Jun 04, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Golden Opp Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Jill Gaffin Susan Ludwig 7 3 - - 1 - - 102.43 60.97 95.50 197.93 6.20 Gold Scores
2 Sylvia Winters Joan Vrba 5 14 12 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 95.00 183.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
5 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin 5 18 13 - 3 2 - 96.52 57.45 82.00 178.52 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Raymond Lopes Linda Baker 5 - - - 2 1 - 100.21 59.65 69.50 169.71 1.31 Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Davidson Francine Coby 2 - - 6 - - 1 87.71 52.21 82.00 169.71 1.42 Red Scores
3 W Scott Lacey Jr Paul Mahoney 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 94.50 167.50 0.77 Red Scores
1 Philip Mower Barbara Curran 2 - - - - - - 87.57 52.13 73.00 160.57 Scores
8 Paul Daitch Marilyn Daitch 5 - - - - - - 68.86 40.99 89.50 158.36 0.92 Red Scores
7 Jim Baxter Ken Knight 2 - - - - - - 70.36 41.88 81.00 151.36 Scores
10 Dulany Bennett Deirdre Ellerson 5 - - - - - - 65.36 38.90 78.00 143.36 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank 5 2 2 - 3 2 - 94.43 56.21 108.50 202.93 8.27 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 5 5 4 - 1 1 - 114.64 68.24 82.50 197.14 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Roger Price Margaret Winslow 7 15 - - 2 - - 95.64 56.93 85.50 181.14 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Lemberger Betsy Kopstein-Stuts 5 - - - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 1.43 Red Scores
10 Ann Baxter Kathy Creveling 5 - - - - - - 82.57 49.15 83.00 165.57 Scores
7 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter 5 - - - - - - 83.29 49.58 74.03 157.32 Scores
1 Alan Gamble Ruth Adams 2 - - - - - 1 71.43 42.52 82.50 153.93 0.74 Red Scores
5 James Marino Kathleen Marino 5 - - - - - - 75.64 45.02 77.50 153.14 Scores
4 Peter Pollak Leslie Herzfeld 2 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 50.67 106.67 Scores
6 Carol McMackin Gale Mirro 7 - - - - - - 48.39 81.29 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Richard Barnes Wendy Beizer 7 9 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 95.50 192.50 3.06 Gold Scores
5 Patricia Favreau Glenys Mountford 5 - 16 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 84.50 175.50 1.31 Red Scores
8 Joan Lieblich Trudy Bassin 5 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 90.50 175.00 1.31 Red Scores
4 Linda Holmes Barbara Cook 5 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 85.43 174.43 1.41 Red Scores
9 Robert Talan Melanie Pelak 5 - - - 4/5 3 - 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 0.66 Red Scores
2 Margaret Dillon John Dillon 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.00 170.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Barbara Fallone Vince De Pasquale 7 - - - 4/5 - - 85.00 50.60 84.00 169.00 0.43 Red Scores
7 Robert Partridge David Weaving 2 - - - - - 1 83.50 49.70 76.00 159.50 1.55 Red Scores
10 Barbara Konover Peggy Greenawalt 5 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 88.00 152.00 0.66 Red Scores
1 Gail Gamble Lois Lang 2 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.00 151.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Alan Godes Simon Zimmerman 7 16 - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 94.00 180.50 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
2 Susan Radner Mary Newman 2 19 14 5 - - - 83.50 49.70 95.00 178.50 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Foster Stacey Weiss 5 - - - 3 3 - 87.00 51.79 86.00 173.00 0.77 Red Scores
8 James Glover Elaine Glover 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 88.50 167.50 0.79 Red Scores
7 David Gardner Nicole Gardner 2 - - - 1 1 1 97.50 58.04 70.00 167.50 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Dot Boulia Larry Boulia 2 - - - 4/5 - - 86.50 51.49 79.50 166.00 1.24 Red Scores
9 Bonnie Murphy Randall Murphy 5 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.50 164.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Bruce Esposito Paula Esposito 2 - - - 2 2 2 95.50 56.85 68.50 164.00 1.07 Red Scores
10 John Licharson Elna Licharson 5 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.00 162.00 Scores
3 Anne Ferguson Eileen Lissmann 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 90.00 156.50 0.77 Red Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Janine Buss Debra LaMountain 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 104.93 210.93 11.03 Gold Scores
2 Robert Gervis Venky Venkataramani 5 6 5 - 2 2 - 103.43 61.57 93.54 196.97 3.15 Gold Scores
9 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 5 12 10 - 3 3 - 95.36 56.76 89.50 184.86 1.70 Gold Scores
3 John Newton Sally Newton 7 - - - - - - 75.07 44.68 98.88 173.95 1.07 Red Scores
5 Judith Simon Robin Brendell 5 - - - 4 4 - 90.86 54.08 79.24 170.10 0.54 Red Scores
1 Barbara Monie Willis Monie 2 - - - - - 1 82.93 49.36 77.50 160.43 0.81 Red Scores
4 Michael Moses Luann Pero 2 - - - - - - 64.93 38.65 93.09 158.02 0.87 Red Scores
6 John Boshart Melissa Cooke 5 - - - - - - 77.74 46.27 74.54 152.28 Scores
7 Jill Paltrowitz Kate Meath 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 59.50 121.50 Scores
10 Liza Moses Judith Friedman 5 - - - - - - 48.47 81.43 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Richard Tracy Margaret Fanning 5 4 3 - 1 1 - 105.57 62.84 91.59 197.16 4.65 Gold Scores
6 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow 2 8 7 2 - - 2 83.48 49.69 109.04 192.52 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jill Lundy William Lundy 5 11 9 - 4 2 - 93.07 55.40 95.71 188.78 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rita Gladstone Linda Reavis 7 - - - 3 - - 93.57 55.70 81.13 174.70 0.77 Red Scores
9 Mary Lyke Claire Miles 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 78.41 173.91 1.07 Red Scores
7 Gail Ruth Jill Powell 2 - - 7 - 3 1 84.50 50.30 84.31 168.81 1.48 Red Scores
1 Stephen Curry Tonja Curry 2 - - - - - - 70.14 41.75 96.73 166.87 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Sarah Hoy Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald 5 - - - - - - 70.57 42.01 82.54 153.11 Scores
4 Allen Hochfelder Stephanie Hochfelder 2 - - - - - - 67.14 39.96 76.98 144.12 Scores
10 Rita Goldstein Sandra Paul 5 - - - - - - 45.49 76.43 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Robert Crandall William Crandall 2 10 8 3 4 4 2 90.50 53.87 99.50 190.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
8 Harry Landry Linda Ferrari 5 - 15 - - - - 83.00 49.40 94.58 177.58 1.15 Red Scores
6 Sudhir Kulkarni Sheela Kulkarni 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 90.30 174.30 Scores
3 Pam Mills Patricia Wilcha 5 - - - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 64.06 172.06 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Alice Colley Mary Foster 2 - - - 2 2 1 93.50 55.65 74.06 167.56 1.07 Red Scores
2 Susan Schmerl James Schmerl 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 94.43 165.93 0.54 Red Scores
5 Pat Clark Kala Fleigh 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 89.79 164.79 0.77 Red Scores
9 Loretta Stamler Elaine Strauss 5 - - - 3 3 - 91.00 54.17 72.35 163.35 0.77 Red Scores
7 Deborah August Randee Braslow 2 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 71.37 146.37 Scores
10 Paula Lakind Arlene Epstein 2 - - - - - - 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Jamie Silverstein Barry Kurtz 2 7 6 1 1 1 1 104.50 62.20 88.07 192.57 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marius Cosma Anda Cosma 2 13 11 4 3 2 2 95.00 56.55 89.52 184.52 1.58 Gold Scores
6 John Bishop Rhoda Levine 7 17 - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 86.12 180.12 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 5 - - - - 3 - 90.00 53.57 83.62 173.62 0.62 Red Scores
2 Mary Thurber Robert Sorce 5 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 94.36 171.86 1.31 Red Scores
3 Layton Davis William Wade 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 101.22 171.22 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Valerie Mullins Elizabeth Kavanagh 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.24 163.24 0.92 Red Scores
9 Norah Fredrickson Betty Seeley 2 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 79.00 142.00 0.61 Red Scores
8 Emily Gardner Hannah Rabinowitz 5 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 67.07 138.57 Scores
10 Israel Perlman Shirley Perlman 7 - - - 2 - - 61.01 102.50 1.07 Red Scores