Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
8 13 8 11
8 7 A 8 5 2 A 10 8 6 5 4 2
K J 10 6 K 4 3 Q 9 4 3 K J
7 5 Q 8 6 5 K J 7 6 Q 9 7

A Q 9 4 3 2 A J 10 9 2 10 3
N 2; NS 1; NS 2; S 3; EW 2N;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x S 790 31100 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  3x S -200 9.531 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  4 S -300 310 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  4 S -100 1858 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  4 S -200 9.531 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  6 S -300 310 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  4 S -200 9.531 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  3 S 140 27.589 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  3 S 140 27.589 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  4 N -100 1858 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  3 S -100 1858 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  5x N -500 00 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  4 S -100 1858 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  3 N 110 24.579 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  3 S -100 1858 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  4 S -200 9.531 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x S -790 00 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3 S -140 3.511 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3 S -140 3.511 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  4 S 200 21.569 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  4 N 100 1342 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  3x S 200 21.569 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  3 S 100 1342 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  4 S 300 2890 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  5x N 500 31100 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  4 S 100 1342 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  4 S 100 1342 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  4 S 200 21.569 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3 N -110 6.521 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  6 S 300 2890 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  3 S 100 1342 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  4 S 200 21.569 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah