Jun 13, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donald Gardner Richard Rhoad A 4 - - 1 - - 57.30 263.00 3.44 Silver Scores
1 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B 7 3 - 3 1 - 56.43 259.00 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 8 - - 4 - - 56.10 257.50 1.20 Silver Scores
7 William Murphy Rose Sword B - 4 - 7 2 - 53.92 247.50 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - 6 - 8 3 - 52.07 239.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Michael Sabin Nyla Jean Schroeder C - - 4 - 4 1 51.96 238.50 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Janette Howard Gena Hartlieb A - - - - - - 50.33 231.00 Scores
6 Charles Dahlke Robert Webster B - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
4 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B - - - - - - 46.62 214.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese C - - - - - - 42.92 197.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Nikstad Adam Gewiss C 3 2 2 3 2 2 57.73 265.00 4.51 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A 5/6 - - 4 - - 56.86 261.00 2.22 Silver Scores
8 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - 6 - - 55.12 253.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Francis Buhler Brian Nelson A - - - 7 - - 53.70 246.50 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Emalyn Nikstad Mollie Freier C - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
10 Bonnie Elliott Judy Nick B - - - - - - 46.08 211.50 Scores
1 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage C - - - - - - 45.64 209.50 Scores
7 David Raitt David Vaclavik A - - - - - - 43.79 201.00 Scores
6 Nancy Ogreenc Jim Jackson A - - - - - - 43.03 197.50 Scores
5 Lois Killinger Mary Ann Dettmann B - - - - - - 36.71 168.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 5/6 - - 2 - - 56.86 261.00 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 5 - - 55.77 256.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette A - - - 6 - - 54.14 248.50 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Kay Esworthy Lee Esworthy A - - - - - - 51.74 237.50 Scores
4 Florence Erickson JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
1 Yonsey Karasek James Rugowski A - - - - - - 49.35 226.50 Scores
6 Gary Vanden Houten Dorothy Grandine A - - - - - - 48.69 223.50 Scores
10 Kaye McCardle Warren Luy B - - - - - - 44.44 204.00 Scores
5 Mary Jane Fero Audrey Hansman B - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
2 Kathy Riopel Joan Kilger C - - - - - - 32.14 147.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - 1 - - 61.76 283.50 8.02 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Phillips William Christensen C 2 1 1 2 1 1 58.39 268.00 6.02 Silver Scores
9 Robert Butz Joan Butz A - - - 5 - - 55.56 255.00 0.69 Silver Scores
1 Karen Taylor Jill Bleskachek C - 5 3 8 3 3 52.51 241.00 1.01 Silver Scores
7 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B - - - - 4 - 51.09 234.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Caroline Pieper Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 50.98 234.00 Scores
8 Ann Gillman Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
6 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
2 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - - - - - - 45.86 210.50 Scores
10 Katie Grundy Fred Hills C - - - - - - 45.53 209.00 Scores