Aug 27, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.85 Gold 1 86.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
8.14 Gold 2 84.00 S FuhrmannMadison, WI Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Richard RhoadWesterville, OH
6.10 Gold 3 83.00 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN
4.58 Gold 4 81.00 Tom GrueBig Lake, MN Gregg Van DykeSaint Paul, MN Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
6.21 Gold 5/6 1/2 1 76.00 Richard WrightMinneapolis, MN Diane WrightMinneapolis, MN Keith GordonShoreview, MN Norma GordonShoreview, MN
6.21 Gold 5/6 1/2 76.00 Mary McDougallEau Claire, WI Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI Pat ReinardyEau Claire, WI Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI
3.99 Gold 3 72.00 David VaclavikAppleton, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI
2.99 Gold 4 69.00 Amy HowellsLakeville, MN Edie SiemensPrior Lake, MN Marv RiedeselPrior Lake, MN Mary JohnsonPrior Lake, MN
2.36 Gold 5 67.00 Yonsey KarasekHayward, WI Pat StuehlerWatertown, WI Bobbie SwardVero Beach, FL Caroline PieperWausau, WI
2.34 Gold 2 64.00 Terese McCallEau Claire, WI Bruce MillerChippewa Falls, WI David McCallEau Claire, WI Jan KneerEau Claire, WI
1.76 Gold 3 53.00 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Patricia BaileyLake City, MN Betty StoriLake City, MN

Recaps

Section 27

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 10.85 Gold
1 S Fuhrmann Joseph Pieper Lee Prellwitz Richard Rhoad A 2 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 8.14 Gold
15 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Greg Caucutt Carol Cummings A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.10 Gold
10 Tom Grue Gregg Van Dyke Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 4 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 4.58 Gold
11 Richard Wright Diane Wright Keith Gordon Norma Gordon C 5/6 1/2 1 - - - 0.00 76.00 6.21 Gold
12 Mary McDougall Dennis Ryan Pat Reinardy Barbara Tysdahl B 5/6 1/2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 6.21 Gold
2 David Vaclavik Nancy Ogreenc Charles Dahlke Robert Webster B - 3 - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.99 Gold
7 Amy Howells Edie Siemens Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - 4 - - - - 0.00 69.00 2.99 Gold
8 Yonsey Karasek Pat Stuehler Bobbie Sward Caroline Pieper B - 5 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.36 Gold
14 Terese McCall Bruce Miller David McCall Jan Kneer C - - 2 - - - 0.00 64.00 2.34 Gold
9 Kay Provine Betty Salber Michael Cassel II Carol Rynders B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
5 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey Patricia Bailey Betty Stori C - - 3 - - - 0.00 53.00 1.76 Gold
16 Thomas Kite Carol Buhlman Deborah Ridenour Judy Ayer Jane O'Meara B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
13 Peter Solberg Joyce Solberg Larry Huiras Patti Huiras C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.05 Red
18 Marge Jones Sandra Kotinek Stephanie Schwingel Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 1.26 Red
6 Mollie Freier Veronica Varney Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.26 Red
4 Rose Sword William Murphy Polly Schoning Florence Erickson B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.42 Red
19 Richard Brown Randi Brown Maria Roswall Sandra Manglitz B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.05 Red
17 Susan Thiess Pamela Rhodes Helen Knight Janet Sebranek C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.42 Red
3 Louis Tesler Carol Ann Paulson Richard Plaisance Christine Garner C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.84 Red
20 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen Jeri Sebo Mary Peterson C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.42 Red