Jun 06, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carol Moseman Johanna Hazlett B 4 3 - 1 1 - 60.89 102.29 1.48 Silver Scores
11 Ray Keith Gayle Michalak C - - 4 2 2 1 55.15 92.66 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Gene Ciccarelli Patricia Ciccarelli B - - - 3 3 - 55.11 92.58 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Richard Ried C - - - 4 - - 54.52 91.59 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Davis Maggie Finch C - - - - - - 54.18 91.02 Scores
10 Connie Lowry Nancy Brickley A - - - - - - 50.13 84.21 Scores
6 Bettyjane Chiota Richard Gaskill B - - - - - - 49.96 83.93 Scores
8 Andrew Altman Anita Altman A - - - - - - 48.04 80.71 Scores
9 Joyce Akridge Andrea Whitehead A - - - - - - 42.82 71.93 Scores
3 Barry Orchard Dianne Schupak B - - - - - - 40.57 68.16 Scores
4 Ruth Ann Pethtel Robert Pethtel B - - - - - - 39.93 67.09 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Reno Ivy Marylou Downs B 6/7 5/6 - 1 1 - 57.82 97.14 1.08 Silver Scores
10 Michael Peleck John Carlson III B - - - 2 2 - 56.04 94.15 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Janet Gawenda Beverly Magnuson A - - - 3 - - 54.54 91.63 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Michael Vales Michael Galco B - - - 4 3 - 51.10 85.84 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Diane Wheeler Vicky Wade C - - - - - 1 49.95 83.91 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Cathy Thomas Liz Adamcik B - - - - - - 48.30 81.15 Scores
7 Pat Landgraf Robert Vicars Jr B - - - - - - 47.84 80.37 Scores
5 Kristie Carter Nancy Rosenfeld C - - - - - - 46.52 78.15 Scores
3 Lois Lane Kenneth Lane B - - - - - - 45.11 75.79 Scores
8 Real Bourke James Bursell A - - - - - - 42.78 71.87 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sara Valentine John Valentine C 2 1 1 1 1 1 61.82 103.86 2.63 Silver Scores
7 Brenda Pollak Judy Flickinger B 3 2 - 2 2 - 61.23 102.86 1.97 Silver Scores
8 Bob Matthews Eric Tarlton C - - 3 3 3 2 56.97 95.71 0.83 Silver Scores
1 George Guarino Joseph Ogi B - - - 4 4 - 56.52 94.96 0.36 Silver Scores
3 Maria Guenther Frances Rolph B - - - - - - 52.72 88.57 Scores
6 Beverly Ludwig Lois Thompson B - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
5 Gloria Kenney Kevin Kenney C - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
4 Wanda Burnett Carol Pait B - - - - - - 44.68 75.07 Scores
9 Mike Akridge Robert Wiggins B - - - - - - 40.69 68.36 Scores
2 Marion Oxenhorn Jill Ericson C - - - - - - 31.29 52.57 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rosemary Villwock Arthur Villwock A 1 - - 1 - - 67.70 113.74 3.20 Silver Scores
2 William Brown Donna Brown C 5 4 2 2 1 1 59.78 100.43 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Patricia DeArmond Dorothy La Brie B 6/7 5/6 - 3 2 - 57.82 97.14 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Naylor Paul Moore B - - - 4 3 - 51.87 87.14 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Nicholas Pund John Kuyper A - - - - - - 51.66 86.79 Scores
10 Lee Gerber Vicki Balmer B - - - - - - 50.26 84.43 Scores
4 Roberta Burns Portia Craven B - - - - - - 42.22 70.93 Scores
7 Georgiann Ackley Lee Ned B - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 Scores
9 Guy Tanner Rochelle Sturm B - - - - - - 40.56 68.14 Scores
5 Pat Murphy Judy Calvert C - - - - - - 37.50 63.00 Scores