Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 21 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
21
4 5 19 12
10 8 7 6 5 A 8 6 5 3 6 5 6
4 3 7 2 K Q 10 9 7 3 10 8 4
A Q J 2 K J 9 4 A 4 K J 3

K 9 Q 10 J 8 2 A Q 9 7 5 2
EW 3N; E 1; E 1; E 3; E 1; W 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -130 23.576 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  3NT E -430 619 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  3x S -800 00 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  3NT E -400 1445 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  3NT E -460 1.55 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  2 N -100 2787 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  2 W -110 25.582 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  3NT E -430 619 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  3NT E -400 1445 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  4 W 100 3097 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  3NT E -400 1445 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  3NT E -430 619 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  3NT E -400 1445 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  2 W -110 25.582 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  3NT E -400 1445 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  3 N -200 1961 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N 100 413 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  4 W -100 13 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  2 W 110 5.518 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  3NT E 400 1755 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  3NT E 430 2581 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3NT E 430 2581 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  3 W 130 7.524 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3NT E 400 1755 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  3NT E 430 2581 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  2 W 110 5.518 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  3x S 800 31100 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  3NT E 400 1755 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  3NT E 400 1755 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  3 N 200 1239 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  3NT E 460 29.595 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3NT E 400 1755 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager