Sep 08, 2015 - Tuesday

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
6 12 10 12
8 4 Q 8 7 6 K 7 3 2 J 10 3
A Q 7 J 3 J 8 4 A 9 8 6 4
10 6 3 A 4 A 10 9 6 5 Q 5 2

K J 9 5 2 K 10 9 5 2 Q K 7
NS 1; NS 2; EW 2N; E 4; EW 4; W 3;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 25.582 1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody vs.
13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley
Play  3 S -100 11.537 2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman vs.
15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen
Play  3 W 200 3097 3-John Mohan-John Bralliar vs.
1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger
Play  2 S -100 11.537 4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway vs.
3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers
Play  2 S 110 25.582 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin vs.
5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman
Play  2 S 110 25.582 6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block vs.
10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll
Play  3 E 100 19.563 7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah vs.
12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss
Play  3 W -110 6.521 8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston vs.
14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovic
Play  2 S -200 310 9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager vs.
7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach
Play  4 S -100 11.537 10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione vs.
9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller
Play  2x S 670 31100 11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus vs.
11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh
Play  2 S -300 13 12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz vs.
16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman
Play  1NT E -90 16.553 13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris vs.
2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood
Play  3 S -100 11.537 14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg vs.
4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley
Play  3 W -110 6.521 15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber vs.
6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola
Play  3 S -200 310 16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston vs.
8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -200 13 1-Barbara Bivins-Jill Entsminger vs.
3-John Mohan-John Bralliar
Play  1NT E 90 14.547 2-Debra Cameron-Robert Wood vs.
13-Renee Alpert-Betti Harris
Play  2 S 100 19.563 3-Stephen Goldstein-William Rogers vs.
4-William Thorp-Dorothy Conway
Play  3 S 100 19.563 4-Cliff Goodrich-Ralph Beazley vs.
14-Rick Kerbel-Bill Greenberg
Play  2 S -110 5.518 5-Mike Albert-Albert Feldman vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Joan Rubin
Play  3 W 110 24.579 6-Linda Renkus-Trudi Lamendola vs.
15-Steven Love-Alberto Feilhaber
Play  2 S 200 2890 7-Herman Helber-Rae Murbach vs.
9-Luis Gamio-Klapic-Steve Mager
Play  3 S 200 2890 8-Lorrie Schramm-Paul Gelb vs.
16-Steven Stredler-Francoise Weston
Play  4 S 100 19.563 9-Mark Tang-Jack Waller vs.
10-John Peter Lagodimos-Kathie Angione
Play  2 S -110 5.518 10-Joanne Wiley-Shirley Carroll vs.
6-Sanford Jones-Louis Block
Play  2x S -670 00 11-Scott Nelson-Andrew Loh vs.
11-Rex Latus-Sheila Latus
Play  3 E -100 11.537 12-Tom Moss-Barbara Moss vs.
7-Nina Glazer-Joyce Lelah
Play  2 S -110 5.518 13-Charles Kelley-Jo Anne Kelley vs.
1-Ron Stearns-Colleen Cody
Play  3 W 110 24.579 14-Michaele Olesen-Christine Marincovich vs.
8-Andrea French-Virginia Johnston
Play  3 S 100 19.563 15-Edmund Wu-Steve Smolen vs.
2-Kiyo Nagaishi-Sharon Biederman
Play  2 S 300 3097 16-Barbara Dunkley-Milton Kalikman vs.
12-Penny Wentworth-Eva Mroz