Jun 19, 2015 - Friday

Friday-Saturday Morning Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.60 Gold 1 5.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Marilyn Davis HennonOverland Park, KS
6.30 Gold 2 5.00 Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO Gary SawyerAlto, NM Greg LoranLubbock, TX En HayHighlands Ranch, CO
4.73 Gold 3 4.00 Jack SpearShawnee Mission, KS Don StackKansas City, KS Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV John GranthamBentonville, AR
3.54 Gold 4 4.00 Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS
2.80 Gold 5 4.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Bill RileyKingwood, TX
3.64 Gold 1 3.00 Gary GoerschShelbyville, IL Linda GoerschShelbyville, IL Morton SolomonTulsa, OK Eric HeinrichCarlsbad, NM
2.73 Gold 2 2.50 Barry CritesSkiatook, OK Fred DischmanKansas City, MO Austin FarleyCatoosa, OK Sandra FarleyCatoosa, OK
2.39 Gold 1 2.00 Tom BarnesDodge City, KS Earl ShaferSpearville, KS Carolyn GleasonKinsley, KS Marvin GleasonKinsley, KS

Recaps

Section 19

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 G S Jade Barrett Anne Dawson Donna Lombardini Bjorgvin Kristinsson Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.60 Gold
3 Allen Kane Gary Sawyer Greg Loran En Hay A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.30 Gold
4 Marti Malcolm Chuck Malcolm Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 4 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.54 Gold
11 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru Valentin Kovachev Bill Riley A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.80 Gold
7 Jack Spear Don Stack Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.73 Gold
13 Gregory Burton Rita Estes Roy Ann Coleman Frances Pangburn A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
10 Gary Goersch Linda Goersch Morton Solomon Eric Heinrich B - 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.64 Gold
9 Douglas Fjare David Bailey Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
14 Atul Rai James Masilamani David Erickson Mike McGill A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
2 Barry Crites Fred Dischman Austin Farley Sandra Farley B - 2 - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.73 Gold
8 Tom Barnes Earl Shafer Carolyn Gleason Marvin Gleason C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.39 Gold
12 Joyce Easson Shirley Maurer Jack Killough Gary Straka B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
6 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic Jerry Hastings Luann Fite C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
5 John Shoesmith Pat Shoesmith Peter Huggler III Bonnie Palon C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red