Jun 24, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Afternoon Side Game Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bobby Wolff Judy Kay-Wolff A 4 - - 1 - - 60.25 422.98 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
4 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - 2 1 - 54.55 382.95 1.84 Red Scores
1 Judith Kulic Douglas Fretz B - - - 3 2 - 54.19 380.43 1.29 Red Scores
12 Michael Newman Sherry Newman C - - - 4 3 1 53.53 375.75 1.00 Red Scores
5 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 5 - - 50.62 355.33 0.51 Red Scores
11 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 49.33 346.31 Scores
7 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A - - - - - - 48.65 341.50 Scores
8 Grace Richard Ann Riesz B - - - - - - 48.22 338.50 Scores
10 Stu Cohen Sylvia Wagner B - - - - - - 47.51 333.50 Scores
6 Robert Clark Christy Nichol C - - - - - - 44.09 309.52 Scores
9 Carol Zajac Jean Choi A - - - - - - 42.54 298.65 Scores
2 Lynda Bradley Donna Rainey C - - - - - - 38.04 267.06 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ken Bercuson Ron Rubin A 1 - - 1 - - 65.99 463.26 8.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Brenda Glaze Tom Breed A 3 - - 2 - - 61.57 432.25 4.91 Red Scores
8 Mitsuko Kodama Lester Kodama B 8 2 - 3 1 - 58.90 413.50 5.40 Red Scores
12 Marty Goodman Bill Goodman C - 7 4 4 2 1 57.01 400.23 1.43 Red Scores
2 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - 5 3 - 54.31 381.29 1.02 Red Scores
7 David Gambelin Robert Baskett B - - - - 4 - 53.56 376.00 0.71 Red Scores
4 Richard Hendrick Tom Codey B - - - - - - 49.81 349.67 Scores
11 Edmund Lundy Merle Lundy B - - - - - - 45.58 319.94 Scores
9 Allen Reiter Susan Reiter B - - - - - - 44.76 314.19 Scores
10 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - - - 41.52 291.50 Scores
6 Anne Maxfield Cecilia Saenz C - - - - - - 40.48 284.17 Scores
1 Bonnie Cutler David Stewart B - - - - - - 34.97 245.52 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand C - 3 2 1 1 1 58.71 412.12 4.05 Gold|Red Scores
12 Chen Young Shendi Young C - - 6 2 2 2 55.53 389.83 1.80 Red Scores
7 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A - - - 3 - - 53.12 372.92 1.29 Red Scores
11 Dewey Green Charles Epps B - - - 4 3 - 52.75 370.33 0.97 Red Scores
1 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde B - - - 5 4 - 52.67 369.77 0.68 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips C - - - - - - 52.28 367.00 Scores
3 Chris Moll Selim Benardete A - - - - - - 50.99 357.93 Scores
10 Jill Entsminger Joe Lewis B - - - - - - 49.33 346.33 Scores
4 Donald Cline Anne Cline B - - - - - - 49.30 346.10 Scores
5 Frances Every Daniel Williams A - - - - - - 49.09 344.62 Scores
8 Virginia Bright Kaye Hoffmaster B - - - - - - 48.65 341.50 Scores
9 Tommie Kadotani Lawrence Patrick C - - - - - - 37.23 261.33 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Annetta Patrick Charles Patrick C 5 1 1 1 1 1 60.22 422.73 7.20 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Flanagan Barbara Flanagan A 7 - - 2 - - 59.57 418.19 1.80 Red Scores
1 Catherine Cram John Bakulich B - 4 - 3 2 - 58.65 411.69 3.04 Red Scores
4 Karl Drew Fay Drew C - 6 3 4 3 2 58.07 407.67 1.81 Red Scores
5 Wally Augustin Adele Gerstenhaber A - - - 5 - - 54.52 382.76 0.51 Red Scores
6 Louis Block Sanford Jones C - - - - 4 - 51.75 363.25 0.68 Red Scores
8 Linda Tucker George Norman B - - - - - - 49.00 344.00 Scores
12 Doraine Ross Jack Dugan B - - - - - - 42.79 300.38 Scores
7 Claire Chatel George Chatel A - - - - - - 39.46 277.00 Scores
11 Josephine Ventura Joe Foster B - - - - - - 39.37 276.38 Scores
2 Henry Blazek Tom Miyaoka C - - - - - - 39.20 275.19 Scores
10 Mira Rowe Milton Kalikman B - - - - - - 37.32 262.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Gee Robert Porter A 2 - - 1 - - 65.30 458.44 6.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A 6 - - 2 - - 59.75 419.42 2.07 Red Scores
5 Susan Patricelli Jim Cleary A - - - 3 - - 56.27 395.00 1.29 Red Scores
6 Mary Heiney Roberta Gotfried C - - - 4 1 1 51.54 361.83 1.94 Red Scores
8 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford B - - - 5 2 - 49.36 346.50 1.36 Red Scores
10 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - 3 - 49.33 346.31 0.97 Red Scores
12 Vytas Gedvila Rolf Houtkooper C - - - - 4 2 47.81 335.62 0.75 Red Scores
4 Mozelle Sopher Melisse Benson B - - - - - - 47.79 335.49 Scores
11 Rod Southworth Carmen Duffek B - - - - - - 46.34 325.33 Scores
1 Mary Lou Fowler Jessie Schoppe B - - - - - - 45.70 320.81 Scores
9 Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson C - - - - - - 40.79 286.33 Scores
2 George Blake Beryl Blake C - - - - - - 38.74 271.98 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Kennedy James Tanner B - 5 - 1 1 - 58.26 409.00 2.57 Gold Scores
2 Cherie Dougherty James Dougherty C - - 5 2 2 1 55.58 390.19 1.80 Red Scores
4 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - 3 3 - 54.46 382.34 1.29 Red Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A - - - 4 - - 53.55 375.94 0.90 Red Scores
7 Susan Bender-Scheer Erez Hendelman A - - - 5 - - 53.15 373.08 0.51 Red Scores
10 Frances Bennett Stephen Lubeck B - - - - 4 - 50.85 357.00 0.71 Red Scores
12 Renee Wishengrad Mark Lavine C - - - - - 2 50.76 356.37 0.75 Red Scores
8 Peggy Johnston David Johnston B - - - - - - 49.93 350.50 Scores
1 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 47.09 330.56 Scores
9 Gilbert Frank Marilyn Hofert C - - - - - - 44.69 313.69 Scores
6 Paul Nelson Janet Nelson C - - - - - - 41.73 292.96 Scores
11 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 41.16 288.94 Scores