Jun 11, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Pair/Team - Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Silver 1 1 18.00 Mary Lou FindleyHartland, WI Bonnie ElliottWauwatosa, WI James BrucknerMilwaukee, WI Judy NickMenomonee Falls, WI
4.11 Silver 2/3 17.50 Donald GardnerWinston Salem, NC Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Richard RhoadWesterville, OH Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI
4.11 Silver 2/3 17.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
2.64 Silver 4 2 16.00 Dale StoyMinocqua, WI Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN Warren LuyMinocqua, WI Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN
1.73 Silver 5/6 15.50 Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI Jim JacksonAmasa, MI Robert WebsterRipon, WI
1.73 Silver 5/6 15.50 Donald SchuetteFitchburg, WI William HigbeeMadison, WI Joan SchuetteFitchburg, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI
1.69 Silver 3 12.50 James RugowskiHayward, WI Karen TaylorEau Claire, WI Yonsey KarasekHayward, WI Jill BleskachekEau Claire, WI
1.11 Silver 4/5 11.00 JoAnne ZickertMinocqua, WI Thomas PhillipsMinocqua, WI Katie GrundyMinocqua, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI
1.11 Silver 4/5 11.00 Marge JonesWausau, WI Jennifer EnkroFort Myers, FL Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Jerry BrelageFort Myers, FL
1.48 Silver 1 9.50 Tom BrabecHazelhurst, WI Paul BarsiPlover, WI Charles RobinsonWausau, WI Marilyn BarsiPlover, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • CC
  • DD

Section CC

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Donald Gardner Arthur Flashinski Richard Rhoad Lee Prellwitz A 2/3 - - 1 - - 72.92 17.50 4.11 Silver
8 Dale Stoy Gary Chaney Warren Luy Kimberly Grant B 4 2 - 2 1 - 66.67 16.00 2.64 Silver
4 Nancy Ogreenc Charles Dahlke Jim Jackson Robert Webster A 5/6 - - 3 - - 64.58 15.50 1.73 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan Yvette Neary Worth Vaughan William Malesevich A - - - 4 - - 62.50 15.00 0.74 Silver
10 Thomas Smith Ann Gillman Rita Xistris Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 56.25 13.50
9 Gary Vanden Houten Sandra O'Brien Dorothy Grandine Jim O'Brien A - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
1 JoAnne Zickert Thomas Phillips Katie Grundy William Christensen B - 4/5 - - 2/3 - 45.83 11.00 1.11 Silver
5 Marge Jones Jennifer Enkro Carol Konrad Jerry Brelage B - 4/5 - - 2/3 - 45.83 11.00 1.11 Silver
11 Richard Brown Randi Brown Dan Lansdown Doris Eberlein C - - - - - 1 37.50 9.00 0.64 Silver
2 Carolyn Pfeiffer Judith Earl Lee Schultz Joyce Young C - - - - - - 31.25 7.50
7 Cerona Stevens Elizabeth Miller Mollie Freier Karen Reese B - - - - - - 18.75 4.50