Jun 03, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Cheryl Schneider Terry James A 1 - - 1 - - 65.79 301.97 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ronald Peterson Virginia Peterson B 7 3 - 3 1 - 58.35 267.83 2.88 Red Scores
8 Ambrish Bansal Rakesh Shukla C - 6 2 7 4 1 56.18 257.85 2.64 Red Scores
4 Pramod Jhaveri Vind Jhaveri C - - - - 6 3 48.98 224.81 0.81 Red Scores
10 Judy Crotty Hall Jan Polk C - - - - - - 46.91 215.30 Scores
3 Linda Cronkleton Janice Vernia B - - - - - - 46.63 214.02 Scores
6 Barbara Porter Penni Brodey C - - - - - - 45.88 210.61 Scores
7 Cynthia Windsor M Lynn Allton C - - - - - - 43.32 198.84 Scores
2 Susan Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - - - 43.08 197.73 Scores
5 Ellen Hume Janet Miller C - - - - - - 38.00 174.42 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Kekic Larry Kennedy B 2 1 - 1 1 - 63.44 291.19 5.12 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ila Mehta Bhupen Joshi C 5 2 1 4 2 1 61.08 280.38 3.84 Red Scores
7 Ellen Simon Judy Sosin C - - 4 6 4 3 54.53 250.28 1.49 Red Scores
4 John Burns Mark Behling C - - 5 7 5 4 54.40 249.71 1.11 Red Scores
3 Janelle Courtright Judy Bogner B - - - 8 6 - 52.34 240.22 0.44 Red Scores
6 Rekha Budev Hari Budev C - - 6 - 7 5 51.76 237.59 0.84 Red Scores
2 Arun Karnik Uday Kumthekar C - - - - - - 47.63 218.63 Scores
8 Amul Shukla Nalin Mehta C - - - - - - 45.76 210.04 Scores
5 Caroline Richards Lois Jones C - - - - - - 40.61 186.40 Scores
9 Vinayak Kulkarni Anuradha Kulkarni C - - - - - - 33.81 155.21 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patricia Charpentier Paul Charpentier A 6 - - 2 - - 58.94 270.52 2.45 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Hoffman Thomas Surd B - 4 - 4 2 - 57.61 264.44 2.16 Red Scores
4 Mary Anne O'Connor Robert Charpentier A - - - 5 - - 56.98 261.54 0.70 Red Scores
6 A J Stephani Brian Snell B - 5 - 6 3 - 56.86 261.01 1.62 Red Scores
10 Albert Beaupre Frank Sensoli A - - - 8 - - 53.51 245.62 0.44 Red Scores
1 Arun Gupta Ajay Bansal C - - - - 5 2 50.60 232.26 1.13 Red Scores
8 Sheila Fasbender Sharon Jones B - - - - - - 47.93 220.01 Scores
5 Carol Armstrong Barbara Butorac C - - - - - 4 47.71 219.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 Judy Geralds Sarah Schaaf C - - - - - - 38.78 177.98 Scores
7 Brenda Lashbook Lonnie Maynard C - - - - - - 37.31 171.27 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jim Bachelder George St Pierre A 3 - - 2 - - 63.29 290.49 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 4 - - 3 - - 61.80 283.68 2.40 Red Scores
9 Isaac Stephani Julian Kurtzman C - - 3 5 3 2 55.60 255.22 1.98 Red Scores
1 Patricia Jones Frank Paynter C - - - - - 6 50.15 230.20 0.31 Red Scores
8 Deanna Nesbit Thelma Trudgen B - - - - - - 50.08 229.89 Scores
6 Vasudha Kale Vijay Doshi C - - - - - - 48.96 224.71 Scores
5 Jane Alexander Patty Williamson C - - - - - - 42.84 196.64 Scores
3 Roberta Troll Marilyn Wallace C - - - - - - 38.07 174.73 Scores
2 Louise Hilton Harriett Throgmorton C - - - - - - 33.27 152.69 Scores