Jun 25, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ken Gee Robert Porter A 6 - - 1 - - 62.28 615.34 2.80 Gold Scores
9 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 2 - - 56.51 558.34 1.96 Red Scores
3 Jan Condit George Vasilevsky A - - - 3 - - 55.35 546.84 1.40 Red Scores
8 Herbert Bartick Philip Berk C - 8 4 4 1 1 54.42 537.70 1.94 Red Scores
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster B - - - 5 2 - 53.22 525.84 1.36 Red Scores
4 Anne Whitaker Grace Richard B - - - 6 3 - 52.41 517.84 0.97 Red Scores
1 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - - 4 - 48.18 476.00 0.68 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Bagley Ken Monzingo A - - - - - - 48.01 474.34 Scores
2 Beverly Bernhardt Ernest Hurtado C - - - - - 2 47.15 465.84 0.81 Red Scores
13 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 46.19 456.34 Scores
14 Monty Fisher Kay Fisher C - - - - - - 45.05 445.09 Scores
10 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - - - 44.11 435.84 Scores
11 Janet Nelson Paul Nelson C - - - - - - 43.92 433.90 Scores
6 Leslie Yanko Mary Ann Waite C - - - - - - 41.79 412.84 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Robert Macneal Susan Sneed B 7 1 - 1 1 - 60.58 598.50 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Gambelin Robert Baskett B 8 2 - 2 2 - 60.49 597.66 5.69 Red Scores
2 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - 4 2 3 3 1 58.48 577.80 3.20 Red Scores
9 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A - - - 4 - - 56.85 561.66 0.98 Red Scores
7 Bob Dale Robert Dale A - - - 5 - - 56.14 554.66 0.56 Red Scores
10 Peggy Johnston David Johnston B - - - 6 4 - 53.96 533.16 0.71 Red Scores
5 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - - - - 53.46 528.16 Scores
14 Jeannine McGowan E. B. McGowan B - - - - - - 48.88 482.91 Scores
12 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 48.55 479.66 Scores
13 Jill Entsminger Joe Lewis B - - - - - - 47.23 466.66 Scores
6 Anthony Lawson Jr Edward Thomas C - - - - - 2 43.99 434.66 0.75 Red Scores
11 Henry Blazek Tom Miyaoka C - - - - - - 40.70 402.16 Scores
3 Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 38.43 379.66 Scores
8 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips C - - - - - - 33.66 332.60 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Woodside Sheila Bleiman A 1 - - 1 - - 66.56 657.59 9.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 George Chatel Claire Chatel A - - - 2 - - 58.44 577.34 1.96 Red Scores
4 Robert Adam Patricia Adam B - 5 - 3 1 - 57.65 569.59 2.40 Red Scores
9 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A - - - 4 - - 54.94 542.84 0.98 Red Scores
3 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - 5 - - 54.11 534.59 0.56 Red Scores
2 Miwako Wong Michael Hu B - - - 6 2 - 53.06 524.28 1.43 Red Scores
14 Larry Doose Lyn Doose B - - - - 3 - 52.34 517.09 1.02 Red Scores
10 Rebecca Brown Beth Gale B - - - - 4 - 46.90 463.34 0.71 Red Scores
11 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - - - - - 1 43.71 431.84 1.07 Red Scores
12 Stephen Lubeck Josephine Ventura B - - - - - - 43.66 431.34 Scores
8 Morgan Patrick Thomas Martin C - - - - - 2 42.52 420.09 0.75 Red Scores
1 Tammy Moll Selim Benardete B - - - - - - 42.31 418.00 Scores
6 Nancy Porterfield Sue Gehret C - - - - - - 42.01 415.09 Scores
13 Rolf Houtkooper Jeannette Stern C - - - - - - 40.85 403.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brenda Glaze Tom Breed A 2 - - 1 - - 66.19 653.91 7.25 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sumiko Nagumo Cam Trenor C 9 3 1 2 1 1 59.33 586.16 4.26 Red Scores
9 John Grossmann Bert Kulic B - - - 3 2 - 52.88 522.41 1.58 Red Scores
7 Patrick Kallaus Barbara Kallaus B - - - 4 3 - 52.02 513.91 1.13 Red Scores
6 Cherie Dougherty James Dougherty C - - - 5 4 2 50.22 496.16 0.86 Red Scores
2 L John Postas Robert Gray C - - - 6 5 - 50.19 495.91 0.47 Red Scores
12 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 49.38 487.91 Scores
10 Dewey Green Charles Epps B - - - - - - 47.49 469.16 Scores
11 Qing Lu Linzhi Hu C - - - - - - 47.26 466.91 Scores
3 Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn B - - - - - - 46.78 462.22 Scores
14 Frances Bennett Joe Foster C - - - - - - 46.09 455.41 Scores
8 Gene Lapham Cheryl Lurie C - - - - - - 45.51 449.66 Scores
1 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - - - - - - 43.93 434.00 Scores
13 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 43.69 431.66 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ronald Schick Jane Friedman A 4 - - 1 - - 64.12 633.50 4.08 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judy Kay-Wolff Bobby Wolff A 5 - - 2 - - 63.77 630.00 3.06 Red Scores
4 Terry Martin Pam Michael B - 6 - 3 1 - 55.47 548.00 1.94 Red Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 4 - - 54.05 534.00 0.94 Red Scores
8 Shirley Fox Joyce Friedel C - - 5 5 2 1 52.94 523.00 1.36 Red Scores
1 Robert Johnson Linda Schanz B - - - - 3 - 50.46 498.50 0.97 Red Scores
10 Doraine Ross Jack Dugan B - - - - 4 - 49.85 492.50 0.68 Red Scores
6 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - - - - - 2 49.34 487.50 0.75 Red Scores
12 John Williams Carol Williams B - - - - - - 48.33 477.50 Scores
13 Melvin Kovnat Jacqueline Kovnat B - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 Scores
5 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A - - - - - - 40.69 402.00 Scores
11 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand C - - - - - - 40.08 396.00 Scores
2 Lynn Gunn Danna Redford C - - - - - - 35.32 349.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 H Philip Monyer Jeremy Lynch A 3 - - 1 - - 64.78 640.00 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Dumford Ardie Condon C - 7 3 2 1 1 54.76 541.00 2.15 Red Scores
7 David Kennedy James Tanner B - - - 3 2 - 53.74 531.00 1.43 Red Scores
10 Carmen Duffek Rod Southworth B - - - 4 3 - 53.09 524.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Frederic Pollack Marie Duval A - - - 5 - - 51.32 507.00 0.54 Red Scores
11 Roberta Gotfried Mary Heiney C - - 6 - 4 2 50.71 501.00 0.91 Red Scores
4 Stanley Amelkin Henry Zoellner B - - - - - - 48.58 480.00 Scores
9 Pamela Allen Bobbie Parker A - - - - - - 46.46 459.00 Scores
2 Benjamin Kelley Edward Kelley IV C - - - - - - 46.10 455.50 Scores
6 David Prior Alice Prior C - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 Scores
12 Carl Spencer C Buddy Carls B - - - - - - 44.43 439.00 Scores
1 James Sneed Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - 44.18 436.50 Scores
13 Lawrence Patrick Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 44.03 435.00 Scores