Jun 12, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pair/Team - Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 William Christensen Thomas Phillips C 1 1 1 1 1 1 71.90 330.00 8.25 Silver Scores
6 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 3 - - 3 - - 64.60 296.50 Scores
3 Donald Schuette Joan Schuette A - - - 7 - - 52.29 240.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - - - - 4/5 - 48.26 221.50 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Dan Lansdown David Boger C - - - - 4/5 2 48.26 221.50 0.63 Silver Scores
9 Jim Jackson Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 47.60 218.50 Scores
10 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 43.68 200.50 Scores
1 Elizabeth Miller Karen Reese C - - - - - - 40.74 187.00 Scores
7 Audrey Hansman Mary Jane Fero B - - - - - - 39.00 179.00 Scores
2 Sally Kemp Vickie Brown C - - - - - - 33.33 153.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Higbee Colleen McCabe B 4 2 - 1 1 - 61.76 283.50 3.48 Silver Scores
6 John Koch Paolo Ranaldi A 7 - - 2 - - 57.08 262.00 2.41 Silver Scores
10 Ann Gillman Richard Nordeng A 8 - - 3 - - 56.64 260.00 1.72 Silver Scores
7 Caroline Pieper Bobbie Sward B - 4 - 4 2 - 54.90 252.00 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Charles Dahlke Robert Webster B - - - 8/9 5/6 - 50.00 229.50 0.41 Silver Scores
8 Rose Sword William Murphy B - - - 8/9 5/6 - 50.00 229.50 0.41 Silver Scores
1 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens A - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
4 Bonnie Elliott Judy Nick B - - - - - - 47.49 218.00 Scores
2 Lois Killinger Mary Ann Dettmann B - - - - - - 43.46 199.50 Scores
5 Joyce Young Judith Earl C - - - - - - 40.63 186.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 2 - - 2 - - 66.34 304.50 6.19 Silver Scores
3 Janette Howard Francis Buhler A 5 - - 4 - - 58.50 268.50 2.61 Silver Scores
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 6 3 - 5 2 - 57.95 266.00 1.96 Silver Scores
5 Yonsey Karasek James Rugowski A - - - 6 - - 53.70 246.50 0.57 Silver Scores
6 Donald Gardner Richard Rhoad A - - - 8 - - 51.85 238.00 0.43 Silver Scores
7 Carol Konrad Marge Jones B - - - - 3 - 50.11 230.00 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Gary Vanden Houten Dorothy Grandine A - - - - - - 49.56 227.50 Scores
8 Mary Storer Marjorie Morgan B - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
2 Philip Hackl Nyla Jean Schroeder C - - - - - - 38.34 176.00 Scores
4 Florence Erickson Joan Kilger B - - - - - - 37.69 173.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jennifer Enkro Jerry Brelage C - 5 2 5 3 1 53.92 247.50 1.35 Silver Scores
6 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - 6 - - 52.40 240.50 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Ruth Morris Doris Eberlein C - 6 3 7 4 2 50.22 230.50 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Gena Hartlieb Brian Nelson A - - - - - - 49.89 229.00 Scores
8 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lee Schultz C - - 4 - - - 49.78 228.50 0.76 Silver Scores
1 David Raitt David Vaclavik A - - - - - - 48.58 223.00 Scores
10 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A - - - - - - 48.47 222.50 Scores
4 Kaye McCardle JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 46.95 215.50 Scores
9 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien A - - - - - - 45.32 208.00 Scores
5 Jill Bleskachek Karen Taylor C - - - - - - 44.12 202.50 Scores