Jun 01, 2015 - Monday

Evening Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Cornwell Bernard Heyman A 1 - - 1 - - 66.02 303.01 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Laurie Herchenroeder James Herchenroeder C 4 2 1 2 1 1 58.60 268.96 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martin Reed Howard Tash B - - - - 6 - 50.25 230.67 0.38 Red Scores
6 Arun Gupta Ajay Bansal C - - - - - - 50.25 230.65 Scores
9 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Michael Lipp B - - - - - - 49.57 227.54 Scores
3 Karen Kendall Ed Judy A - - - - - - 48.15 220.99 Scores
4 Richard Horvitz Karen Kalla C - - - - - - 43.91 201.53 Scores
1 Ronald Peterson Virginia Peterson B - - - - - - 41.54 190.69 Scores
2 Judy Barron Reggie Moskowitz C - - - - - - 33.20 152.40 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Kennedy Richard Kekic B 3 1 - 2 1 - 59.24 271.91 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker C 6 3 2 3 2 1 57.82 265.40 2.56 Red Scores
9 Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - 4 - - 53.66 246.29 1.18 Red Scores
7 Tim Kohl Robert Jiobu B - - - 6 4 - 52.24 239.80 0.80 Red Scores
4 Gayle Niemann Michael Dickman C - - 5 8 6 2 52.04 238.85 1.02 Red Scores
3 Lois Louis Brian Ross A - - - - - - 51.37 235.78 Scores
1 James Wisman Bradley Tash B - - - - - - 48.59 223.01 Scores
6 Janet Miller Ellen Hume C - - - - - - 44.70 205.17 Scores
2 Garen Wisner Steven Simon C - - - - - - 38.86 178.35 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bruce Parent Norman Coombs A 5 - - 3 - - 58.43 268.20 1.74 Red Scores
9 Phillip Becker Fleur Howard A - - - 4 - - 57.41 263.53 1.18 Red Scores
8 Pramod Jhaveri Amul Shukla C - 4 3 5 2 2 55.16 253.20 1.92 Red Scores
2 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit C - 5 4 6 3 3 55.08 252.80 1.44 Red Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - 7 4 - 52.10 239.16 0.80 Red Scores
6 Pam Campbell Lisa Eisenstein C - - - 8 5 4 51.83 237.89 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jill Gilbert Barbara Levinson A - - - - - - 49.58 227.58 Scores
4 Richard Koch Lewis Temples C - - - - - - 44.38 203.69 Scores
5 Bill Beaushaw Jeannie Beaushaw B - - - - - - 43.28 198.64 Scores
7 Miles Muhlada Judy Crotty Hall C - - - - - - 43.17 198.15 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Klarreich Lois Butler A 2 - - 1 - - 59.31 272.21 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
1 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley B - 6 - 5 3 - 52.36 240.33 1.14 Red Scores
5 Laura Guthrie Paul Moss B - - - 7 5 - 52.04 238.87 0.48 Red Scores
3 Jackie Toth Margaret Young A - - - - - - 48.51 222.65 Scores
7 Nancy Sage Norah Clark C - - - - - 3 47.63 218.63 0.73 Red Scores
2 Judy Geralds Sarah Schaaf C - - - - - 4 47.12 216.28 0.51 Red Scores
6 Sue Ellen Thesing Liz Lin C - - - - - - 46.59 213.85 Scores
4 Ellen Thomas Mary Jennings C - - - - - - 45.25 207.68 Scores
8 Caroline Richards Lois Jones C - - - - - - 42.71 196.04 Scores