Jul 16, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Golden Opportunity Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Jane Rubenstein Mark Rubenstein 2 3 3 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 99.50 198.00 7.49 Gold Scores
2 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt 5 10/12 8/9 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 86.50 190.50 2.23 Gold Scores
6 Michael Molinaro Kathy Sibi 5 - - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 92.50 176.50 1.08 Red Scores
8 Jamie Silverstein Barry Kurtz 5 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 93.50 176.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 90.00 170.50 Scores
10 Clayton Reynolds Andrea Hershan 2 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 73.50 156.00 0.61 Red Scores
3 Donald Kimsey Jesse Weiss 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 79.50 153.50 Scores
1 Stephen Wildstein Robert Hecker 2 - - - 3 3 2 84.50 50.30 69.00 153.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Fran Meyer Robert Lightburn 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 64.00 147.00 Scores
9 Harris Ruben Michael Schneider 2 - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Mitchell Cayen William Robinson 5 2 2 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 92.50 200.50 9.99 Gold Scores
5 Susan Dobriner Susan Philips 7 6 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 104.14 193.14 3.81 Gold Scores
6 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser 5 19 13 - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 93.80 184.80 2.01 Gold|Red Scores
1 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom 2 - - 5 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 84.07 177.57 1.30 Red Scores
2 David Foster Stacey Weiss 5 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 84.36 172.86 Scores
3 William Stolgitis Patricia D'Adamo 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.64 168.14 Scores
7 Daniel Leib Pat Torraco 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 90.14 168.14 0.81 Red Scores
4 Diane Lapat Eileen Zakuto 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 72.43 156.43 Scores
10 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 83.00 152.00 0.82 Red Scores
8 Elliot Sommer Olga Gurny 5 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 56.21 112.71 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Daniele Panayotatos Yong Ok Son 2 10/12 8/9 2 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 86.00 190.50 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lee Petersen Arnold Fox 2 15/16 10/11 3 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joan Haring Susan Leaf 7 21 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 87.00 183.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Michael Perkons Toby Frey 5 22 15 - - - - 80.50 47.92 101.50 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Sharon Steinberg Paul Mahoney 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 93.50 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
6 Lenore Paddock Bonnie Conroy 5 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 79.00 172.50 0.87 Red Scores
9 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 Scores
2 Rita Goldstein Sandra Paul 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.00 151.00 Scores
7 Norman Lykes Maria Lykes 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 76.00 138.00 Scores
3 Guinevere Ritter Mary Ann Sharpless 7 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 69.00 130.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Barbara Larsen Carole Pasquarelli 5 4 4 - 1 1 - 116.50 69.35 78.50 195.00 5.62 Gold Scores
9 Joan Kindle Nancy Jessen 5 8 7 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 92.00 192.00 2.96 Gold Scores
5 Alan Echikson Judith Cohen 7 10/12 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 100.50 190.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
4 Erna Kauffman Iris Schneider 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 98.50 163.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Judy Levy Betty Levine 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 73.00 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Ellen Kramer Carol Maxon 5 - - - - 3 - 80.00 47.62 79.00 159.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 Donald Davidson Ming Li 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 71.00 152.00 Scores
7 Betty Oconnor Karlene Granger 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 80.50 151.50 Scores
2 Noel Bischoff Mary Ann Clayton 5 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 81.00 149.50 Scores
1 Deb Wyman Chandu Mehta 2 - - - - - 1 78.50 46.73 68.50 147.00 0.81 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Bruce Rothenberg Charles Levitan 5 7 6 - 3/4 2 - 95.00 56.55 97.70 192.70 3.33 Gold Scores
7 Linda Endy Mary Beck 7 18 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 89.86 185.86 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Patricia Mignon Lynda Pullen 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 93.29 178.79 0.77 Red Scores
6 Mary Ellen Asch Susan Atteridge 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 90.86 177.86 0.54 Red Scores
9 Deborah Richter Ida Pittman Cardona 5 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 97.00 171.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 Charles Liggio Giri Giridhar 7 - - - 3/4 - - 95.00 56.55 74.07 169.07 0.66 Red Scores
2 Judith Friedman Vanessa Gruen 5 - - - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 63.36 159.86 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Marion Rabinowe David Beer 5 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.50 147.50 Scores
5 Carol Striker Ada Korson 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 65.64 145.14 Scores
3 Melvyn Schoenfeld Leanna Stiefel 7 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 79.93 142.43 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Wendy Castagna Bonnie Markowski 5 17 12 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 90.00 186.50 1.77 Gold|Red Scores
1 Rochelle Schack Ira Tarnow 2 - - 6 - - 1 79.50 47.32 97.00 176.50 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Eleanor Lorig Anne Maletta 5 - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 83.50 173.00 0.87 Red Scores
3 Carole Bishop David Hallman 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Henry Steinman James Henkle 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 90.00 170.00 0.53 Red Scores
9 Raymond Elias Joanne Henrick 7 - - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 70.00 170.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Mary Kessler Sandra Tauber 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 80.00 165.00 Scores
2 Joan Sandstedt Linda Pitone 5 - - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 74.00 162.50 0.62 Red Scores
4 Jeff Needel Alan Schaffer 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 74.00 143.00 Scores
10 Joan Lieblich Trudy Bassin 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 70.67 142.17 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Nelson Burros Marcie Burros 5 15/16 10/11 - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 91.00 188.00 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
9 Cheryl Rosenzweig Barbara Rubin 5 23 - - - - - 67.00 39.88 114.00 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 83.00 178.00 1.07 Red Scores
4 Rita Lee Lynn McLaughlin 2 - - - - 3 2 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 1.58 Red Scores
2 William Fleissner Harvey Epstein 2 - - - 4 2 1 86.00 51.19 89.00 175.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Eugene Donovan Charles Walke 7 - - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 69.50 164.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 Sue Rogers Loretta Standing 5 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 159.00 Scores
1 Alan Helfman Dan Robinovitz 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 158.00 Scores
8 Lou Filippetti Janice Martinez 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 59.00 138.00 Scores
10 William Patterson Cecily Palludan 2 - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 5 5 5 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 100.73 193.23 4.44 Gold Scores
1 Michael Thompson Eva Thompson 5 20 14 - 4 4 - 89.50 53.27 94.87 184.37 1.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Suzanne Sidorsky Janet Dzwinczyk 5 - - - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 81.88 176.88 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Robert D'Avanzo Bill Kutrzyba 5 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.29 172.79 0.54 Red Scores
9 Harold Mahmarian Robert McGuire 5 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 82.21 169.21 Scores
2 Douglas Cestone Doreen Skok 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.86 160.86 Scores
4 Suzanne Pusateri Patrick McDonough 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.50 54.46 68.27 159.77 0.77 Red Scores
7 Robin Brendell Amy Barash 2 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 85.07 154.07 Scores
3 Joann Goodspeed Corinne Marcus 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 60.41 -2.00 135.91 Scores
10 Joan Fierstien Joel Fierstien 5 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Frank Altamuro Larry Geher 5 1 1 - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 110.09 203.59 13.32 Gold Scores
5 Alex Hallenstein Christine Converse 7 9 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 90.55 190.55 2.66 Gold Scores
6 Judith Simon Gail Kugler 5 - - - 2 1 - 99.00 58.93 77.78 176.78 1.31 Red Scores
3 Donald Greenwald Ann Greenwald 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 91.51 172.51 1.07 Red Scores
4 Jacqueline Horesh Suzanne Curtis 5 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 103.02 170.52 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Erika Silver Janine Buss 5 - - - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 76.14 168.64 0.66 Red Scores
7 Gertrude Cauwels Carole Gottlieb 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.20 158.20 Scores
2 Carol Fishman Carol Kamp 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 80.80 151.30 Scores
9 Rheba Golub Sydelle Wolfin 5 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 77.57 150.57 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Keith Bronitt Alvan Lewis 7 13 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 91.50 189.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Gervis Shirish Saraiya 7 14 - - - - - 65.50 38.99 123.00 188.50 1.78 Gold Scores
2 Charles Baker Catherine Layden 5 24 - - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 82.00 179.00 1.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 2 - - 4 3 2 1 94.50 56.25 84.00 178.50 1.93 Red Scores
9 Eileen McGrory Joann Krey 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 79.50 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Judith Sternberg Louise Karp 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 86.00 164.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Charles Dvorkin Arthur Greenberg 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 82.50 161.50 Scores
7 Susan Craig Mimi Joe 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 82.00 158.50 Scores
6 Julie Anderson Cheryl Britton 5 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.50 145.00 Scores