Jun 06, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper C 3 1 1 1 1 1 61.90 104.00 5.42 Silver Scores
7 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - 6 - 2 2 - 53.57 90.00 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Brian Hingerty Geo. Fred Williams III A - - - 3 - - 52.98 89.00 1.21 Silver Scores
3 Judy Crown Patricia Ferguson C - - 2 4 3 - 52.38 88.00 1.45 Silver Scores
5 Stephi Luttrell Mary Lockhart B - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
11 Gwen Kyle Thomas Timm A - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 Scores
8 Susan Williams Anne Maynard C - - 4 - - - 49.11 82.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Bill Goldman Sally Eddy Bowers B - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Joan Funkhouser Barbara Winzurk A - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 Scores
10 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis B - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 Scores
6 Marlene Wass Robbie McConnell A - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Louise Fontecchio Linda King A 2 - - 1 - - 63.39 106.50 7.22 Silver Scores
6 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A 5/6 - - 2 - - 60.71 102.00 2.67 Silver Scores
5 Alan Smuckler M.D. Karen Smuckler B 8 3 - 3 1 - 56.85 95.50 2.01 Silver Scores
7 James Redheffer Gloria Larson B - 5 - 4 2 - 54.17 91.00 1.13 Silver Scores
10 Ian Madden Corinne Madden B - - - - 3 - 51.19 86.00 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Steve Quisenberry John Clark A - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
2 Jo Sharp Dorothy Piper B - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - - - - 1 46.13 77.50 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Larry Lowell Jr Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 Scores
8 Regina McLellan Bonnie Boyce C - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 Scores
3 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jerry Wright William Fritsch Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 61.01 102.50 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Helen Remsberg Peggy Dupont A 5/6 - - 2 - - 60.71 102.00 2.67 Silver Scores
1 Polly Hicks Norman Licht A 9 - - 3 - - 56.55 95.00 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Karen Brown Arlene Key B - 4 - 4 1 - 54.76 92.00 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - - - - 54.17 91.00 Scores
5 Ellen Harris Vicki Hindman B - - - - 2 - 52.08 87.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Brenda McSpadden Ann Hicks B - - - - 3 - 51.49 86.50 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Wallace Mayo Jane Creed C - - - - - 1 45.24 76.00 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Robert Stockdale Jennifer Crisp C - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores
4 Linda Dimon Judith Mehaffey C - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 Scores
10 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd B - - - - - - 33.63 56.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Pamela Tietz Rick Whitehead A 1 - - 1 - - 63.69 107.00 9.63 Silver Scores
2 Susan Plank James Plank B 7 2 - 2 1 - 58.04 97.50 2.69 Silver Scores
9 Brooks McNeely Bob Heller A - - - 3 - - 55.65 93.50 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Michael Morris Dick Arnold A - - - 4 - - 52.98 89.00 0.84 Silver Scores
11 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 51.49 86.50 Scores
10 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - 2 - 49.70 83.50 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Kathleen Wiegand Carol Aiton C - - 3 - 3 1 49.40 83.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Austin Arie Buurman B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Kent Griffith Kitty Hopper B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Ann Pavur Sandra Sease B - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 Scores
3 Walter Zobel Howard Bowers C - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores