Aug 26, 2015 - Wednesday

Saturday Morning Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Michael Stoner Judy Stoner B 3 3 - 1 1 - 59.62 214.63 2.06 Silver Scores
9 David Muller Roy Wilkinson B 4 4 - 2 2 - 59.39 213.82 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Janet Clemmons Joan Peres B 6 6 - 3 3 - 57.13 205.65 0.87 Silver Scores
5 Maria Hakki Basil Hakki B - - - 4 4 - 56.64 203.91 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Phyllis Sutter Nancy Remple A - - - - - - 51.73 186.24 Scores
11 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant A - - - - - - 50.04 180.15 Scores
4 Jan Petroski Jerry Bauman B - - - - - - 49.93 179.75 Scores
10 James Hart V Gene Livingston C - - - - - 1 46.89 168.79 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Donald McConnell Patt McConnell C - - - - - - 45.89 165.22 Scores
2 Margaret Matin Nely Johnson C - - - - - - 44.26 159.34 Scores
8 Sara Neill William Neill B - - - - - - 38.18 137.44 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Katharine Allen Joan Sigler C 5 5 3 1 1 1 58.15 209.34 1.20 Silver Scores
3 Doug Hedlund Pat Culpepper A - - - 2 - - 57.06 205.43 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Mark Richard Brown B - - - 3 2 - 51.91 186.87 0.68 Silver Scores
5 Joan Powell Diane Knudson C - - 4 4 3 2 50.56 182.01 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Beth Unger Joanne Ruyle C - - 5 - 4 - 49.71 178.95 0.43 Silver Scores
6 Gregory Clemmons James Perkins C - - - - - - 49.43 177.95 Scores
9 Deanne Takasumi Bonnie Scheeland B - - - - - - 47.44 170.77 Scores
7 Elizabeth Cole Diane Nangle B - - - - - - 45.92 165.32 Scores
4 Anna Lagiss Karen Hiatt B - - - - - - 44.15 158.93 Scores
2 Caroleena Cruikshank Raymond Kodesch C - - - - - - 43.02 154.87 Scores
1 Ralph Zack Dottie Haxton B - - - - - - 42.95 154.62 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan B - - - 1 1 - 55.96 201.45 1.20 Silver Scores
7 Karen Klug Norman Jacox B - - - 2 2 - 54.21 195.15 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Sandra Wilson Ann Moore B - - - 3 3 - 51.81 186.51 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Deanna Birch Janet Landesberg B - - - 4 - - 51.40 185.03 0.42 Silver Scores
11 Bonny Link Andrew Link A - - - - - - 50.66 182.38 Scores
3 Sandra Behles Jeannine Bendix A - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
6 Dalice Bromfeld Ronnie Conour C - - - - - 1 48.34 174.03 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Phyllis Bottomly Cloyd Sweigert A - - - - - - 47.22 169.99 Scores
2 Donna Winter Carol Koch B - - - - - - 46.11 165.99 Scores
4 Jackie Sanders LaVonne Young B - - - - - - 43.06 155.01 Scores
8 Patricia Shaddix Karen McCarthy C - - - - - - 41.01 147.62 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kevin Marnell Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 1 1 1 1 1 1 61.99 223.18 3.67 Silver Scores
2 James Unterspan Stuart Director C 2 2 2 2 2 - 61.25 220.51 2.75 Silver Scores
5 Sally Miller Barbara Ball B - - - 3 3 - 53.68 193.25 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Maclean Rich Rogers A - - - 4 - - 51.77 186.36 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Joan Horstkotte Elizabeth Brooke A - - - - - - 51.19 184.30 Scores
1 Patty Crispe Beth Howard B - - - - - - 49.42 177.92 Scores
9 Judith Berman Christina Demas B - - - - - - 48.63 175.08 Scores
7 Lisa Korick Janice Smith B - - - - - - 46.99 169.17 Scores
6 Ted Overman Dale Overman C - - - - - - 42.83 154.18 Scores
4 Maryellen Coutu Edna Hardin B - - - - - - 41.95 151.02 Scores