Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
8 7 9 16
9 7 3 J 10 5 3 A K 10 7 6 3
Q 8 K 4 3 2 Q 9 8 7 4 2 9
A 10 6 Q 9 8 7 6 J Q 8 4 2

K J 5 4 2 A A K 10 6 5 J 5
NS 1N; NS 3; NS 2; NS 3; EW 2;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S -200 27 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  2 S 140 3097 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  4 S -50 20.566 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  4 S -50 20.566 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  4 S -150 4.515 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  4x S -300 00 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  4 N -50 20.566 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  4 S -150 4.515 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  4 S -50 20.566 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb
Play  3 S 130 2890 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  4 S -100 10.534 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  4 S -150 4.515 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  4 S -100 10.534 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  3x E 100 2787 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  4 S -100 10.534 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  4 S -50 20.566 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 150 26.585 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz
Play  4 S 50 10.534 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  4 S 100 20.566 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  4 S 150 26.585 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3x E -100 413 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  4x S 300 31100 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  4 S 100 20.566 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  4 S 50 10.534 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  4 S 50 10.534 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  3 S -130 310 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  4 N 50 10.534 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  4 S 200 2993 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  4 S 150 26.585 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  2 S -140 13 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  4 S 100 20.566 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  4 S 50 10.534 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar