Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
10 8 19 3
A J 8 7 4 A 5 7 6 J 10 6 2
Q 6 3 10 8 6 Q J 8 5 K 8 4
K 5 K Q J 7 A 3 2 A Q 5 3

10 9 2 9 4 3 2 K 10 9 4 9 7
NS 1; EW 3N; EW 3; EW 3; EW 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 200 27.589 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  3NT W 200 27.589 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  3NT E 100 2168 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  3NT W 100 2168 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  3NT W 100 2168 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  3NT W -630 2.58 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  3NT W -630 2.58 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  3NT W 200 27.589 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  3NT W -600 1136 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  3NT W 100 2168 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  3NT W -630 2.58 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  3NT E -630 2.58 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  3NT W -600 1136 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  3NT W -600 1136 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  3NT W 100 2168 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  3NT E 200 27.589 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -100 1032 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  3NT W 630 28.592 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  3NT W 630 28.592 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  3NT W 630 28.592 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  3NT E 630 28.592 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  3NT W -200 3.511 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3NT W 600 2064 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  3NT W -200 3.511 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3NT W 600 2064 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  3NT W -200 3.511 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  3NT W -100 1032 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  3NT E -100 1032 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  3NT E -200 3.511 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  3NT W -100 1032 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  3NT W 600 2064 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  3NT W -100 1032 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin