Jun 14, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Morning Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 3.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI James NikstadWausau, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
3.58 Silver 2 4.00 Donald SchuetteFitchburg, WI Joan SchuetteFitchburg, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI
2.68 Silver 3 3.00 Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI
2.01 Silver 4 2.50 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI John KochSaint Cloud, MN Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN
1.51 Silver 5 2.00 Gena HartliebRockford, IL Janette HowardSarasota, FL Bev NelsonFort Myers, FL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL
2.15 Silver 1 2.50 Kaye McCardleEagle River, WI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI
1.61 Silver 2 1.50 Rose SwordRhinelander, WI William MurphyRhinelander, WI David RaittMadison, WI David VaclavikAppleton, WI
1.24 Silver 3/4 1/2 2.00 Sharon GoralCocoa Beach, FL Tomasz GoralCocoa Beach, FL Barbara SchultzHermansville, MI Judyann TerraultPowers, MI
1.24 Silver 3/4 1/2 2.00 Caroline PieperWausau, WI Bobbie SwardVero Beach, FL Katie GrundyMinocqua, WI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Dan Lansdown Susan Lansdown Lee Schultz Carolyn Pfeiffer C - - - - - - 0.00 8.00
6 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette Colleen McCabe William Higbee A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.58 Silver
14 Adam Gewiss James Nikstad Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.77 Silver
16 Richard Rhoad Donald Gardner Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney Thomas Phillips A 3 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.68 Silver
13 Kaye McCardle Florence Erickson William Christensen JoAnne Zickert B - 1 - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.15 Silver
3 Paolo Ranaldi John Koch Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.01 Silver
5 Yvette Neary William Malesevich Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
9 Caroline Pieper Bobbie Sward Katie Grundy Michael Sabin C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.24 Silver
10 Bonnie Elliott James Bruckner Mary Lou Findley Judy Nick B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
7 Sharon Goral Tomasz Goral Barbara Schultz Judyann Terrault C - 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.24 Silver
4 Gena Hartlieb Janette Howard Bev Nelson Francis Buhler A 5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.51 Silver
8 Mollie Freier Karen Reese Elizabeth Miller Emalyn Nikstad C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.35 Silver
12 Nancy Ogreenc Jim Jackson Robert Webster Charles Dahlke A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.35 Silver
15 Rose Sword William Murphy David Raitt David Vaclavik B - 2 - - - - 0.00 1.50 1.61 Silver
11 Richard Nordeng Ann Gillman Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.35 Silver
2 Carol Konrad Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage Marge Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver