6 J 10 9 8 K 9 8 6

K Q J 2 A 9 5 Q 4 3 2 10 7
NS 1N; NS 1; N 1; NS 3; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -100 1239 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  3NT S 400 2890 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  4 N -50 2065 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  4 N -50 2065 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  4 S -50 2065 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  4 N -100 1239 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  3NT S 430 3097 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  3NT S -100 1239 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  4 S -150 3.511 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  2 W -170 27 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  4 N -50 2065 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  3 W 50 25.582 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  3NT S -50 2065 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  3 N 110 2787 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  3NT S -50 2065 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  3 W -140 6.521 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 50 1135 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  4 N 50 1135 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  3 N -110 413 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  4 N 50 1135 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  3NT S 50 1135 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  4 S 150 27.589 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  3 W 140 24.579 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  2 W 170 2993 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  4 S 50 1135 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  4 N 50 1135 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  4 N 100 1961 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  3 W -50 5.518 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  3NT S -430 13 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  3NT S 100 1961 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3NT S 100 1961 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3NT S -400 310 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman