Jun 12, 2015 - Friday

Saturday Morning Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.47 Silver 1/2 17.00 Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
5.47 Silver 1/2 17.00 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
3.52 Silver 3 15.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.88 Silver 4 1 14.00 William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Florence EricksonRhinelander, WI
1.89 Silver 5/6 2/3 13.00 Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Jennifer EnkroFort Myers, FL Marge JonesWausau, WI Jerry BrelageFort Myers, FL
1.89 Silver 5/6 2/3 13.00 Audrey HansmanAppleton, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Mary Jane FeroNeenah, WI Bobbie SwardVero Beach, FL
1.22 Silver 4 12.50 David RaittMadison, WI Rose SwordRhinelander, WI David VaclavikAppleton, WI William MurphyRhinelander, WI
1.55 Silver 1 10.50 Mary Ann DettmannGreen Bay, WI Nyla Jean SchroederEagle River, WI Lois KillingerEagle River, WI Michael SabinMinocqua, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • CC
  • DD

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Terry Beckman Paolo Ranaldi Kathy Beckman John Koch A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 70.83 17.00 5.47 Silver
3 Donald Gardner Arthur Flashinski Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 70.83 17.00 5.47 Silver
8 William Christensen JoAnne Zickert Thomas Phillips Florence Erickson B 4 1 - 3 1 - 58.33 14.00 2.88 Silver
7 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette William Higbee Colleen McCabe A - - - 4/5 - - 52.08 12.50 0.58 Silver
5 David Raitt Rose Sword David Vaclavik William Murphy B - 4 - 4/5 2 - 52.08 12.50 1.22 Silver
1 Cerona Stevens Elizabeth Miller Mollie Freier Karen Reese B - - - - - - 50.00 12.00
10 Gena Hartlieb Francis Buhler Bev Nelson Brian Nelson A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
9 Thomas Smith Ann Gillman Rita Xistris Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
4 Kaye McCardle Joan Kilger June Harrison Kathy Riopel B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
2 Lee Schultz Joyce Young Jack Washow Judith Earl C - - - - - 1 31.25 7.50 0.67 Silver
11 Mary Jo Walker Sharon Snyder Tom Brabec Fred Hills C - - - - - - 29.17 7.00