Jun 13, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 5 - - 1 - - 58.59 98.43 2.97 Silver Scores
9 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik A 7 - - 2 - - 56.21 94.43 1.67 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Hunsberger Joyce Neville A - - - 3 - - 54.97 92.35 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Ann Jennings Craig Jennings C - 4 2 4 1 1 52.93 88.93 1.54 Silver Scores
8 Daria Snider Ellen Shuman C - - 3 - 2 2 48.47 81.43 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Morton James Williams B - - - - - - 46.39 77.93 Scores
7 Dace Zembachs Wallace Burton C - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
5 Jack Spooner Clay McCaskey C - - - - - - 44.30 74.43 Scores
4 Sue Sims Peggy Shiflett B - - - - - - 42.52 71.43 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Lowry David Butler A 2 - - 1 - - 64.03 107.57 7.05 Silver Scores
6 Virginia Flanagan Laura Schooley A 9 - - 2 - - 55.59 93.39 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Verla Burgess Anthony Graziano B - 3 - 3 1 - 55.10 92.57 1.93 Silver Scores
8 Sarah Browning Margaret Anderson B - 5 - 4 2 - 51.49 86.50 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Irene Jennings Robert Nelson B - - - - - - 49.74 83.57 Scores
9 Bob Pfeiffer Ronald Vande Bunte A - - - - - - 48.26 81.07 Scores
4 John Wisk Reva Edwards C - - - - - 1 46.47 78.07 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Alice Faintich Gerald Botkin C - - - - - - 44.98 75.57 Scores
5 Inder Midha Terry Grady C - - - - - - 34.57 58.07 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mike Fine Richmond Hamilton A 3 - - 1 - - 63.61 106.86 5.29 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A 6 - - 2 - - 58.08 97.57 2.23 Silver Scores
8 Lois Bloom Robert Bloom C 8 2 1 3 1 1 56.17 94.36 2.57 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Hollands Jan Mirmelstein B - - - 4 2 - 50.81 85.36 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Paul Anderson Nancy Noonan B - - - - 3 - 50.34 84.57 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Stuart Kleiman James Poulson A - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Lester Wagner Harry Alferink Jr C - - - - - 2 46.51 78.14 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Carole Stevens Kris Liu C - - - - - - 43.96 73.86 Scores
5 Gail Glunt Mavis Hetherington C - - - - - - 42.56 71.50 Scores
1 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 41.29 69.36 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marie Hudick Dewayne Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 65.86 110.64 9.40 Silver Scores
7 Randall Holden Ruth Miles B 4 1 - 2 1 - 59.82 100.50 3.97 Silver Scores
1 Louis Einwick Francis Terminella B - 6 - 3 2 - 50.98 85.64 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Calista Graham Curtis Bare B - - - 4 3 - 48.60 81.64 0.80 Silver Scores
6 John Buckleton Tracy Lewis A - - - - - - 48.47 81.43 Scores
5 Mitchell Riley Claiborne Jenkins C - - 4 - - 1 46.73 78.50 0.86 Silver Scores
2 Parke Messier Catherine Strauss C - - 5 - - - 46.58 78.26 0.65 Silver Scores
8 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher C - - - - - - 45.62 76.64 Scores
9 George Lewis Willem Vet A - - - - - - 44.73 75.14 Scores
10 Neil Moran Debra Gardner B - - - - - - 42.48 71.36 Scores