Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
12 16 5 7
A Q 3 2 Q J 10 3 K 10 8 3 3
K 7 5 4 A 9 2 A 7 K Q 9 5
J 10 8 6 K 8 6 5 2 J 10 6 2

9 7 6 5 4 Q J 9 4 A 8 7 4
NS 3; NS 3; EW 1; E 1; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 110 2271 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  1NT W -90 7.524 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  2 S 140 2890 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  3 E 100 15.550 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  1NT W 100 15.550 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  1NT W -90 7.524 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  1NT W 100 15.550 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  1NT W -120 1.55 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  1NT W 100 15.550 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  2 E -110 413 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  1NT W -90 7.524 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  1NT W 100 15.550 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  2 S 110 2271 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  2 S 140 2890 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  2 N 90 1136 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  1NT W 100 15.550 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -100 15.550 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  1NT W -100 15.550 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  2 E 110 2787 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  1NT W 120 29.595 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  1NT W 90 23.576 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  2 N -110 929 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  1NT W -100 15.550 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  1NT W 90 23.576 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  2 S -110 929 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  2 S -140 310 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  2 S -140 310 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  3 E -100 15.550 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  2 N -90 2064 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  1NT W -100 15.550 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  1NT W -100 15.550 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  1NT W 90 23.576 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block