Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
7 11 18 4
K J 10 9 5 4 3 Q 10 7 2 J 8
Q 4 A Q K 8 6 4 9 7 6 5 3
6 3 K J 10 2 A J 5 A K Q 2

A 8 7 2 9 8 7 6 5 9 3 10 4
NS 1; EW 2N; EW 3; EW 4; EW 5;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -460 8.527 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  5 E -440 1136 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  3 W -190 17.557 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  6 E -940 00 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  3NT W 50 25.582 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  3NT W 50 25.582 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  6 E 200 31100 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  5 W -400 1445 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  3NT E -490 516 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  5 E -400 1445 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  4 E -150 20.566 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  3NT W 50 25.582 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  1NT E -270 1652 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  3NT E -460 8.527 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  3NT W 50 25.582 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  3NT W -490 516 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 150 10.534 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  3NT W -50 5.518 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3NT W -50 5.518 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  3NT W -50 5.518 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  1NT E 270 1548 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  6 E -200 00 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  3NT E 460 22.573 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  5 W 400 1755 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3NT W -50 5.518 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  3NT E 460 22.573 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3NT W 490 2684 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  5 E 440 2064 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  3NT E 490 2684 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  3 W 190 13.543 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  5 E 400 1755 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  6 E 940 31100 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway